Julian Morson ACO, Assoc. BSC, GBCT Camera Operator, Director of Photography, Steadicam Operator

BLACK WIDOW

B Camera Operator
Sony Venice - Anamorphic

Starring: Scarlett Johansson, Florence Pugh, Rachel Weisz & David Harbour

Marvel Studios

Prod: Kevin Feige
Dir: Cate Shortland
DoP: Gabriel Beristain ASC BSC AMC

THE KING'S MAN

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Alexa 65

Starring: Ralf Fiennes, Gemma Arteton, Harris Dikenson, Matthew Goode, Aaron Taylor Johnson & Daniel Brul

Marv Films

Prod: Matthew Vaughn
Dir: Matthew Vaughn
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL

Camera Operator (2nd Unit, Morocco)
Alexa 65

Starring: Chris Hemsworth, Tessa Thompson, Kumail Nanjiani & Rebecca Ferguson

Colombia Pictures
Amblin Entertainment

Exec: Steven Spielberg
Prod: Laurie MacDonald
Prod: Walter F. Parkes
Dir: F. Gary Gray
DoP: Stuart Dryburgh ASC

MALEFICENT II

'Mistress of Evil'

B Camera Operator
DXL2 & Red Helium

Starring: Angelina Jolie, Elle Fanning, Michelle Pfeiffer, Chiwetel Ejiofor & Harris Dickenson

Roth Films
Disney

Prod: Duncan Henderson
Prod: Angelina Jolie
Prod: Joe Roth
Dir: Joachim Ronning
DoP: Henry Braham BSC

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - FALLOUT

Camera Operator (UK)
35mm Anamorphic & DXL2

Starring: Tom Cruise, Henry Caville, Simon Pegg, Vanessa Kirkby & Rebecca Ferguson

Paramount Pictures
Skydance
Bad Robot

Prod: JJ Abrams
Prod: David Ellison
Prod: Tom Cruise
Dir: Christopher McQuarrie
DP: Rob Hardy BSC

DUMBO

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Alexa 65

Starring: Colin Farrell, Danny DeVito, Michael Keaton & Eva Green

Tim Burton Productions
Disney

Prod: Katterli Frauenfelder
Prod: Derek Frey
Prod: Ehren Kruger
Prod: Justin Springer
Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

TOMB RAIDER

Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Alexa - Anamorphic

Starring: Alicia Vikander, Dominic West & Kristin Scott Thomas

Warner Bros.

Prod: Gary Barber
Prod: Graham King
Dir: Roar Uthaug
DoP: George Richmond BSC
2nd Unit Dir: G.A. Aguilar

PADDINGTON II

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Alexa

Starring: Hugh Grant, Hugh Bonneville, Sally Hawkins, Julie Waters & Jim Broadbent

Heyday Films

Exec: Rosie Alison
Exec: Alexandra Ferguson
Prod: David Heyman
Dir: Paul King
DoP: Erik Wilson

THE MUMMY

Camera / Steadicam Operator
35mm/Anamorphic

Starring: Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis & Russell Crowe

Universal Pictures

Prod: Sean Daniel
Prod: Chris Morgan
Dir: Alex Kurtzman
DoP: Ben Seresin BSC ASC

DOCTOR STRANGE

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Alexa 65/35mm

Starring: Benedict Cumberbatch, Tilda Swinton, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Mads Mikkelsen & Rachel McAdams

Marvel Studios

Prod: Kevin Feige
Dir: Scott Derrickson
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

WAR MACHINE

B Camera Operator
Alexa

Starring: Brad Pitt, Will Poulter, Anthony Michael Hall, Topher Grave & Scoot McNairy

Plan B Entertainment

Prod: Ian Bryce
Prod: Dede Gardner
Prod: Jeremy Kleiner
Dir: David Mich?d
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC

BOND 24: SPECTRE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator

35mm Anamorphic

Starring: Daniel Craig, L'a Seydoux, Dave Bautista, Monica Bellucci, Christoph Waltz & Ralph Fiennes

EON Productions
MGM Studios
Sony Pictures

Prod: Barbara Broccoli
Prod: Michael G. Wilson
Dir: Sam Mendes
DoP: Hoyte Van Hoytema FSF NSC

