Jake ‘Maka’ Phillips Camera Trainee

FULL CLEAN DRIVING LICENCE. Sustainable Production Training (Albert), Tackling Bullying and Harassment at Work (ScreenSkills), Coronavirus Awareness (ScreenSkills), Youth Project (Mama Youth).

ELLIE & NATASIA

Camera Trainee / 2nd Assistant
6x' / Dailies

CPL Productions
BBC Three

Dir: Simon Bird
DoP: Edward Tucker

THE KITCHEN

Camera Trainee, B Camera
Feature

DMC Films
Film 4

Dir: Kibwe Tavares
DoP: Wyatt Garfield

AVOIDANCE

2nd AC (Step Up Day)
6x30'

RangaBee Productions
BBC One

Dir: Benjamin Green
DoP: Alistair Upcraft

RICHES

Camera Trainee, A Camera
6x30' / Dailies

Greenacre Films
Amazon

Dir: Abby Ajayi
DoP: Daniel Stafford-Clark

BLOODS

Series II

Camera Trainee, A & B Camera
6x30'

Roughcut TV
Sky One

Dir: Ben Gregor
DoP: Theo Garland

LIFE & RHYMES

Series II

GV Camera Operator
4x30' / Dailies

Licklemor Productions
Sky Arts

Dir: Bob Clarke
Strarring: Benjamin Zephaniah

DON'T HUG ME I'M SCARED

Camera Trainee, A & B Camera
30' Pilot / Dailies

Blink Industries
Channel 4

Dir: Joseph Pelling
Dir: Baker Terry
DoP: Ed Tucker
DoP: Spike Morris

KILLING EVE

Series IV

Camera Trainee, B Camera
8x60' / Dailies

Sid Gentle Films
BBC America
AMC

DoP: Alvaro Gutierrez
Dir: Anu Menon

THE WITCHFINDER

Camera Trainee
6x30' / Dallies

Baby Cow
BBC Two

Dir: Rob Gibbons
Dir: Neil Gibbons
DoP: Matt Wicks

MOOD

Camera Trainee, A Camera
6x60' Dailies

Bonafide Films
BBC Three

Dir: Dawn Shadforth
DoP: Molly Manning-Walker

THE CHELSEA DETECTIVE

Camera Trainee, B Camera
4x90' / Dailies

Expectation TV
Acorn
AMC

Dir: Richard Signy
DoP: Rob Kitzmann

FREEGARD

Camera Trainee, B Camera
Feature Film, Dailies

The Development Partnership
Rabbit Track Pictures

Dir: Adam Patterson
Dir: Declan Lawn
DoP: Larry Smith

TRINITY

Camera Trainee
Short Film

Tilt Films

Dir: Hetain Patel
DoP: Lorena Pages

WHAT'S UP TV

Series XVII

Camera Operator
7x30'

Licklemor Productions
Sky One

Dir: Bob Clarke
Dir: Yah-Wan McClelland

CALL THE MIDWIFE

Series XI

Camera Trainee, B Camera
8x60' / Dailies

Neal Street Productions
BBC One

Dir: Sydney Macartney
DoP: Mark Sneddon

ATLANTA

Series III

Camera Trainee, C Camera
10x30' / Dailies

FX Networks
Disney+

Dir: Ibra Ake
Dir: Donald Glover
DoP: Matt Smith

STEPHEN

Camera Trainee, B Camera
3x60' / Dailies

Hat Trick Productions
ITV

Dir: Alrick Riley
DoP: Aaron Reid

SHELF LIFE

Camera Trainee
Short Film

Snapper

Dir: Luke Roulestone
DoP: Spike Morris

LIFE & RHYMES

Series I

Runner
4x30'

Licklemor Productions
Sky Arts

Dir: Abigail Dankwa
Strarring: Benjamin Zephaniah

GUAP x YOUTUBE 'THE LEGACY SERIES'

Camera Trainee

Compulsory

Dir: Filmawi
DoP: Spike Morris

NSPCC CAMPAIGN FILM

Camera Trainee

Craft

Dir: Rob Davies
DoP: Nick Brown

VOLKSWAGEN 'ALL IN'

Camera Trainee

Craft

Dir: Rob Davies
DoP: Nick Brown

MY MOCHI

Camera Trainee

Agile

Dir: Jamie Whitby
DoP: Spike Morris

SCHUH x PUMA 'CALI'

Video Assistant / Camera Operator

CMC 2020

Dir: Cordell Johnson

A COLD WALL 'AW21' CAMPAIGN

Camera Trainee / Operator

Karla Otto

Dir: Will Dohrn
DoP: Spike Morris

CADBURY'S 'GOLDEN JUBILEE'

Camera Trainee

Craft

Dir: Zac Ella
DoP: Spike Morris

MCVITIES TOO GOOD TO NOT SHARE

Camera Trainee

Agile

Dir: Louis Bhose
DoP: Spike Morris

CARTIER PARFUM 'PANTHERE'

Camera Trainee

Fuse

DoP: Louis Mackay

CHELSEA FC 'BACK TO THE BRIDGE'

Camera Trainee

Pulse Films

Dir: Stella Scott
DoP: Spike Morris

NOVATION 'MADE TO EXPRESS'

Camera Trainee

Ground Work

Dir: Will Dohrn
DoP: Spike Morris

VANGUARD WILD FLOWERS

Camera Trainee

Smuggler

Dir: Jamie Rafn
DoP: Erik Wilson

ADIDAS AFC LAUNCH FILM

Camera Trainee

Somesuch

Dir: Dan Emmerson
DoP: Spike Morris