Inma Azorin Hair & Make-Up Designer

KAREN

Hair & Make Up Designer

Mogambo Films

Prod: Ignacio Salazar-Simpson
Dir : Maria Perez Sanz

APOSTLE

Hair & Make Up Team

One More One Productions
XYZ Films
Netflix

Prod: Gareth Evans
Dir: Ed Talfan
Designer: Clare Williams

THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER

Hair & Make Up Designer
6x60'

Ecosse Films
BBC One

Prod: Rebecca Ferguson
Dir: Andrea Harkin

2019 BAFTA TV Craft Nomination, Make Up & Hair Design

THE UNSEEN FRED WEST CONFESSIONS

Hair & Make Up Designer
60' Drama Documentary

Raw Cut Television
Channel 5

Prod: Rik Hall
Dir: David Howard

BOTTOM KNOCKER STREET

Hair & Make Up Designer
49x15'

Fubuloo
ITV

Prod: Keith Littler
Dir: Keith Littler

THE PACT

Hair & Make Up Supervisor
6x60'

Little Door Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Catrin Lewis Defis
Dir: Rebecca Johnson
Designer: Roseann Samuel

MEXICA

Hair & Make Up Supervisor

Amblin Television
Amazon

Prod: Steven Spielberg
Prod: Diego Luna
Dir: Cristina Gallego
Dir: Ciro Guerra
Designer: Ana Loranzo

KILLING EVE

Series III

Hair & Make Up Crowd Supervisor
Episodes 1, 2 & 3
Spain Unit

Sid Gentle Films
BBC America
AMC

Prod: Adrian Kelly
Dir: Damon Thomas
Designer: Juliette Thomas

WESTWORLD

Series III

Hair & Make Up Crowd Supervisor
Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6
Spain Unit

Bad Robot
HBO

Prod: Susan Ekins
Dir: Richard J. Lewis
Designer: Terrie Velazquez

JACK RYAN

Series III

Hair & Make Up Supervisor
8x45'

Paramount
Amazon

Prod: José Luis Escolar
Dir: Patricia Riggen
Designer: Sue Michael

THE ROOK

Crowd Make Up Supervisor
Single Drama

Liongsgate
Starz

Prod: Steve Clark-Hall
Dir: China Moo-Young
Designer: Erika Okvist

BLACK EARTH RISING

Hair & Make Up Supervisor
Ghana Unit
8x60'

Drama Republic
BBC One
Netflix

Prod: Abi Bach
Dir: Hugo Blick
Designer: Erika Okvist

THE BRAVE

Hair & Make Up Supervisor

Keshet International
Fox

Prod: Ben Rimmer
Dir: John Terlesky
Designer: Erika Okvist

CLASS

Hair & Make Up Team
8x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Derek Ritchie
Dir: Edward Bazalgette
Dir: Philippa Langdale
Dir: Wayne Yip
Dir: Julian Holmes
Designer: Roseann Samuel

THE STATE

Hair & Make Up Team
4x60'

Archery Pictures
National Geographic
Channel 4

Prod: Steve Clark-Hall
Dir: Peter Kosminsky
Designer: Erika Okvist

THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER

Hair & Make Up Crowd Team
10x60'

Fox
Amanzon

Prod: Jon Paré
Prod: Chris Thompson
Dir: Paris Barclay
Dir: Ciaran Donnelly
Dir: Ashley Way
Dir: Billy Gierhart
Dir: Kari Skogland
Designer: Rosean Samuel

THE ETERNALS

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

Disney
Marvel

Prod: Kevin Feige
Dir: Chloé Zhao
Designer: Francis Hanna

DEATH ON THE NILE

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

20th Centuary Fox
Scott Free
Disney

Prod: Ridley Scott
Dir: Kenneth Branagh
Designer: Wakana Yoshihara

RITKIN'S FESTIVAL

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

Gravier Productions
MediaPro

Prod: Erika Aronson
Prod: Letty Aronson
Prod: Jaume Roures
Dir: Woody Allen
Designer: Ana Lozano

STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

Lucasfilm
Disney

Prod: JJ Abrams
Dir: Rian Johnson
Designer: Peter King

WONDER WOMAN

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

Warner Bros

Prod: Charles Roven
Dir: Patty Jenkins
Designer: Christina Blundel

GAME OF THRONES

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

Fire & Blood Productions
HBO

Prod: Greg Spence
Designer: Jane Walker

CAPTAIN AMERICA

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

Paramount
Marvel

Prod: Kevin Feige
Dir: Joe Johnston
Designer: Lisa Westcott

EXODUS

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

Scott Free
Fox

Prod: Mark Huffam
Dir: Ridley Scott
Designer: Tina Earnshaw

PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN

Hair & Make Up Team (Dailies)

Disney

Prod: Jerry Bruckheimer
Dir: Rob Marshall
Designer: Peter King