Fraser Barber Production Sound Mixer

INDUSTRY

8x60'

Bad Wolf
HBO

Exec: Lachlan MacKinnon
Exec: Jane Tranter
Prod: Lee Thomas
Dir: Lena Durham

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

3x60'

Minim Productions
BBC One

Exec: Ridley Scott
Exec: Piers Wenger
Prod: Julian Stevens
Dir: Nick Murphy

BEECHAM HOUSE

6x60'

Bend It Networks
ITV Studios

Exec: Gurinder Chadha
Prod: Caroline Levy
Dir: Gurinder Chadha
Dir: Peter Lydon

SUMMER OF ROCKETS

6x60'

Little Island Productions
BBC Two

Exec: Helen Flint
Exec: Lucy Richer
Prod: Jean Holdsworth
Dir: Stephen Poliakoff

TROY: FALL OF A CITY

8x60'

Kudos Film & Television
NETFLIX
BBC One

Exec: David Farr
Exec: Matthew Read
Prod: Barney Reisz
Prod: Robert How
Dir: Owen Harris

STRIKE - THE CUCKOO'S CALLING

3x60'

Bronte Film & Television
BBC One

Exec: JK Rowling
Prod: Dan McCulloch
Dir: Michael Keillor

STRIKE - CAREER OF EVIL

2x60'

Bronte Film & Television
BBC One

Exec: Exec: JK Rowling
Prod: Jackie Larkin
Dir: Charles Sturridge

PRIME SUSPECT 1973

6x60'

NOHO Film and Television
ITV Studios

Exec: Rebecca Eaton
Prod: Rhonda Smith
Dir: David Caffrey

TABOO

Series I

8x60'
Winner - RTS, Best Sound
Nominated - BAFTA Craft, Sound Fiction

Scott Free Productions
20th Century Fox
BBC One

Exec: Ridley Scott
Exec: Dean Baker
Exec: Kate Crowe
Prod: Tim Bricknell
Dir: Kristoffer Nyholm
Dir: Anders Engstr?m

THE RACK PACK

Single drama

Black Gate Pictures
BBC iPlayer

Exec: Shane Allen
Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Brian Welch

CHURCHILL'S SECRET

Single drama

Daybreak Pictures
ITV Studios

Exec: Rebecca Eaton
Prod: Tim Bricknell
Dir: Charles Sturridge

THE CASUAL VACANCY

3x60'

Bronte Film and Television
BBC One

Exec: Paul Trijbits
Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Dir: Jonny Campbell

THE LOST HONOUR OF CHRISTOPHER JEFFERIES

2x60'
Winner - RTS West, Sound Fiction

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Exec: Gareth Neame
Prod: Kevin Loader
Dir: Roger Michell

THE TUNNEL

Series I

Episodes 8, 9 & 10

Kudos Productions
Sky Atlantic

Exec: Jane Featherstone
Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Dir: Thomas Vincent

BLACK MIRROR

Series II

Episode 3 'The Waldo Moment'

Zeppetron
NETFLIX

Exec: Charlie Brooker
Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Bryn Higgins

THE PARADISE

8x60'

BBC Studios

Exec: Susan Hogg
Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: David Drury
Dir: Susan Tully
Dir: Marc Jobst

THE BEST OF MEN

Single drama

Whitby Davison Productions
BBC One

Exec: Matthew Read
Prod: Harriet Davison
Dir: Tim Whitby

SINBAD

12x60'

Impossible Pictures
Sky Studios
BBC Worldwide

Exec: Andrew Woodhead
Prod: Grainne Marmion
Dir: Andy Wilson
Dir: Colin Teague
Dir: Michael Offer
Dir: Marisol Adler
Dir: Brian Grant

SILENT WITNESS

Series IX - XIV

Various episodes

BBC Studios

Exec: Phillipa Giles
Exec: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Prod: Richard Burrell
Prod: Tim Bradley
Prod: George Ormond
Dir: Various

WHITECHAPEL

Series II

3x60'

Carnival Films & Television
ITV Studios

Exec: Sally Woodward Gentle
Prod: Grainne Marmion
Dir: David Evans

FIVE DAUGHTERS

3x60'

BBC Studios

Exec: Susan Hogg
Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Phillippa Lowethorpe

SKINS

Series IV

8x60'

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Exec: John Griffen
Prod: Matt Strevens
Dir: Neil Biswas
Dir: Esther May Campbell
Dir: Daniel O'Hara

EMMA

4x60'

BBC Studios

Exec: Phillippa Giles
Exec: Recebbca Eaton
Prod: George Ormond
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon

LITTLE DORRIT

Episodes 12, 13 & 14

Duna Televsion
BBC One

Exec: Rebecca Eaton
Prod: Lisa Osborne
Dir: Diarmuid Lawrence

IN LOVE WITH BARBARA

Single drama

Quickfire Media
BBC One

Exec: Eleanor Moran
Prod: Harriet Davison
Dir: Tim Whitby

SLEEP WITH ME

Single drama

Clerkenwell Films
Quite Funny Films
ITV Studios

Exec: Murray Ferguson
Exec: Sally Haynes
Prod: Steve Lightfoot
Dir: Mark Jobst

HOUSE OF SADDAM

4x60'