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE AND ZOMBIES

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
ARRI Alexa

Starring: Lily James, Sam Riley, Jack Huston, Matt Smith, Douglas Booth, Lena Headey & Charles Dance

Cross Creek Pictures
Darko Entertainment

Prod: Sean McKittrick
Prod: Brian Oliver
Dir: Burr Steers
DoP: Remi Adefarasin BSC

THE AVENGERS: AGE OF ULTRON

A Camera / Steadicam Operator

Alexa - Post 3D

Starring: Robert Downey Jnr, Scarlet Johannson, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Evans, Samuel L Jackson, Mark Ruffalo & Jeremy Renner

Marvel Studios

Prod: Kevin Feige
Dir: Joss Whedon
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

EXODUS: GODS AND KINGS

Camera Operator
Red Epic / Native-3D

Starring: Christian Bale, Aaron Paul, Ben Kingsley & Sigourney Weaver

20th Century Fox
Scott Free Productions

Prod: Peter Chernin
Prod: Dylan Clark
Dir: Ridley Scott
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Promoted to A Camera Operator
Alexa / Post-3D

Starring: Chris Pratt, Zoe Zaldana & Glenn Close

Marvel Studios

Prod: Kevin Feige
Dir: James Gunn
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

EDGE OF TOMORROW

B Camera Operator
Anamorphic / Post-3D

Starring: Tom Cruise, Emily Blunt & Bill Paxton

Warner Bros.
3 Arts Entertainment

Prod: Jeffrey Silver
Prod: Erwin Stoff
Dir: Doug Liman
DoP: Dion Beebe ASC ACS

THE COUNSELOR

Camera Operator
Red Epic

Starring: Michael Fassbender, Javier Bardem, Penelope Cruz & Brad Pitt

20th Century Fox
Scott Free Productions

Prod: Steve Schwartz
Prod: Nick Wechsler
Dir: Ridley Scott
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC

MALEFICENT

Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
Alexa

Starring: Angelina Jolie & Elle Fanning

Roth Films
Disney

Prod: Sarah Bradshaw
Prod: Joe Roth
2nd Unit Dir: Simon Crane
2nd Unit DoP: Fraser Taggert

REDEMPTION

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
ARRI Alexa

Starring: Jason Statham

20th Century Fox
Shoebox Films

Prod: Guy Heeley
Prod: Paul Webster
Dir: Steven Knight
DoP: Chris Menges BSC,ASC

BOND 23: SKYFALL

B Camera / Steadicam Operator (covering s/cam for 4wks)
ARRI Alexa

Starring: Daniel Craig, Judy Dench & Javier Bardem

EON Productions
Columbia Pictures
MGM Studios

Prod: Barbara Broccoli
Prod: Michael G Wilson
Dir: Sam Mendes
DoP: Roger Deakins BSC ASC

HYDE PARK ON HUDSON

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
ARRI Alexa
Starring: Bill Murray & Laura Linney

Daybreak Pictures
Focus Features

Prod: Kevin Loader
Dir: Roger Michell
DoP: Lol Crawley

DARK SHADOWS

Camera Operator (Splinter Unit)
Super 35mm

Starring: Johnney Depp, Chloe Moretz, Helena Bonham Carter & Michelle Pfeiffer

Warner Bros.

Prod: Graham King
Dir: Tim Burton
DoP: Bruno Delbonnel AFC ASC

WRATH OF THE TITANS

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm / RED Epic

Starring: Sam Worthington, Ralph Fiennes & Liam Neeson

Legendary Pictures

Prod: Basil Iwanyk
Dir: Jonathan Liebesman
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

SHERLOCK HOLMES

'A Game of Shadows'

Camera Operator (2nd unit)
Super 35mm

Starring: Robert Downey Jnr & Jude Law

Warner Bros.
Silver Pictures

Prod: Dan Lin
Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: Lionel Wingram
Dir: Guy Ritchie
DoP: Philippe Rousselot
2nd Unit Dir: Chad Stahelski
2nd Unit DoP: David Higgs BSC

THE WOMAN IN BLACK

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Daniel Radcliffe & Ciaran Hinds

