James Bain Production Sound Mixer

Production Credits

CURSED

10x60'

NETFLIX

Prod: Alex Boden
Dir: Zetna Fuentes

WILD BILL

6x60'

42 Management Production
ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Thompson
Dir: Charles Martin

WATCHMEN

UK Unit

DC Comics
HBO

Exec: Nicole Kassell
Exec: Stephen Williams
Dir: Nicole Kassell
Dir: Stephen Williams

ORIGIN

10x60'

Left Bank Pictures
YouTube

Prod: Rob Bullock
Prod: John Philips
Dir: Mark Brozel
Dir: Juan Carlos Medina

PRESS

6x60'

Lookout Point
BBC One

Prod: Paul Gilbert
Dir: Tom Vaughan

MOTHERLAND

Series I

6x30'

Merman & Delightful Industries
BBC Two

Prod: Richard Boden
Dir: Juliet May

RELLIK

6x60'

New Pictures
BBC One
HBO

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Sam Miller
Dir: Hans Herbots

WILL

Dailies

TNT

Prod: Craig Pearce
Prod: Andrew Wood
Dir: Jonathan Teplitzky

LUCKY MAN

Series I & II

10x60'

Carnival Film & Television
Sky One

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Jamie Childs
Dir: Tom de Ville
Dir: Daniel OHara
Dir: Marek Losey
Dir: Brian Kelly
Dir: John East
Dir: David Caffrey
Dir: Andy De Emmony

MARCELLA

Series I

8x60'

Buccaneer Media
ITV Studios

Prod: Andrew Woodhead
Dir: Charles Martin
Dir: Jonathan Teplitzky
Dir: Henrik Georgsson

PRIME SUSPECT 1973

6x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Rhonda Smith
Dir: David Caffrey

SHERLOCK

Series IV

Dailies

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Sue Vertue
Dir: Rachel Talalay
Dir: Arwel Wyn Jones

FLOWERS

Series I

6x30'

Kudos Film & Television
Channel 4

Exec: Jane Featherstone
Prod: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
Dir: Will Sharpe

HUMANS

Series I

4x60'

Kudos Film & Television
Channel 4

Prod: Chis Fry
Dir: Lewis Arnold
Dir: China Moo Young

CODE OF A KILLER

2x90'

World Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Simon Heath
Prod: Priscilla Parish
Dir: James Strong

MR SELFRIDGE

Series II & III

10x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Dominic Barlow
Prod: Jeremy Piven
Dir: Cherry Gould
Dir: Joss Agnew
Dir: Robert Del Maestro
Dir: Rob Evans
Dir: Lawrence Till
Dir: Vanessa De Sousa
Dir: Anthony Byrne

FORTITUDE

Series I

3x60' (Double Banking Days, UK and Iceland)

Tiger Aspect Productions
Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Matthew Bird
Dir: Richard Laxton
Dir: Hettie MacDonald
Dir: Sam Miller

LAW & ORDER

Series VIII

8x60'

Kudos Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Jane Dauncey
Dir: Mat King
Dir: Jill Robertson
Dir: Joss Agnew

LAW & ORDER

Series IV

7x60'

Kudos Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Jane Hudson
Dir: Mat King
Dir: Jill Robertson
Dir: Joss Agnew

LIGHTFIELDS

5x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Cherry Gould
Dir: Damon Thomas

SILK

Series II

6x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: Peter Hoar
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Jeremy Webb

MR SELFRIDGE

Series I

3x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: Anthony Byrne

ABOVE SUSPICION

Series IV

3x60'

La Plante Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Cherry Gould
Dir: Catherine Moorshead

LAW & ORDER

Series III

7x60'

Kudos Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: Julian Holmes
Dir: Mark Everest
Dir: Andy Goddard
Dir: Marisol Adler
Dir: Matt King
Dir: James Strong
Dir: David O'Neill

SPOOKS

Series V, VI, VIII & IX

2nd Unit

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Lachlan MacKinnon
Prod: Chris Fry
Prod: Andrew Woodhead
Dir: Julian Holmes
Dir: Edward Hall
Dir: Michael Caton-Jones
Dir: Paul Whittington
Dir: Alrick Riley
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Sam Miller

LAW & ORDER

Series II

6x60'

Kudos Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: Julian Holmes
Dir: Paul Wilmhurst
Dir: Andy Goddard

THE FIXER

6x60'
2nd Unit

Kudos Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Faith Penhale
Dir: Alrick Riley
Dir: John Strickland

THE GERMAN LULLABY

Short film

Dirty2 Films

Prod: Tess Malone
Dir: Tess Malone

SECRET LIFE

Single drama
2nd Unit

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: Rowan Joffe