Fraser Barber Production Sound Mixer

THE POWER

10x60'

Sister Pictures
Amazon

Exec: Jane Featherstone
Exec: Naomi de Pear
Prod: Timothy Bricknell
Co Prod: Sara Jane Wheale
Dir: Reed Morano

INDUSTRY

8x60'

Bad Wolf
HBO

Exec: Lachlan MacKinnon
Exec: Jane Tranter
Prod: Lee Thomas
Dir: Lena Durham

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

3x60'
Nominee - Sound Fiction, BAFTA Craft

Minim Productions
BBC One

Exec: Ridley Scott
Exec: Piers Wenger
Prod: Julian Stevens
Dir: Nick Murphy

BEECHAM HOUSE

6x60'

Bend It Networks
ITV Studios

Exec: Gurinder Chadha
Prod: Caroline Levy
Dir: Gurinder Chadha
Dir: Peter Lydon

SUMMER OF ROCKETS

6x60'

Little Island Productions
BBC Two

Exec: Helen Flint
Exec: Lucy Richer
Prod: Jean Holdsworth
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff

TROY: FALL OF A CITY

8x60'

Kudos Film & Television
Netflix
BBC One

Exec: David Farr
Exec: Matthew Read
Prod: Barney Reisz
Prod: Robert How
Dir: Owen Harris

STRIKE SERIES - THE CUCKOO'S CALLING

3x60'

Bronte Film & Television
BBC One

Exec: JK Rowling
Prod: Dan McCulloch
Dir: Michael Keillor

STRIKE - CAREER OF EVIL

2x60'

Bronte Film & Television
BBC One

Exec: Exec: JK Rowling
Prod: Jackie Larkin
Dir: Charles Sturridge

PRIME SUSPECT 1973

6x60'

NOHO Film and Television
ITV Studios

Exec: Rebecca Eaton
Prod: Rhonda Smith
Dir: David Caffrey

TABOO

Series I

8x60'
Winner - Best Sound, RTS Craft & Design
Nominee - Sound Fiction, BAFTA Craft

Scott Free Productions
20th Century Fox
BBC One

Exec: Ridley Scott
Exec: Dean Baker
Exec: Kate Crowe
Prod: Tim Bricknell
Dir: Kristoffer Nyholm
Dir: Anders Engstr?m

THE RACK PACK

Single drama

Black Gate Pictures
BBC iPlayer

Exec: Shane Allen
Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Brian Welch

CHURCHILL'S SECRET

Single drama

Daybreak Pictures
ITV Studios

Exec: Rebecca Eaton
Prod: Tim Bricknell
Dir: Charles Sturridge

THE CASUAL VACANCY

3x60'

Bronte Film and Television
BBC One

Exec: Paul Trijbits
Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Dir: Jonny Campbell

THE LOST HONOUR OF CHRISTOPHER JEFFERIES

2x60'
Winner - Sound Fiction, RTS West

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Exec: Gareth Neame
Prod: Kevin Loader
Dir: Roger Michell

THE TUNNEL

Series I

Episodes 8, 9 & 10

Kudos Productions
Sky Atlantic

Exec: Jane Featherstone
Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Dir: Thomas Vincent

BLACK MIRROR

Series II

Episode 3 'The Waldo Moment'

Zeppetron
Netflix

Exec: Charlie Brooker
Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Bryn Higgins

THE PARADISE

8x60'

BBC Studios

Exec: Susan Hogg
Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: David Drury
Dir: Susan Tully
Dir: Marc Jobst

THE BEST OF MEN

Single drama

Whitby Davison Productions
BBC One

Exec: Matthew Read
Prod: Harriet Davison
Dir: Tim Whitby

SINBAD

12x60'

Impossible Pictures
Sky Studios
BBC Worldwide

Exec: Andrew Woodhead
Prod: Grainne Marmion
Dir: Andy Wilson
Dir: Colin Teague
Dir: Michael Offer
Dir: Marisol Adler
Dir: Brian Grant

SILENT WITNESS

Series IX - XIV

Various episodes

BBC Studios

Exec: Phillipa Giles
Exec: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Prod: Richard Burrell
Prod: Tim Bradley
Prod: George Ormond
Dir: Various

WHITECHAPEL

Series II

3x60'

Carnival Films & Television
ITV Studios

Exec: Sally Woodward Gentle
Prod: Grainne Marmion
Dir: David Evans

FIVE DAUGHTERS

3x60'

BBC Studios

Exec: Susan Hogg
Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Phillippa Lowethorpe

SKINS

Series IV

8x60'

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec: John Griffen
Prod: Matt Strevens
Dir: Neil Biswas
Dir: Esther May Campbell
Dir: Daniel O'Hara

EMMA

4x60'

BBC Studios

Exec: Phillippa Giles
Exec: Recebbca Eaton
Prod: George Ormond
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon

LITTLE DORRIT

Episodes 12, 13 & 14

Duna Televsion
BBC One

Exec: Rebecca Eaton
Prod: Lisa Osborne
Dir: Diarmuid Lawrence

IN LOVE WITH BARBARA

Single drama

Quickfire Media
BBC One

Exec: Eleanor Moran
Prod: Harriet Davison
Dir: Tim Whitby

SLEEP WITH ME

Single drama

Clerkenwell Films
Quite Funny Films
ITV Studios

Exec: Murray Ferguson
Exec: Sally Haynes
Prod: Steve Lightfoot
Dir: Mark Jobst

HOUSE OF SADDAM

4x60'