Hammer Films
Momentum Pictures

Prod: Simon Oakes
Prod: Brian Oliver
Dir: James Watkins
DoP: Tim Maurice-Jones

ONE DAY

B Camera / Steadicam Operator (France)
Super 35mm

Starring: Anne Hathaway & Jim Sturgess

Focus Features

Prod: Nina Jacobson
Dir: Lone Sherfig
DoP: Benoit Delhomme

THE RITE

Camera / Steadicam Operator
Anamorphic

Starring: Anthony Hopkins, Rutgar Hauer, Ciaran Hinds & Alice Braga

Warner Bros.
New Line Cinema

Prod: Beau Flynn
Prod: Tripp Vinson
Dir: Mikael Hafstrom
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

ATTACK THE BLOCK

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Jodie Whittaker

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Nira Park
Prod: James Wilson
Dir: Joe Cornish
DoP: Tom Townend

TAMARA DREWE

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Gemma Arterton & Dominic Cooper

Sony Pictures
BBC Films
Ruby Films

Prod: Alison Owen
Dir: Stephen Frears
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

ROBIN HOOD

Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
Super 35mm

Starring: Russell Crowe & Cate Blanchett

Universal Pictures

Prod: Brian Grazer
Dir: Ridley Scott
2nd Unit Dir: Alexander Witt
DoP: John Mathieson BSC

NEVER LET ME GO

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Keira Knightly, Charlotte Rampling, Carey Mulligan & Andrew Garfield

Fox Searchlight
DNA Films

Prod: Alex Garland
Prod: Allon Reich
Dir: Mark Romanek
DoP: Adam Kimmel

ST TRINIAN'S II

'The Legend of Fritton's Gold'

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Gemma Arterton, Rupert Everett & Colin Firth

Fragile Films

Prod: Oliver Parker
Prod: Barnaby Thompson
DoP: David Higgs BSC

KICK-ASS

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Anamorphic

Starring: Nicholas Cage

Marv Films
Plan B Entertainment
Universal Pictures
Lionsgate

Prod: Brad Pitt
Prod: Adam Bohling
Prod: David Reid
Dir: Matthew Vaughn
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

DORIAN GRAY

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Ben Barnes & Colin Firth

Fragile Films
Momentum Pictures

Prod: Barnaby Thompson
Dir: Oliver Parker
DoP: Roger Pratt BSC

NINJA ASSASSIN

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Naomie Harris

Warner Bros.
Silver Pictures

Prod: The Wachowski Bros
Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: Grant Hill
Dir: James McTeigue
DoP: Karl Walter Lindenlaub ASC BVK

FRANKLYN

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Eva Green, Sam Riley & Ryan Phillippe

Recorded Picture Company
Film Four

Prod: Jeremy Thomas
Prod: Peter Watson
Dir: Gerald McMorrow
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

ROCKNROLLA

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
HD

Starring: Gerard Butler, Thandie Newton, Tom Wilkinson, Idris Elba & Tom Hardy

Warner Bros.
Dark Castle Entertainment

Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: Susan Downey
Prod: Steve Clark-Hall
Dir: Guy Richie
DoP: David Higgs BSC

INCENDIARY

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Anamorphic

Starring: Ewan McGregor, Michelle Williams & Matthew Macfadyen

Archer Street Productions
Optimum Releasing

Prod: Andy Paterson
Prod: Anand Tucker
Dir: Sharon Maguire
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

28 WEEKS LATER

Camera / Steadicam Operator
35/16mm Feature

Starring: Robert Carlyle

Fox Searchlight
DNA Films

Prod: Danny Boyle
Prod: Andrew Macdonald
Prod: Allon Reich
Dir: Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
DoP: Enrique Chediak

STARDUST

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Anamorphic

Starring: Claire Danes, Robert De Niro, Sienna Miller & Michelle Pfeiffer

Paramount Pictures

Prod: Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Prod: Neil Gaiman
Prod: Michael Dryer
Dir: Matthew Vaughn
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

AS YOU LIKE IT

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm Feature
Starring: Bryce Dallas Howard Romola Garai, Kevin Kline & Alfred Molina

Lionsgate
HBO

Prod: Simon Molesley
Dir: Kenneth Branagh
DoP: Roger Lanser ACS

HANNIBAL RISING

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Rhys Ifans, Gaspard Ulliel & Gong Li

