Hilda Sealy GBCT Focus Puller

Experience with 16mm & 35mm film.

SWEETPEA

1st AC / B Camera

6x60'

See Saw Films
Sky Atlantic

Director Ella Jones
DoP: Nick Morris BSC

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season XIII
Episodes 3, 4, 7, 8 & Christmas Special

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Syd McCartney
DoP: Tony Moore

TED LASSO

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

Season III
10x60' / Dailies

Warner Bros
Apple TV+

Director: Erica Dunton
Director: Matt Lipsey
DoP: Vanessa Whyte
DoP: David Romm

INTELLIGENCE

1st AC / A Camera

'A Special Agent Special'

Expectation Entertainment
Sky One

Director: Matt Lipsey
DoP: Sarah Bartles-Smith

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season XII
Episodes 3 4 7, 8 & Christmas Special

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Sarah Esdaile
Director: Corin Campbell Hill
Director: Ruth Platt
Director: David Tucker
DoP: Tony Moore
DoP: Henry Pierce
DoP: Tom Hines

INTELLIGENCE

1st AC / A Camera

Season I
6x30'

Expectation Entertainment
Sky One

Director: Matt Lipsey
DoP: Sarah Bartles-Smith

LIASON

1st AC / B Camera

6x60'

Ringside Studios
Apple TV+

Director: Stephen Hopkins
DoP: Peter Levy ASC

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season XI
Episodes 4, 5, 8 & Christmas Special

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: David Tucker
Director: Sarah Esdaile
Director: David O'Neil
Director: Syd Macartney
DoP: Toby Moore
DoP: Andrew McDonnell
DoP: David Marsh

THE CLEANER

1st AC / A Camera

Pilot

Studio Hamburg
BBC One

Director: Alex Winckler
DoP: Sarah Bartles-Smith

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season X
Episodes 1, 4, 5, 7 & Christmas Special

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Thomas Hescott
Director: Noreen Kershaw
Director: Syd McCartney
DoP: David Marsh
DoP: Toby Moore
DoP: Gareth Hughes
DoP: Robin Whenary

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season IX
Episodes 5 6, 7, 8 & Christmas Special

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Syd Macartney
Director: Noreen Kershaw
DoP: Tony Moore

HOME

1st AC / A Camera

Season I
6x30'

BBC Studios
Channel 4

Director: David Sant
DoP: Harvey Glen

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season VIII
Episodes 1, 4, 5, 8 & Christmas Special

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Kate Cheeseman
Director: David O'Neil
Director: Syd McCartney
DoP: Henry Pierce
DoP: Richard Stoddard
DoP: John Rhodes

BLACK MIRROR: BANDESNATCH

1st AC / Macro Unit

TV Feature

House of Tomorrow
Netflix

Director: David Slade
DoP: Jake Polonsky BSC
DoP: Aaron Morton

IN THE LONG RUN

1st AC / A Camera

Season I
6x30'

Green Door Pictures
Sky One

Director: Cecile Emeke
Director: Declan Lowney
DoP: Ray Coates

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season VII
Episodes 1, 4, 5, 7 & 8

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Syd Macartney
Director: Rebecca Johnson
DoP: Stuart Biddlecombe
DoP: Toby Moore

HARLOTS

1st AC / 2nd Unit Dailies

Season I
Episode 6, 7 & 8 / 2nd Unit Dailies

Monumental Television
ITV

Director: China Moo-Young
Director: Jill Robertson
DoP: Simon Archer BSC
DoP: Ollie Downey BSC

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season VI
Episodes 1, 2, 5 & 6

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Lisa Clarke
Director: Sheree Folkson
DoP: Sarah Bartles-Smith
DoP: Kate Reid

GUERILLA

1st AC / B Camera

Episodes 3, 4, 5 & 6

Fifty Fathoms
Green Door
Sky Atlantic

Director: Sam Miller
Director: John Ridley
DoP: Giulio Biccari
DoP: Ari Wegner ASC ACS

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season V
Episodes 1, 2 & Christmas Special

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Syd Macartney
Directir; Juliet May
DoP: Mark Garret
DoP: Toby Moore