BBC Studios
HBO

Exec: Hilary Salmon
Prod: Steve Lightfoot
Dir: Alex Holmes
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon

THE TIME OF YOUR LIFE

6x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: David Blair

TRAFALGAR BATTLE SURGEON

Single drama

Crow TV
Channel 4

Dir: Justin Hardy

BENEATH THE SKIN

2x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Lars MacFarlane
Dir: Sarah Harding

FAMILY BUSINESS

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Tom Shankland
Dir: Sarah Harding

AUF WIEDERSEHEN PET

Series IV

6x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: Maurice Phillips
Dir: David Innes-Edwards

MARGERY AND GLADYS

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Philip Shelley
Dir: Geoff Sax

NOVA

Episode 12 'Galileo's Battle for the Heavens'

Green Umbrella
Channel 4

Prod: David Alexrod
Dir: Peter Jones

DEAD GORGEOUS

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Sarah Harding

MENACE

2x90'

Greenlit Productions
Channel 5

Prod: Jill Green
Dir: Bill Eagles

I REALLY HATE MY JOB

3DD Productions
Lunar Films

Prod: Andrew Higgie
Prod: Dominic Saville
Dir: Oliver Parker

A PREVIOUS ENGAGEMENT

Buccaneer Films
Ashdale Films

Prod: David Gordian
Dir: Joan Carr-Wiggan

MIKE BASSETT: ENGLAND MANAGER

Hallmark Entertainment

Prod: Neil Peploe
Dir: Steve Barron

DUST

NFTS

Prod: Alex Porter-Smith
Prod: Tom Dexter
Dir: Tom Cleary

THE 10TH MAN

Daydreamer Productions

Prod: Teddy Liefer
Dir: Sam Liefer

IT'S NOT YOU IT'S ME

Hopscotch Films

Prod: Charlotte Wontner
Dir: Clara Glynn

CUTTING EDGE: LOVE, LIFE & DEATH IN A DAY

Touch Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Sue Bourne
Dir: Sue Bourne

TOURETTES: I SWEAR I CAN'T HELP IT

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Min Clough
Dir: Philippa Robinson

NEANDERTHAL

Wall to Wall Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Simon Lloyd
Dir: Tony Mitchell

KABUL ZOO RESCUE

BBC Studios
National Geographic

Prod: Harvey Lilley
Dir: Harvey Lilley

THE LIFE OF MAMMALS WITH DAVID ATTENBOROUGH

Episodes 3 & 10
Shot on location in Borneo

BBC Natural History Unit
Discovery Channel

Writer: David Attenborough
Prod: Vanessa Belowitz

POLYGAMY

Meridian Broadcasting

Prod: Jane Treays
Dir: Jane Treays

NATURE

Wild Horses of Mongolia - with Julia Roberts
White Elephants of Thailand - with Meg Ryan
Polar Bears of Churchill - with Ewan McGregor

Tigress Productions
Channel 5

Prod: Charlotte Cross
Prod: Justine Kershaw
Prod: Andrew Jackson
Dir: Polly Steele
Dir: Nigel Cole

PIRATES

The Discovery Channel

Prod: Paul Donvito
Dir: Henry Chancellor

LOST AT SEA: THE SEARCH FOR LONGITUDE

BBC Horizon

Prod: David Axelrod
Dir: Peter Jones

ROLLING STONES: BRIDGES TO BABYLON

Warner Music Vision

Prod: Michael Cohl
Prod: John Diaz
Dir: Jane Treays

FULL CIRCLE WITH MICHAEL PALIN

Nominee - Best Sound, RTS Awards
Nominee - Best Sound (Factual), BAFTA

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Clem Vallance
Dir: Roger Mills

PUBLIC ENEMY: MOTHER & SON

Meridian Broadcasting

Prod: Jane Treays

ANOTHER CITY

Parallax Pictures
HTV

Prod: Rebecca O'Brien
Dir: Ken Loach

EINSTEIN REVEALED

BBC Studios

Prod: Peter Jones
Prod: Tom Levinson

VISIONS OF HEAVEN & HELL

Channel 4

Prod: Mark Harrison
Dir: Mark Harrison

DERRY TO KERRY WITH MICHAEL PALIN

BBC Studios

Prod: Ken Stephenson
Prod: Ken Stephenson

GREAT JOURNEYS

'Los Mochis to Veracruz' - with Rick Stein
'Korea' - with Evelyn Glennie
'Karachi to the Khyber Pass' - with Mark Tully

BBC Studios

Prod: Jonathan Steddal
Dir: Chris Hunt

HOSTAGE: INSIDE STORY

BBC Studios

Prod: Jeremy Mills
Dir: Jeremy Mills

POLE TO POLE WITH MICHAEL PALIN

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Roger Mills
Dir: Clem Vallance

IN THE WILD: LIONS WITH ANTHONY HOPKINS

Tigress Production

Prod: Jeremy Bradshaw
Dir: Mike Fox

UNDER THE SUN: SPENDING THE KIDS INHERITANCE

BBC Studios

Prod: Richard Curzon Smith
Dir: Russell England

BOOKMARK: RUMER GODDEN, AND INDIAN AFFARI

BBC Studios

Prod: Sharon McGuire
Dir: Sharon McGuire