The Weinstein Company

Prod: Tarak Ben Ammar
Prod: Dino De Laurentiis
Prod: Martha De Laurentiis
Dir: Peter Webber
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

RAG TALE

Camera Operator
HD

Starring: Malcolm McDowell Rupert Graves, Ian Hart & Jennifer Jason Leigh

Carousel Picture Company
Scion Films

Prod: Jeff Abberley
Prod: Tom Reeve
Dir: Mary McGuckian
DoP: Mark Wolf

HALF LIGHT

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 35mm

Starring: Demi Moore & James Cosmo

Universal Pictures
Lakeshore Entertainment

Prod: Joel B Michaels
Prod: Andrea Grosch
Dir: Craig Rosenberg
DoP: Ashley Rowe BSC

WATERLAND

Additional Operator (Underwater Unit)
Anamorphic

Starring: Jeremy Irons, Sinead Cusak & David Morrisey

Palace Pictures
British Screen
Film Four
Fine Line

Prod: Nick Powell
Prod: Stephen Woolley
Dir: Stephen Gyllenhaal
DoP: Robert Elswitt ASC

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - FALLOUT

Splinter Unit DoP

Starring: Tom Cruise, Henry Caville, Simon Pegg, Vanessa Kirkby & Rebecca Ferguson

Paramount Pictures
Skydance
Bad Robot

Prod: JJ Abrams
Prod: David Ellison
Prod: Tom Cruise
Dir: Christopher McQuarrie
DP: Rob Hardy BSC

DUMBO

Splinter Unit DoP

Starring: Colin Farrell, Danny Devito, Michael Keaton & Eva Green

Tim Burton Productions
Disney

Prod: Ehren Kruger
Prod: Jusin Spinger
Dir: Tim Burton
DP: Ben Davis BSC

AVENGERS: AGE OF ULTRON

VFX Plate Unit DoP

Starring: Robert Downey Jnr, Scarlet Johannson, Chris Hemsworth, Chris Evans, Samuel L Jackson, Mark Ruffalo & Jeremy Renner

Marvel Studios

Prod: Kevin Feige
Dir: Joss Whedon
DP: Ben Davis BSC

PRIDE ANF PREJUDICE AND ZOMBIES

Splinter Unit DoP

Starring: Lily James, Sam Riley, Jack Huston, Matt Smith, Douglas Booth, Lena Headey & Charles Dance

Cross Creek Pictures
Darko Entertainment

Prod: Sean McKittrick
Prod: Brian Oliver
Dir: Burr Steets
DP: Remi Adefarasin BSC

EXODUS GODS & KINGS

Splinter Unit DoP

Starring: Christian Bale, Arron Paul, Sir Ben Kingsley & Sigourney Weaver

20th Century Fox
Scott Free Productions

Prod: Peter Chernin
Prod: Dylan Clark
Dir: Ridley Scott
DP: Dariusz Wolski ASC

THE MUMMY

Splinter Unit DoP

Starring: Tom Cruise, Annabelle Wallis & Russell Crowe

Universal Pictures

Prod: Sean Daniel
Prod: Chris Morgan
Dir: Alex Kurtzman
DP: Ben Seresin BSC ASC

JUPITER ASCENDING

Action Unit DoP (UK)

Starring: Channing Tatum, Mila Kunis & Sean Bean

Warner Bros.

Prod: Grant Hill
Prod/Dir: Lana Wachowski
Prod/Dir: Andy Wachowski
Main Unit DoP: John Toll ASC

THE COUNSELOR

2nd Unit DoP
Red Epic

Starring: Michael Fassbender, Javier Bardem, Penelope Cruz & Brad Pitt

20th Century Fox
Scott Free Productions

Prod: Steve Schwartz
Prod: Nick Wechsler
Dir: Ridley Scott
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC
2nd Unit Dir: Luke Scott

I GIVE IT A YEAR

2nd Unit Director & DoP

Starring: Rose Byrne, Rafe Spall, Stephen Merchant, Anna Faris

Working Title Films
Studio Canal

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Kris Thykier
Dir: Dan Mazer
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