MISS YOU ALREADY

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

New Sparta Films

Director: Catherine Hardwicke
DoP: Elliot Davis

THE SCANDALOUS LADY W

1st AC / B Camera

TV Feature

Wall to Wall Productions
BBC Two

Director: Sheree Folkson
DoP: Shane Daly

CALL THE MIDWIFE

1st AC / A Camera

Season IV
Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4 & Christmas Special

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: Amy Neil
Director: Juliet May
Director: Thaddeus O'Sullivan
DoP: Mark Waters
DoP: James Aspinall

BREAKING THE BANK

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Black Hangar Studios

Director: Vadim Jean
DoP: Oliver Curtis BSC

MY MAD FAT DIARY

1st AC / A Camera

Season I
6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
E4

Director: Tim Kirkby
Director: Benjamin Caron
DoP: Giulio Biccari
DoP: Suzie Lavelle

PORTRAIT OF A STAR

1st AC / A Camera

Short Film

Portrait of a Star

Director: Helen Randag
DoP: Katie Swain

SILENT WITNESS

1st AC / B Camera

Season XXVI
Episodes 9 & 10

BBC Studios
BBC One

Director: Douglas Mackinnon
DoP: Suzie Lavelle

TOP BOY

1st AC / A Camera, Dailies

Season I
Episode 2

Cowboy Films
Channel 4

Director: Yann Demange
DoP: Tat Radcliffe BSC

AFTER FALL, WINTER

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

D3 Pictures

Director: Eric Schaeffer
DoP: Zoran Veljkovic

SWINGING WITH THE FINKELS

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Kintop Pictures

Director: Jonathan Newman
DoP: Dirk Nel

THE CALCULUS OF LOVE

1st AC / A Camera

Short Film

Atomium Films

Director: Dan Clifton
DoP: Dirk Nel

DOG ENDZ

1st AC / A Camera

TV Feature

Dog Endz

Director: Trix Worrell
DoP: Simon Archer BSC

ASHES TO ASHES

1st AC / A Camera

Season I
Episode 1 & 2

Kudos Film and Television
BBC one

Director: Jonny Campbell
DoP: Julian Court

DEATH AT A FUNERAL

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Sidney Kimmel Entertainment

Director: Frank Oz
DoP: Oliver Curtis BSC

WEDDING BELLES

1st AC / A Camera

TV Feature

Junction Films
Channel 4

Director: Philip John
DoP: Julian Court

PRIME SUSPECT 7: THE FINAL ACT

1st AC / B Camera

2x90'

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Philip Martin
DoP: Julian Court BSC

THE KINDNESS OF STRANGERS

1st AC / B Camera

TV Feature

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Tony Smith
DoP: Julian Court BSC

INSPECTOR LEWIS

1st AC / A Camera

Pilot

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Bill Anderson
DoP: Chris O'Dell

CADBURY

1st AC / A Camera

Smuggler

Director:
DoP:

FREEMANS

1st AC / A Camera

Bullion

Director: Alexandra Green
DoP: Vanessa Whyte

GOOGLE PIXEL

1st AC / B Camera

Smuggler

Director: Fenn O'Meally
Director: Henry-Alex Rubin
DoP: Arseni Khachaturan

WARBURTONS

1st AC / A Camera

Merman

Director: Declan Downey
DoP: Ray Coates

NET A PORTER

1st AC / B Camera

Mediasecure

Director: Yagamoto
DoP: Alex Reid

WEETABIX

1st AC / A Camera

Black Sheep

Director: Katie Swain
DoP: Katie Swain

SOFOLOGY

1st AC / A Camera

Chief

Director: Chris Cottam
DoP: Oliver Curtis BSC

TESCO CHRISTMAS

1st AC / A Camera

Black Sheep

Director: Baya Dee
DoP: Katie Swain

ANDREX

1st AC / A Camera

The Sweet Shop

Director: Nick Davies
DoP: Ray Coates

TESCO MOBILE

1st AC / A Camera

Pulse Films

Director: Thirtytwo
DoP: Ray Coates

TESCO CHRISTMAS

1st AC / A Camera

Academy

Director: Si&Ad
DoP: Erik Wilson BSC

DFS

1st AC / A Camera

Outsider

Director: Pedro Romhanyi
DoP: Ray Coates

PIZZA HUT

1st AC / B Camera

Iris Worlwide

Director: Matt Carter
DoP: Katie Swain

MALTESERS

1st AC / A Camera

AMVBBDO

Director: Zak Loney
DoP: Katie Swain