Jessica Lamb 2nd AC, Camera Trainee

Production Credits

ARGYLE

3rd AC & Rigging Loader
2nd Unit & Dailies

Marv Films
Apple TV

DoP: Tim Wooster
1st AC: Frankie Ferrari
1st AC: Ben Mankin

CALL MY AGENT

2nd AC, B & C Camera
Dailies

Bron Studios
Amazon

DoP: Simon Tindall
1st AC: Ben Mankin
1st AC: Tamia Diaz

KILLING EVE

Series IV

2nd AC
Splinter Unit, Dailies

Sid Gentle Films
BBC America
AMC

DoP: Alvaro Guiterez AEC
1st AC: Mairead Albiston

HIS DARK MATERIALS

Series III

2nd AC
VFX Unit, Dailies

Bad Wolf
HBO

DoP: Gary Shaw
1st AC: Dan Lemmon

THE BREMNER FILES

2nd AC, B Camera

Tiger Aspect
UKTV

DoP: Roy Estabrook
1st AC: Ben Curran

SAS ROGUE HEROES

Camera Trainee
Dailies

Kudos Film &Television
BBC One

DoP:
1st AC:

STEPHEN

Camera Trainee
Dailies

HTM Productions
ITV

DoP: Aaron Reid
1st AC: Matt Hillier

THE BEAST MUST DIE

Camera Trainee, B Camera
Feature Film

New Regency Productions
Britbox

DoP: Joel Devlin
1st AC: Evelina Nogren
1st AC: John Davis

KING GARY

Series II & Christmas Special

2nd AC

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: Roy Estabrook
1st AC: Ian Pearce

BRIDGERTON

Series I

Camera Trainee
Dailies

Shondaland
Netflix

DoP: Philipp Blaubach BSC
1st AC: Elhein De Wet
1st AC: Skip Howard

CURSED

Camera Trainee
Dailies

Netflix

DoP: Damien Bromley
1st AC: Dan Shorter

FLACK

Series I

Camera Trainee
Dailies

Hat Trick Productions
UKTV

DoP: Greg Duffield
Dir: Stuart White

HOME

2nd AC, B Camera
Dailies

BBC Studios
Channel 4

DoP: Trevelyn Oliver
1st AC: Cameron Howatson

BACK TO LIFE

2nd AC
2nd Unit Dailies

Two Brothers Pictures
BBC Three

DoP: Greg Duffield
1st AC: Sim Bala

THIS COUNTRY

Series III

Camera Trainee
Episode 1

BBC Studios
BBC Three

DoP: Nick Martin
1st AC: Louise Harris

STATH LETS FLATS

Series II

Camera Trainee
6x30'

Roughcut TV
Channel 4

DoP: Will Hanke
1st AC: Ben Curran

RELUCTANT LANDLORD

Series II

Camera Trainee
6x30'

What Larks!
Sky One

DoP: Will Hanke
1st AC: Ben Curran

LEE AND DEAN

Series I & II

Camera Trainee
6x30'

Bingo Productions
Channel 4

DoP: Alistair Upcraft
DoP: Sam Underwood
1st AC: James Handley
1st AC: George Bennett

DEATH ON THE TYNE

Camera Trainee
Single Drama

UK Gold

DoP: Roy Estabrook
1st AC: Ben Curran

THIS COUNTRY

Series II

Camera Trainee
Episode 7

BBC Studios
BBC Three

DoP: Nick Martin
1st AC: Rachel Robinson

MURDER IN SUCCESSFUL

Series III

Camera Trainee
Episodes 1 & 2

Tiger Aspect
BBC Three

DoP: Roy Estabrook
1st AC: Ben Curran