Holly Lucas Camera Trainee

DRIVER WITH FULL CLEAN LICENCE.
KIT HOUSE EXPERIENCE: Shift 4 & Promotion Hire.
CAMERA EXPERIENCE: ARRI, Sony Venice, RED, Sony FX9, Sony FX6, Canon C300 MIII, Ronin 4D, gimbal stabilisers (Ronin 2 & Movi) & wireless video systems including Teradek Serv Pro.

SILO

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Season II
10x60' / Dailies

Apple TV+

DoP: Kate Reid BSC
DoP: Baz Irvine BSC ISC
1st AC: Daniel Wombwell
1st AC: Alice Canty
2nd AC: Bulman Arshehit
2nd AC: Ben Roberts

VARSITY

Camera Trainee, Dailies

8x60' / Dailies

New Regency Television
Scott Free
Apple TV+

DOP: Dan Atherton
1st AC: Julie Steyaert
1st AC: Dan Villanueva
2nd AC: Chloe Goument

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

B Camera Trainee, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Scott Free
BBC One
FX

DoP: Kate Reid BSC
1st AC: Dan Villanueva
1st AC: Daniel Wombwell
2nd AC: Johnny Treherne
2nd AC: Julie Steyaert

COUNTY LINES

Camera Trainee

Feature Film

Broder Blake

DoP: Sverre Sordall FNF
1st AC: Richard O'Brien
2nd AC: Rushil Choudhary
2nd AC: Ernest Tu

LOLLY ADEFOPE & FRIENDS

Camera Assistant

Comedy Pilot

Baby Cow
Dave

DoP: Thomas English
Operator: Gabi Norland

THE SECRETS OF PLAYBOY

Camera Assistant, UK Unit

Docu-Series

A+E Networks
Channel 4

DoP: Hugh Campbell
Operator: Claire Pie

SPICE GIRLS: HOW GIRL POWER CHANGED BRITAIN

Camera Assistant & Additional Camera Operator, Dailies

Docu-Series

72 Films
Channel 4

DoP: Petra Graf
DoP: Alice McMahon-Major
Shooting Director: Alice McMahon-Major

SUPERKIDS: BREAKING AWAY FROM CARE

Camera Assistant & Additional Camera Operator, Dailies

TV Documentary

Expectation Entertainment
Channel 4

DoP: Petra Graf
Shooting Director: Guy King

REGGIE YATES: SEARCHING FOR GRENFELL'S LOST LIVES

Camera Assistant, Dailies

TV Documentary

Expectation
BBC Two

Shooting Director: Dan Child

REBEL WILSON SCRIPTED VT

Camera Trainee

BAFTA VT

Entertainment One

DoP: Nick Martin
1st AC: Kevin Williamson
2nd AC: Niki Melis

THIS TIME AWAY

Camera Trainee

Short Film

Passion Pictures

DoP: Gabi Norland
1st AC: Jon Mitchell
2nd AC: Ines Duarte

THE MOUSE

Camera Trainee

Short Film

Raucous Pictures

DoP: Nick Cooke
1st AC: Rushil Choudhary
2nd AC: Matt Rakstins

IT'S GOING TO RAIN

Camera Trainee

Short Film

Random Acts

DoP: Gabi Norland

IT'S MY BIRTHDAY

Camera Trainee

Short Film

BBC Ireland

DoP: Fabio Mota
1st AC: Catharina Scarpellini

ADELE FAN FILM

Camera Trainee

Commercial Promo

Somethin' Else

DoP: Adrian Marciante

LACOSTE

Camera Assistant

Commercial

The Production Factory

DoP: Joe Wilson

CELESTE - CHOCOLATE

Camera Trainee

Pop Promo

Pulse Films

DoP: Deepa Keshvala
1st AC: Adam Feeney
2nd AC: Catalina Velez

BICEP - GLUE

Camera Assistant

Pop Promo

TopSafe

DoP: Joe Wilson