Jon Beacham ACO Camera Operator

Production Credits

A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES

Season II

A Camera Operator, Episodes 1 & 5

Bad Wolf
Sky One

Prod: Edoardo Ferretti
Dir: Farren Blackburn
DoP: Adam Etherington

BRIDGERTON

A Camera Operator, Episodes 4 & 5

Shondaland
Netflix

Prod: Sarada McDermott
Dir: Sheree Folkson
DoP: Philipp Blaubach

CARNIVAL ROW

Series II

A Camera Operator, Episodes 3, 4, 7 & 8

Legendary Television
Amazon

Prod: Gideon Amir
Dir: Thor Freudenthal
DoP: Sam McCurdy

PENNYWORTH

Series I

C Camera Operator

Warner Horizon
Epix

Prod: Matthew Patnick
Dir: Danny Cannon
Dir: Bill Eagles
Dir: China Moo-Young
Dir: Rob Bailey
Dir: Clare Kilner
Dir: Jon East
DoP: Mark Patten
DoP: Jake Polonsky
DoP: Sam McCurdy

CARNIVAL ROW

Series I

A Camera Operator, Episode 1

Amazon Studios

Prod: Gideon Amir
Dir: Thor Freudenthal
DoP: Chris Seager

STRIKE BACK

Series VII

A Camera Operator
Dailies

Left Bank Pictures
Sky
HBO
Cinemax

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Bill Eagles
DoP: James Welland

GAME OF THRONES

Series VII

C Camera Operator
Dragon Unit

Fire & Blood Productions
HBO

Prod: Frank Doelger
Dir: David Benioff
Dir: Miguel Sapochnik
DoP: Fabien Wagner
DoP: David Franco
DoP: Jonathan Freeman

INTO THE BADLANDS

Series III

Camera Operator
Fight Unit

AMC
Amazon

Prod: James Flynn
Prod: Sheila Hockin
Prod: Morgan O'Sullivan

LOST IN SPACE

A Camera Operator

Legendary Television
Netflix

Prod: Brad Van Arragon
Dir: Neil Marshall
DoP: Sam McCurdy

BRITANNIA

A Camera Operator

Vertigo Film & Television
Neal Street Productions
Amazon
Sky

Prod: Rick McCallum
Prod: David Dewar
Dir: Kari Skogland
Dir: Luke Watson
DoP: Balazs Bolygo
DoP: Sam McCurdy

THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER

A Camera Operator, Episode 4
Additional Photography

FX Productions

Prod: Chris Thompson
Dir: Paris Barclay
Dir: Ciaran Donnelly
Dir: Bill Gierhart
Dir: Kari Skogland
Dir: Ashley Way
DoP: Mike Spragg
DoP: Denis Crossan

CROSSING LINES

Series III

A Camera Operator

Tandem productions

Prod: Frank Spotnitz
Dir: Michael Wenning
DoP: Sam McCurdy BSC
DoP: Giulio Biccari

SHERLOCK

The Abominable Bride

Camera Operator
Dailies

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Sue Vertue
Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
DoP: Suzie Lavelle

SONS OF LIBERTY

2nd Unit Director & DOP

Prod: Stephen David
Prod: Matthew Gros
Dir: Kari Skogland
DoP: George Steele

THE INTERCEPTOR

A Camera Operator

BBC Studios

Prod: Patrick Schweitzer
Dir: Farren Blackburn
Dir: Cilla Ware
DoP: Sam McCurdy BSC
DoP: Damian Bromley

GALAVANT

B Camera Operator
Pilot

ABC

Prod: Dan Fogelman
Prod: Helen Flint
Dir: Chris Koch
DoP: Chris Seager

THE SMOKE

Kudos Film and Television

Prod: Chris Fry
Dir: Sam Donovan
Dir: Julian Holmes
DoP: Suzie Lavelle
DoP: David Luther

PEAKY BLINDERS

Tiger Aspect

Prod: Katie Swinden
Dir: Otto Bathurst
Dir: Tom Harper
DoP: George Steel

BLACK MIRROR

Series II

B Camera Operator

House of Tomorrow
Netflix

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Owen Harris
DoP: Gustav Danielsson

PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS

'Pavement Psychologist'

B Camera Operator

Sprout Productions
Sky Arts

Prod: Gina Carter
Dir: Idris Elba
DoP: George Richmond

ENDEAVOUR

A & B Camera Operator (Dailies)

Mammoth Screen

Prod: Dan McCulloch
Dir: Ed Bazelgette
DoP: Stephan Pehersson

DOWNTON ABBEY

Christmas Special

A Camera Operator

Carnival Film & Television

Prod: Liz Trubridge
Dir: Andy Goddard
DoP: Nigel Willoughby

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series III

B Camera Operator

Carnival Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Liz Trubridge
Dir: Brian Percival
Dir: Andy Goddard
Dir: Jeremy Webb
Dir: David Evans
DoP: Nigel Willoughby

SILK

Series II

B Camera Operator
Dailies

BBC Studios

Prod: Richard Stoks
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Jeremy Webb
DoP: Dale McCready

BLACK MIRROR

B Camera Operator & 2nd Unit DOP
15 Million Merits

House of Tomorrow
Netflix

Prod: Barney Reisz
Dir: Euros Lyn
DoP: Damian Bromley

SPOOKS

Series IX

B Camera Operator, Episodes 7 & 8

Kudos Film & Television

Prod: Lachlan MacKinnon
Dir: Edward Hall
DoP: Damian Bromley

SPOOKS

Series VII

A Camera Operator, Episode 7 & 8

Kudos Film & Television

Prod: Katie Swinden
Dir: Sam Miller
DoP: Guilio Biccari

REV

B Camera Operator

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Hannah Pescod
Dir: Peter Cattaneo
DoP: Dave Marsh

LEWIS

Series I, IV, V, VI, VII

A & B Camera Operator

ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Burt
Dirs: Various
DoP: Paul Bond
DoP: Dave Marsh
DoP: Chris O'Dell BSC
DoP: Sue Gibson BSC

HUNTER

B Camera Operator

BBC Studios

Prod: Emma Benson
Dir: Colm McCarthy
DoP: Damian Bromley

TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION

Series XI-XII

B Camera Operator

La Plante Productions
ITV

Prod: Jolyon Symonds
Dir: Julian Holmes
Dir: Tristram Powell
DoP: Damian Bramley
DoP: Mike Spragg

JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 3 - PARABELLUM

C Camera Operator (Morocco Unit)

Thunder Road Pictures

Prod: Basil Iwanyk
Prod: Erica Lee
Dir: Chad Stahelski
DoP: Dan Laustsen

HELLBOY

A Camera Operator

Millennium Films

Prod: Matt O'Toole
Dir: Neil Marshall
DoP: Sam McCurdy

SHOW DOGS

A Camera Operator

Riverstone Pictures
Sony Pictures

Prod: Deepak Nayar
Prod: Philip von Alvensleben
Dir: Raja Gosnell
DoP: David Mackie

A UNITED KINGDOM

A Camera Operator

Pathe

Prod: Peter Heslop
Prod: Brunson Green
Prod: Charlie Mason
Prod: Rick McCallum
Dir: Guy Hibbert
DoP: Sam McCurdy

EMPEROR

A Camera Operator

Corsan Films
Film United

Prod: Paul Breuls
Prod: Catherine Vandeleene
Prod: Michael John Fedun
Prod: Rick McCallum
Dir: Lee Tamahori
DoP: Sam McCurdy BSC

THE GIRL WITH ALL THE GIFTS

C Camera Operator
Dailies

Altitude Films
Creative England
BFI

Prod: Camille Gatin
Prod: Angus Lamont
Dir: Colm McCarthy
DoP: Simon Dennis

THE WOMAN IN BLACK ANGEL OF DEATH

B Camera Operator

Alliance Fims
Hammer Films

Prod: Richard Jackson
Prod: Simon Oakes
Prod: Tobin Armbrust
Prod: Ben Holden
Dir: Tom Harper
DoP: George Steel