ATTACK THE BLOCK

2nd Unit DoP
Super 35mm
Starring: Jodie Whittaker

Big Talk Productions

Dir: Joe Cornish
DoP: Tom Townend

TAMARA DREWE

2nd Unit DoP (uncredited)
Super 35mm

Starring: Gemma Arterton & Dominic Cooper

Sony Pictures
BBC Films
Ruby Films

Prod: Alison Owen
Dir: Stephen Frears
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

HYDE PARK ON HUDSON

VFX Plate Unit DoP

Starring: Bilmm Murray & Lara Linney

Studio Canal

Prod: Kevin Loader
Dir: Roger Michell
DoP: Lol Crawley

NEVER LET ME GO

2nd Unit DoP (uncredited)
Super 35mm Feature

Starring: Keira Knightly, Charlotte Rampling, Carey Mulligan & Andrew Garfield

Fox Searchlight
DNA Films

Prod: Alex Garland
Prod: Allon Reich
Dir: Mark Romanek
DoP: Adam Kimmel

THE RITE

Splinter Unit DoP

Starring: Anthony Hopkins, Rutgar Hauer, Ciaran Hinds & Alice Braga

Warner Bros.
New Line Cinema

Dir: Mikael Hafstrom
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

KICK-ASS

Action Unit DoP
Anamorphic Feature

Starring: Nicholas Cage

Marv Films
Plan B Entertainment
Lionsgate

Prod: Brad Pitt
Prod: Adam Bohling
Prod: David Reid
Dir: Matthew Vaughn
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

NINJA ASSASIN

Splinter Unit DoP
Super 35mm

Starring: Naomie Harris

Warner Bros.
Silver Pictures

Prod: The Wachowski Bros
Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: Grant Hill
Dir: James McTeigue
DoP: Karl Walter Lindenlaub ASC BVK

ROCKNROLLA

2nd Unit DoP (uncredited)
High Definition

Starring: Gerard Butler, Thandie Newton, Tom Wilkinson, Idris Elba & Tom Hardy

Warne Bros.
Dark Castle Entertainment

Prod: Joel Silver
Prod: Susan Downey
Prod: Steve Clark-Hall
Dir: Guy Richie
DoP: David Higgs BSC

INCENDIARY

Splinter Unit DoP
Anamorphic Feature

Starring: Ewan McGregor, Michelle Williams & Matthew Macfadyen

Archer Street Productions

Prod: Andy Paterson
Prod: Anand Tucker
Dir: Sharon Magurie
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

STARDUST

Splinter Unit DoP
Anamorphic Feature

Starring: Robert De Niro, Claire Danes, Sienna Miller & Michelle Pfeiffer.

Paramount Pictures

Prod: Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Prod: Neil Gaiman
Prod: Michael Dryer
Dir: Matthew Vaughn
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

HANNIBAL RISING

Splinter Unit DoP
Super 35mm Feature

Starring: Gaspard Ulliel, Gong Li & Rhys Ifans

The Weinstein Company

Dir: Peter Webber
DoP: Ben Davis BSC

HALF LIGHT

Splinter Unit DoP
Super 35mm Feature

Starring: Demi Moore & James Cosmo

Universal Pictures
Lakeshore Entertainment

Prod: Joel B Michaels
Prod: Andrea Grosch
Dir: Craig Rosenberg
DoP: Ashely Rowe BSC

GOODBYE HONG KONG

B Camera & 2nd Unit
35mm Feature

Starring: David Yip

Strawberry Films

Dir: Joseph Chow

B.U.S.T.E.D

DoP & B Camera
35mm Feature

Starring: David Bowie, Goldie

Lionsgate

Dir: Andrew Goth
DoP: Julian Morson

THE INNOCENT SLEEP

2nd Unit DoP
Super 35mm Feature

Starring: Michael Gambon & Rupert Graves

Timedial Films
Starlight
Castle Hill Productions

Dir: Scott Michell
DoP: Alan Dunlop

DEVS

B Camera Operator
8x60'