BBC Studios
HBO

Exec: Hilary Salmon
Prod: Steve Lightfoot
Dir: Alex Holmes
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon

THE TIME OF YOUR LIFE

6x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: David Blair

TRAFALGAR BATTLE SURGEON

Single drama

Crow TV
Channel 4

Dir: Justin Hardy

BENEATH THE SKIN

2x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Lars MacFarlane
Dir: Sarah Harding

FAMILY BUSINESS

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Tom Shankland
Dir: Sarah Harding

AUF WIEDERSEHEN PET

Series IV

6x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: Maurice Phillips
Dir: David Innes-Edwards

MARGERY AND GLADYS

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Philip Shelley
Dir: Geoff Sax

NOVA

Episode 12 'Galileo's Battle for the Heavens'

Green Umbrella
Channel 4

Prod: David Alexrod
Dir: Peter Jones

DEAD GORGEOUS

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Sarah Harding

MENACE

2x90'

Greenlit Productions
Channel 5

Prod: Jill Green
Dir: Bill Eagles

I REALLY HATE MY JOB

3DD Productions
Lunar Films

Prod: Andrew Higgie
Prod: Dominic Saville
Dir: Oliver Parker

A PREVIOUS ENGAGEMENT

Buccaneer Films
Ashdale Films

Prod: David Gordian
Dir: Joan Carr-Wiggan

MIKE BASSETT: ENGLAND MANAGER

Hallmark Entertainment

Prod: Neil Peploe
Dir: Steve Barron

CUTTING EDGE

Love, Life and Death in a Day

Touch Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Sue Bourne
Dir: Sue Bourne

TOURETTES

I Swear I Can't Help It

BBC Studios

Prod: Min Clough
Dir: Philippa Robinson

NEANDERTHAL

Wall to Wall Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Simon Lloyd
Dir: Tony Mitchell

KABUL ZOO RESCUE

Tigress Productions
BBC Studios
National Geographic

Prod: Harvey Lilley
Dir: Harvey Lilley

THE LIFE OF MAMMALS

With David Attenborough

Episodes 3 & 10
Shot on location in Borneo

BBC Natural History Unit

Writer: David Attenborough
Prod: Vanessa Belowitz

POLYGAMY

Meridian Broadcasting

Prod: Jane Treays
Dir: Jane Treays

NATURE

Wild Horses of Mongolia with Julia Roberts
White Elephants of Thailand with Meg Ryan
Polar Bears of Churchill with Ewan McGregor

Tigress Productions
Channel 5

Prod: Charlotte Cross
Prod: Justine Kershaw
Prod: Andrew Jackson
Dir: Polly Steele
Dir: Nigel Cole

BOSS WOMEN

Anna Wintour

Prod: Christine Hall

PIRATES

Windfall Films
The Discovery Channel

Prod: Paul Donvito
Dir: Henry Chancellor

LOST AT SEA

The Search for Longitude

Green Umbrella
BBC Horizon

Prod: David Axelrod
Dir: Peter Jones

ROLLING STONES

Bridges To Babylon

Warner Music Vision

Prod: Michael Cohl
Prod: John Diaz
Dir: Jane Treays

FULL CIRCLE

With Michael Palin

Nominated - RTS Awards, Best Sound
Nominated - BAFTA, Best Sound (Factual)

BBC Studios

Prod: Clem Vallance
Dir: Roger Mills

PUBLIC ENEMY

Mother & Son

Meridian Broadcasting

Prod: Jane Treays

ANOTHER CITY

Parallax Pictures
HTV

Prod: Rebecca O'Brien
Dir: Ken Loach

EINSTEIN REVEALED

Green Umbrella
BBC Studios

Prod: Peter Jones
Prod: Tom Levinson

VISIONS OF HEAVEN & HELL

Barraclough Carey
Channel 4

Prod: Mark Harrison
Dir: Mark Harrison

DERRY TO KERRY

With Michael Palin

BBC Studios

Prod: Ken Stephenson
Prod: Ken Stephenson

GREAT JOURNEYS

'Los Mochis to Veracruz' with Rick Stein
'Korea' with Evelyn Glennie
'Karachi to the Khyber Pass' with Mark Tully

BBC Studios

Prod: Jonathan Steddal
Dir: Chris Hunt

HOSTAGE

Inside Story

BBC Studios

Prod: Jeremy Mills
Dir: Jeremy Mills

POLE TO POLE

With Michael Palin

Prominent TV
BBC Studios

Dir: Roger Mills
Dir: Clem Vallance

IN THE WILD

Lions with Anthony Hopkins

Tigress Production
Meridian

Prod: Jeremy Bradshaw
Dir: Mike Fox

UNDER THE SUN

Spending the Kids Inheritance

BBC Studios

Prod: Richard Curzon Smith
Dir: Russell England

BOOKMARK

Rumer Godden: An Indian Affair

BBC Studios

Prod: Sharon McGuire
Dir: Sharon McGuire

DUST

NFTS

Prod: Alex Porter-Smith
Prod: Tom Dexter
Dir: Tom Cleary

THE 10TH MAN

Daydreamer Productions

Prod: Teddy Liefer
Dir: Sam Liefer

IT'S NOT YOU IT'S ME

Hopscotch Films

Prod: Charlotte Wontner
Dir: Clara Glynn