Huey Kerrigan 1st Assistant Director

TRYING

Series III

Episodes 5, 6, 7 & 8

BBC Studios
Apple TV+

Prod: Sam Pinnell
Prod: Tim Mannion
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon

PENNYWORTH

Series III

Episode 8

Warner Bros
HBO

Prod: Matthew Patnick
Prod: Bruno Heller
Dir: Sharee Folkson

KILLING EVE

Series IV

Episodes 3, 4, 7 & 8

Sid Gentle Films
BBC America
AMC

Prod: Nige Watson
Dir: Anu Mennon
Dir: Stella Corradi

ENDEAVOUR

Series VIII

Episode 2

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Prod: James Levison
Dir: Ian Aryeh

BUFFERING

Dailies

Avalon Television
ITV2

Prod: Serena Cullen
Prod: Jane Belll
Dir: Martin Stirling

RED DWARF

Series XIII

Episode 1 (Dailies)

Grant Naylor Productions
Baby Cow
Dave

Prod: Richard Naylor
Dir: Doug Naylor

URBAN MYTHS

Series III

'Paul McCartney's Scrambled Eggs'

Spelthorne Community Television
Sky Arts

Prod: Michael Constable
Dir: Simon Delaney

DOCTORS

Series XX

Episodes 19, 20 & 21

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Caroline Slater
Dir: Peter Fearon

SHAKESPEARE AND HATHAWAY

Series I

Episodes 3 & 4

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Ella Kelly
Dir: Carolina Giammetta

LOADED

2nd Unit (Dailies)

Hillbilly Films
Channel 4

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon

MIDSOMER MURDERS

Series 19

Episodes 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

Bentley Productions
ITV

Prod: Ella kelly
Dir: Matt Carter
Dir: Steve Hughes
Dir: Renny Rye
Dir: Alex Pillai
Dir: Matt Carter

TRYING

Series II

BBC Studios
AppleTV+

Prod: Sam Pinnell
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon
1st AD: Sam Smith

CURSED

Key 2nd AD
Episodes 3, 4, 5, 6 , 7, 8, 9 & 10

Netflix

Prod: Alex Boden
Dir: Daniel Nettheim
Dir: Jon East
Dir: Sarah O’Gorman
1st AD: Matthew Hanson
1st AD: Marcus Caitlin
1st AD: Chris Dall

CATHERINE THE GREAT

Key 2nd AD
Episodes 1, 2 3 & 4

New Pictures
Sky Studios
HBO

Prod: Jules Hussey
Dir: Philip Martin
1st AD: Andy Mannion

CATHERINE CALLED BIRDY

Key 2nd AD (Prep)

Working Title Films
Avian Films

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Jo Wallett
Dir: Lena Dunham
1st AD: Helen Ostler

BLACK MIRROR

Series V

Episode 2 'Smithereens' (Spain)

House of Tomorrow
Netflix

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: James Hawes
1st AD: Matthew Hanson

FLACK

Series I

6x60'

Hat Trick Productions
UKTV

Prod: Mark Talbot
Prod: Anna Paquin
Dir: Peter Cattaneo
Dir: George Kane
1st AD: Tim Mannion
1st AD: David Chalstrey

THE INNOCENTS

Series I

Additional 2nd AD
Episodes 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

New Pictures
Netflix

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Jamie Donoughue
1st AD: Tim Mannion

DOC MARTIN

Series VIII

8x60'

Buffalo Pictures
ITV

Prod: Philippa Braithwaite
Dir: Nigel Cole
Dir: Stuart Orme
1st AD: James Blackwell
1st AD: Jo Lea

MIDSOMER MURDERS

Series 18

Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

Bentley Productions
ITV

Prod: Phil Hunter
Dir: Alex Pillai
Dir: Renny Rye
Dir: Rob Evans
Dir: Matt Carter
Dir: Nick Laughland
1st AD: Matt Alder
1st AD: Bella Merritt
1st AD: Alex Gibb
1st AD: Fletcher Rodley

MIDSOMER MURDERS

Series 17

Episodes 1, 2, 3 & 4

Bentley Productions
ITV

Prod: Phil Hunter
Dir: Alex Pillai
Dir: Renny Rye
Dir: Charles Palmer
Dir: Nick Laughland
1st AD: Matt Alder
1st AD: Bella Merritt

SILENT WITNESS

Series 16

Episodes 9 & 10

BBC Drama
BBC One

Prod: Sharon Bloom
Dir: Dušan Lazarević
1st AD: Adam Byfield
1st AD: Nickie Sault

MIDSOMER MURDERS

Series 16

Episodes 4 & 5

Bentley Productions
ITV

Prod: Louise Sutton
Dir: Luke Watson
Dir: Alex Pillai
1st AD: Bella Merritt
1st AD: David Stafford