Hazel Webb-Crozier Costume Designer

PIXIE

Fragile Films

Prod: Barnaby Thompson

VIKING DESTINY

Period (Viking)

Fatal Black

Prod: Katy Jackson
Dir: David L Hughes

THE TRUTH COMMISSIONER

Contemporary drama based on the novel by David Park

Big Fish Films

Prod: David Collins
Prod: Kevin Jackson
Dir: Declan Recks

A PATCH OF FOG

Comedy / Horror

13 Films

Prod: Robert Jones
Dir: Michael Lennox

NIGHTFALL 'HALO 5'

Sci-fi

343 Industries

Prod: Aidan Elliott
Prod: Mark Huffam
Dir: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

ROBOT OVERLORDS

Sci-fi - starring Ben Kingsley & Gillian Anderson

Embankment Films

Prod: Mark Huffam
Prod: Aidan Elliott
Dir: Jon Wright

FISHBOWL

Short film

DBC Productions

Prod: Marie McDonald
Dir: Martin McCann

A TRUE LOVE STORY

Short

Marine Media

Prod: Andrew Wilson
Dir: Andrew Wilson

KEITH LEMON: THE FILM

Comedy

Lionsgate

Prod: Mark Huffam
Dir: Paul Angunawela

A WHOLE LOTTA SOLE

Comedy - atarring: Brendan Fraser & Coum Meaney

Generator Entertainment

Prod: Terry George
Dir: Terry George

GRABBERS

Comedy / Horror
Winner - Strasbourg Film Festival
Nominated - 2 major awards

Erin Island Productions

Prod: Tracy Brimm
Dir: Jon Wright

YOUR HIGHNESS

Period Medieval
Starring Natalie Portman & James Franco

Universal Pictures

Prod: Scott Stuber
Dir: David Gordon Green

GHOST MACHINE

Horror

Generator Entertainment

Prod: Mark Huffam
Dir: Chris Hartwill

CHERRYBOMB

Winner - Best Horror, Queens film Festival

Generator Entertainment

Prod: Mark Huffam
Dir: Lisa Barros D'Sa

RED MIST

Horror

Generator Entertainment
Dark North

Prod: Mark Huffam
Dir: Paddy Breathnach

HOW ABOUT YOU

Starring: Vanessa Redgrave, Haley Atwell & Joss Ackland

Ferndale Films

Dir: Anthony Byrne
Prod: Noel Pearson

CLOSING THE RING

Starring: Shirley MacLaine, Christopher Plummer & Misha Barton

CTR / Prospero Pictures

Prod: Terry Clegg
Dir: Lord R Attenborough

SMALL ENGINE REPAIR

Starring: Ian Glen & Stephen Macintosh
Nominated - Best Film

Long Range Films

Prod: Domonic Wright
Prod: Tristin Orphen Lynch
Dir: Niall Heery

WILDERNESS

Horror

Ecosse

Prod: Robert Bernstien
Dir: Michael J Bassett

THE MIGHTY CELT

Starring Gillian Anderson & Robert Carlyle

Treasure Films

Prod: Rob Walpole
Prod: Paddy Breathnach
Dir: Pearse Elliott

MICKYBO & ME

Winner - Best Costume Design, Ifta

Working Title Films

Prod: Mark Huffam
Prod: Larry Gold
Dir: Terry Loane

EVERYTHING IN THIS COUNTRY MUST

Six Mile Productions

Prod: Larry Gold
Dir: John Irvine

THE BOYS & GIRLS FROM COUNTY

Period 1920
Nominated - best film

Ceili Productions

Prod: Evsen Kolar
Dir: John Irvine

PUCKOON

Period 1920's

Insight Ventures

Prod: Ken Tuohy
Dir: Terence Ryan

A FURTHER GESTURE

CSI
Channel 4 Films

Prod: Chris Curling
Dir: Robert Dornhelm

RUNWAY ONE

Burlington Films

Prod: Robert Cooper
Dir: David Drury

DEATH AND NIGHTINGALES

Imaginarium Productions
BBC

Prod: Jonathan Cavendish
Dir: Alan Cubitt

DAVE ALLEN AT PEACE

BBC Studios

Prod: Brett Wilson
Dir: Andy de Emmony

MOTHER'S DAY

Single drama

BBC Two

Prod: Scott Bassett
Dir: Fergus O'Brien

THE SECRET

Winner - Best Drama, RTS NI

Hat Trick Productions

Prod: Jonathan Curling
Dir: Nick Murphy

THE MAKING OF DADS ARMY

Darlow Smithson Productions

Prod: Brett Wilson
Dir: Steve Bendelack

THE WIPERS TIMES

BBC Studios

Prod: David Parfitt
Dir: Andy de Emmony

6 DEGREES

6x30'

Stirling Film and Televison

Prod: Colin O'Donnell
Dir: Terry Loane

NICK NICKLEBY

Kindle Entertainment

Prod: Susan Breen
Dir: David Innes Edwards

SIX DEGREES

BBC Studios

Prod: Colin O'Donnell
Dir: Paul Riordan

GEORGE BEST

Nominated - Best Single Drama

BBC Studios

Dir: Colin Barr

AS THE BEAST SLEEPS

Nominated - Best Drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Tony Rowe
Dir: Harry Bradbeer

I FOUGHT THE LAW

BBC Studios

Prod: Damon Quinn
Dir: Tom Poole

EUREKA STREET

Euphoria Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Sophie Gardiner
Dir: Adrian Shergold

BALLYKISSANGEL

Series II

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Dermot Boyd
Dir: Paul Harrison

BALLYKISSANGEL

Series I

60x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Joy Leyle
Dir: Paul Harrison

LIFE AFTER LIFE

BBC Studios

Prod: Tony Rowe
Dir: Tim Fywell

LOVE LIES BLEEDING

BBC Studios

Prod: Robert Cooper
Dir: Michael Winterbottom

FORCE OF DUTY

BBC Studios
RTE

Prod: Robert Cooper
Dir: Pat O'Connor

THE INVISIBLES

BBC Studios

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Metin Huseyin

SO YOU THINK YOU'VE GOT TROUBLES

BBC Studios

Prod: Allan McKeown
Dir: Colm Villa
Dir: Mike Hollgate

ARISE & GO NOW

BBC Studios

Prod: Robert Cooper
Dir: Danny Boyle

EVENTS AT DRIMAGALEEN

BBC Studios

Prod: Robert Cooper
Dir: Robert Cooper

MURDER IN EDEN

BBC Studios

Prod: Robert Cooper
Dir: Nick Renton

AUGUST SATURDAY

BBC Studios

Dir: Diarmuid Lawrence

ROMEO & JULIET

Period (1920's)

Pavillion Theatre, Dublin

Dir: Karen Hebden