Jakub Chilczuk VFX Producer

THE WHEEL OF TIME

VFX Producer

Sony Pictures for Amazon

Prod: Lauren Selig
Dir: Uta Briesewitz

CURFEW

Sky One

Exec Prod: Will Gould
Dir: Colm McCarthy

BLACK MIRROR - BLACK MUSEUM

Series IV / Ep 6

House Of Tomorrow / Netflix

EP: Charlie Brooker
EP: Annabel Jones
Prod: Nick Pitt
Dir: Colm McCarthy

WHAT LIVES INSIDE

In-house MPC

RSA Films / Hulu

Prod: Jan Wieringa
Dir: Robert Stromberg

BATMAN VS. SUPERMAN: DAWN OF JUSTICE

In-house MPC

Warner Bros

Dir: Zack Snyder
Prod: Charles Roven
Prod: Deborah Snyder

INFLUENCE

In-house VFX Producer / Post-Production Supervisor - Alvernia Studios

Studio Filmowe Kadr

Prod: Lukasz Barczyk
Dir: Lukasz Barczyk

11 MINUTES

VFX Producer

Element Pictures

Prod: Ewa Piaskowska
Prod: Jerzy Skolimowski
Dir: Jerzy Skolimowski

15 CORNERS OF THE WORLD

VFX Producer

Endorfina Studio

Prod: Marta Golba
Dir: Zuzanna Solakiewicz

THE HEART AND THE SWEETHEART

VFX Producer

Prod: Wieslaw Lysakowski
Dir: Jan Jakub Kolski

PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS

Series III - Episode 6 - 'Space Age'

Warp Films / Sky Arts

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Lawrence Gough

THE CAGED SWALLOW

VFX Producer
Post-Production Supervisor

Prod: Mariusz Grzegorzek
Prod: Marcin Malatynski
Dir: Bartosz Warwas

JEZIORO

Stowarzyszenie Filmowcow Polskich

Prod: Malgorzata Sandecka
Dir: Jacek Piotr Blawut

WAR GAMES

Visual Effects Producer
Post-Production Manager

Apple Film Productions

Prod: Violetta Kaminska
Prod: Izabela W?jcik
Dir: Dariusz Jablonski

UNMOVED MOVER

Visual Effects Producer

W.F.F Blyskawica

Prod: Lukasz Barczyk
Dir: Lukasz Barczyk

THE RED SPIDER

Post-Production Supervisor

MD4

Prod: Agnieszka Kurzydlo
Dir: Marcin Koszalka

INFLUENCE

VFX Producer
Post-Production Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

Studio Filmowe Kadr

Prod: Lukasz Barczyk
Dir: Lukasz Barczyk

JACK STRONG

Laboratory Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

Scorpio Studio

Prod: Klaudiusz Frydrych
Prod: Roman Gutek
Prod: Sylwia Wilkos
Dir: Wladyslaw Pasikowski

WARSAW '44

Post-Production Supervisor

Telewizja Polska

Prod: Michal Kwiecinski
Dir: Jan Komasa

GRAND STREET

Post-Production Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

Atlantic Pictures

Prod: Kyung Choi
Prod: Darren Goldberg
Prod: Chris Marsh
Prod: Lex Sidon
Dir: Lex Sidon

THE CAGED SWALLOW

VFX Producer
Post-Production Supervisor

Prod: Mariusz Grzegorzek
Prod: Marcin Malatynski
Dir: Bartosz Warwas

KILLING LOVE

Post-Production Supervisor

PISF

Prod: Zbigniew Domagalski
Dir: Jakub Niescierow

STONES FOR THE RAMPART

Post-Production Supervisor

Monolith Films

Prod: Mariusz Lukomski
Prod: Maciej Ciupinski
Dir: Robert Glinski

THE MIGHTY ANGEL

Post-Production Coordinator

Fundacja EDM+

Prod: Jacek Rzehak
Dir: Wojciech Smarzowski

BLUEBIRD

Post-Production Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

Act Zero Films

Prod: Kyle Martin
Prod: Alexander Schepsman

LAST FLOOR

Post-Production Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

Prod: Piotr Gieburowski
Dir: Tadeusz Kr?l

EASTER CRUMBLE

Post-Production Coordinator

Stowarzyszenie Filmowcow Polskich

Exec Prod: Krzysztof Rak
Exec Prod: Piotr Wozniak Starak
Dir: Julia Kolberger

BHAAG MILKHA BHAAG

Post-Production Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

ROMP

Prod: P.S. Bharathi
Prod: Vikram Malhotra
Prod: Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra
Prod: Rajiv Tandon
Dir: Rakeysh Omprakash Mehr

LESZCZU

Post-Production Supervisor

Stowarzyszenie Filmowcow Polskich

Dir: Aleksandra Terpinska
Prod Man: Marta Habior

ROLLERCOASTER

Post-Production Supervisor

Wydzial Radia i Telewizji Uniwersytetu Slaskiego Im. Krzysztofa Kieslowskiego

Dir: Marek Marlikowski
Post Prod Man: Anna Siwek

IN THE SHADOW

Post-Production Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

Bleiberg Entertainment

Prod: Ehud Bleiberg
Prod: Krystof Mucha
Prod: David Ondricek

TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT

Post-Production Supervisor

Agora

Prod: Dariusz Pietrykowski
Prod: Andrzej Polec
Dir: Wojciech Smarzowski

KOMISARZ BLOND I OKO SPRAWIEDLIWOSCI

Post-Production Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

Buksfilm

Prod: Raf Buks
Prod: Piotr Reisch
Dir: Pawel Czarzasty

THE GIANT MECHANICAL MAN

Post-Production Supervisor (Alvernia Studios)

Votiv Films

Prod: Jenna Fischer
Prod: Molly Hassell
Prod: Michael Nardelli
Dir: Lee Kirk

ESSENTIAL KILLING

Post-Production Supervisor

Skopia Film

Prod: Ewa Piaskowska
Prod: Jerzy Skolimowski
Dir: Jerzy Skolimowski

WAR GAMES

VFX Producer
Post-Production Manager

Apple Film Productions

Prod: Violetta Kaminska
Prod: Izabela W?jcik
Dir: Dariusz Jablonski

12 TON. ONI TAM WSZYSCY SA

Post-Production Coordinator

Ozumi Films

Prod: Joanna Fido
Prod: Marianna Rowinska
Dir: Michal Rogalski

FUTRO

Post-Production Manager

Euroimages Fund of the Council of Europe

Prod: Tomasz Drozdowicz
Prod: Beata Hyczko
Prod: Thanassis Karathanos
Dir: Tomasz Drozdowicz

WIEZA

Post-Production Coordinator

Akili Films

Prod: Bozena Krak?wka
Prod: Agnieszka Trzos
Dir: Agnieszka Trzos

CHAOS

Post-Production Coordinator

SPI International

Prod: Piotr Reisch
Dir: Xawery Zulawski

THE LOVERS OF MARONA

Post-Production Coordinator

Agencja Media Plus

Prod: Leszek Andrzej Wyszynski
Dir: Izabella Cywinska

YOUR NAME IS JUSTINE

Post-Production Coordinator

Hemispheres Films

Prod: St?phan Carpiaux
Prod: Piotr Dzieciol
Prod: Wioletta Gradkowska
Dir: Franco de Pena