Fiona Starogardzki Editor, Assembly Editor

THE MIDWICH CUCKOOS

Episode 4

Snowed In
Sky

Prod: Eliza Mellor
Dir: Jennifer Perrott

THE MIDWICH CUCKOOS

1st Assistant Editor
Episodes 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 & 7

Snowed In
Sky

Prod: Eliza Mellor
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Jennifer Perrott
Dir: Borkur Sigthorsson
Editor: Amy Hounsell
Editor: Hannah Jeal
Editor: Zsófi Tálas
Editor: Peggy Koretzky
Editor: Fiona Starogardzki

THE PURSUIT OF LOVE

1st Assistant Editor
3x60'

Moonage Pictures
Amazon

Prod: Rhonda Smith
Dir: Emily Mortimer
Editor: Gareth C. Scales
Editor: Mark Elliott

STAGED

Series I

1st Assistant Editor / Assembly Editor
6x22'
Winner – Editing in a Comedy, RTS TV Craft

BBC Studios
Netflix
Hulu

Prod: Phin Glynn
Dir: Simon Evans
Editor: Dan Gage

FATE: THE WINX SAGA

1st Assistant Editor / Assembly Editor
6x60'

Archery Pictures
Netflix

Prod: Jon Finn
Dir Stephen Woolfenden
Dir: Lisa James Larsson
Dir: Hannah Quinn
Editor: Mike Jones
Editor: Adam Green

BEECHAM HOUSE

1st Assistant Editor
6x60'

Bend it TV
ITV

Prod: Caroline Levy
Dir: Gurinder Chadha
Editor: Amy Hounsell
Editor: Josh Cuncliffe
Editor: Justin Krish

KISS ME FIRST

1st Assistant Editor
6x60'

Balloon Entertainment
Netflix

Prod: Bradley Adams
Dir: Misha Manson-Smith
Editor: Matthew Tabern

THE ROYALS

Series III

1st Assistant Editor
10x45'

Lionsgate TV
E!

Prod: Shauna Phelan
Dir: Mark Schwahn
Editor: Les Butler
Editor: Les Healey
Editor: William Blunden
Editor: Andy Morrison

RIPPER STREET

Series IV & V

1st Assistant Editor
6x60'

Tiger Aspect
BBC One

Prod: John Rushton
Dir: Kieron Hawkes
Dir: Luke Watson
Dir: Anthony Byrne
Dir: Daniel Nettheim
Dir: Nick Rowland
Dir: Ashley Way
Editor: Sam Williams
Editor: Danielle Palmer
Editor: Isobel Stephenson

JEKYLL AND HYDE

Assistant Editor
6x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Louise Sutton
Dir: Colin Teague
Dir: Robert Quinn
Dir: Joss Agnew
Dir: Stewart Svaasand
Editor: Philip Hookway
Editor: Sam Williams
Editor: Mark Thornton
Editor: Selina MacArthur

BABYLON

1st Assistant Editor
Episodes 3, 4 & 5

Nightjack
Channel 4

Prod: Robert Jones
Prod: Derrin Schlesinger
Dir: Sally El Hosaini
Editor: Iain Kitching
Editor: Mark Davies

UNCLE

Series II

1st Assistant Editor
6x30'

Baby Cow Productions
BBC One

Prod: Alison MacPhail
Dir: Oliver Refson
Editor: Robin Peters

BIG SCHOOL

Series II

Assistant Editor
6x30'

Bert Productions
BBC One

Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: Matt Lipsey
Editor: Robin Peters

IN THE FLESH

Series II

Assistant Editor
6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: John Rushton
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Damon Thomas
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon
Editor: Colin Fair
Editor: Helen Chapman
Editor: Simon Reglar

VEXED

Series II

1st Assistant Editor
6x60'

Eleventh Hour Films
BBC Two

Prod: Eve Gutierrez
Dir: Matt Lipsey
Dir: Kieron Walsh
Editor: Colin Fair

AMBER

Assistant Editor
4x60'

Screenworks
RTE

Prod: Paul Duane
Dir: Thaddeus O'Sullivan
Editor: Tony Cranstoun

MINAMATA

1st Assistant Editor
Feature Film

Metalwork Pictures

Prod: Johnny Depp
Dir: Andrew Levitas
Editor: Nathan Nugent

JOHNNY ENGLISH STRIKES AGAIN

1st Assistant Editor
Feature Film

Working Title

Prod: Chris Clark
Dir: David Kerr
Editor: Tony Cranstoun

DISOBEDIENCE

1st Assistant Editor
Feature Film

Braven Films

Prod: Ed Guiney
Prod: Frida Torresblanco
Prod: Rachel Weisz
Dir: Sebasti?n Lelio
Editor: Nathan Nugent

KIDS IN LOVE

Additional Editor
Feature Film

Ealing Studios

Prod: Ben Latham-Jones
Dir: Chris Foggin
Editor: Chris Ranson

LOVE ROSIE

1st Assistant Editor
Feature Film

Constantin Film
Octagon Films

Prod: Simon Brooks
Prod: Robert Kulzer
Dir: Christian Ditter
Editor: Tony Cranstoun

GOLD

1st Assistant Editor
Feature Film

Subotica
Matador Films

Prod: Tristan Lynch
Prod: Aoife O'Sullivan
Dir: Niall Heery
Editor: Tony Cranstoun

I GIVE IT A YEAR

2nd Assistant Editor
Feature Film

Working Title
Studio Canal

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Kris Thykier
Dir: Dan Mazer
Editor: Tony Cranstoun