Joe Sawyer Editor

Production Credits

THE DEVILS

Pilot & Eps 2, 3, 4, & 5

Lux Vide & Sky Italia

Exec: Daniele Passani
Prod: Luca Bernabei
Dir: Nick Hurran

CHEAT

Episodes 1 & 3

Two Brothers Productions for ITV

Exec: Jack Williams
Exec: Harry Williams
Prod: Lydia Hampson
Dir: Louise Hooper

NO OFFENCE

Series III

Episodes 2, 4, 5 & 6

Abbott Vision for Channel 4

Exec: Paul Abbott
Exec: Martin Carr
Dir: Catherine Morshead

MARS

Season II

Episodes 3 & 6

Imagine Entertainment for National Geographic

Exec: Ron Howard
Exec: Brian Grazer
Prod: Tommy Turtle
Dir: Everardo Gout
Dir: Ashley Way

KNIGHTFALL

Series I

Episodes 5 & 6

A+E Television Network for The History Channel

Exec: Jeremy Renner
Prod: Matthew Stillman
Prod: David Minkowski
Dir: Metin H?seyin

SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY

Previsualisation Editor

Lucasfilm

Prod: Kathleen Kennedy
Prod: Simon Emanuel
Prod: Allison Shearmur

THE LOCH

Episodes 4,5 & 6

ITV Studios

Prod: Willy Wands
Dir: Cilla Ware

FORTITUDE

Series II

Episodes 6 & 7

Fifty Fathoms for Sky Atlantic

Prod: Trevor Hopkins
Dir: Metin Huseyin

OUTLANDER

Series II

8x60' Plus 1x Feature Episode

Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures for Starz

Exec: Ronald D Moore
Prod: David Brown
Dir: Philip John
Dir: Mike Barker
Dir: Metin Huseyin

OUTLANDER

Series I

2x60' Episodes

Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures for Starz

Exec: Ronald D Moore
Prod: David Brown
Dir: Mike Barker
Dir: Anna Foerster

THE RAT KING

Short film

SFTN, Seventh Crow and Creative Scotland

Prod: Bianca Herold
Dir: Pavel Shepan

THE ROMANCE CLASS

Short Film

BBC, BECTU and Creative Scotland

Prod: Angela Murray
Dir: Stuart Elliott

GARY TANK COMMANDER

Assembly Editor
6x30'

BBC Scotland

Dir: Iain Davidson

SHETLAND

1st Assistant Editor
4x60 '

BBC Scotland

Prod: Peter Gallagher

THE FIELD OF BLOOD

Series I & II

1st Assistant Editor
4x60'

Slate Films for BBC1

Dir:
Prod: Willy Wands
Dir: David Kane

MI HIGH

Series VI

1st Assistant Editor
13x30'

Kudos Film & TV for BBC

Prod: Oona O'Brien

YOUNG JAMES HERRIOT

1st Assistant Editor
3x60'

Shed North for BBC

Dir: Michael Keillor
Exec prod: Cameron Roach

BLUE HAVEN

1st Assistant Editor
1x30' Pilot

Brown Eyed Boy for BBC

Dir: Simon Hynd

LIP SERVICE

1st Assistant Editor
6x60'

Kudos Productions for BBC3

Exec: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
Dir: Sallie Aprahamian

WATERLOO ROAD RE-UNITED

1st Assistant Editor
8x20'

Shed Media for BBC

Dir: Stewart Svaasand

GARROW'S LAW

Series III

1st Assistant Editor
6x60'

Twenty Twenty for BBC

Prod: Nick Pitt

BURNISTOUN

Series III

1st Assistant Editor
6x30'

BBC Scotland

Prod: Rab Christie

LIMMY'S SHOW!

Series III

1st Assistant Editor
6x30'

BBC Scotland

Prod: Rab Christie