DNA Films
FX Network

Prod: Allon Reich
Prod: Andrea Calderwood
Dir: Alex Garland
DoP: Rob Hardy

PARADES END

B Camera / Steadicam Operator
ARRI Alexa

Starring: Benedict Cumberbatch, Miranda Richardson & Rebecca Hall

Mammoth Screen
BBC Studios
HBO

Dir: Susanna White
DoP: Mike Eley

THE BORGIAS

Series II

Camera Operator (Dailies)
ARRI Alexa

Starring: Jeremy Irons & Joanne Whalley

HBO
Sky Atlantic
Showtime

Dir: Kari Skogland
DoP: Paul Sarossy

MARPLE: THE MOVING FINGER

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
16mm TV Movie

Starring: Geraldine McKewan, Ken Russell, Frances De La Tour, Amelia Fox & James Darcy

ITV Studios

Dir: Tom Shankland
DoP: Cinders Forshaw BSC

THE PRINCE & THE PAUPER

A Camera Operator
Super 16mm TV Film

Starring: Alan Bates & Aidan Quinn

Hallmark Entertainment

Dir: Giles Foster
DoP: Nyika Jancso

JASON & THE ARGONAUTS

A Camera Operator
35mm Mini-Series
ASC Nominee: Cinematography

Starring: Dennis Hopper Jason London, Natasha Henstridge

Hallmark Entertainment
NBC Universal
Channel 4

Dir: Nick Willing
DoP: Sergei Koslov

ISLAND AT WAR

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 16mm TV Seriers

Starring: James Wilby, Saskia Reeves, Lawrence Fox & Philip Glenister

ITV Studios

Dir: Thaddeus O'Sullivan
Dir: Peter Lydon
DoP: David Higgs

SPOOKS

Series II

A Camera / Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)

Starring: Matthew MacFadyen, Keeley Hawes, Peter Firth & Jenny Agutter

Winner: BAFTA Drama Series
Winner: RTS Drama Series

Kudos Productions
BBC Studios

Dir: Bharat Nalluri
Dir: Rob Bailey
Dir: Justin Chadwick
Dir: Sam Miller
DoP: Sue Gibson BSC
DoP: Adam Suschitzky

MURDER

A Camera Operator
Super 16mm TV Series

Starring: Julie Walters, Ron Cook, David Morrisey

Nominee: BAFTA Drama Series
Nominee: EMMY Drama Series

Tiger Aspect

Dir: Beeban Kidron
DoP: Ian Wilson BSC

THE GOLDEN HOUR

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
HD TV Series

Starring: Zoe Telford, Richard Armitage & Ciar'n McMenamin

Sony Pictures Television
ITV Studios

Dir: Julian Holmes
DoP: Tom McDougal

JEFFREY ARCHER THE TRUTH

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 16mm TV Film

Starring: Damien Lewis & Greta Scacchi

Hat Trick Productions
BBC Studios

Dir: Guy Jenkin
DoP: Sean Bobbitt

THE STRETFORD WIVES

A Camera Operator (Co-Credit)
Digital TV Film

Starring: Fay Ripley, Claire Rushbrook

BBC Studios

Dir: Peter Webber
DoP: Daniel Bronks

DOC MARTIN

A Camera Operator (Dailies)
Super 16mm TV Film

Starring: Martin Clunes

Buffalo Pictures
ITV Studios

Dir: Ben Bolt
DoP: Chris Howard BSC

SILENT WITNESS

Series VII

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
Super 16mm TV

Starring: Amanda Burton

BBC Studios

Dir: Renny Rye
Dir: Michael Sammuels
DoP: Daniel Bronks

SECOND SIGHT

A Camera Operator

Super 16mm Mini-Series

Starring: Clive Owen, Art Malik

Twenty Twenty Television
BBC Studios

Dir: Edward Bennett
DoP: Eric Gillespie

HUNTING VENUS

A Camera Operator
Super 16mm TV Film

Buffalo Pictures
Yorkshire Television
ITV Studios

Dir: Martin Clunes
DoP: Paul Wheeler BSC

NEVILLES ISLAND

A Camera Operator
Super 16mm TV Film

Starring: Martin Clunes & Timothy Spall

ITV Studios

Dir: Terry Johnson
DoP: Paul Wheeler BSC

THE GREATEST STORE IN THE WORLD

A Camera Operator
Super 16mm TV Film
Starring: Ricky Tomlinson Brian Blessed

Nominee: BAFTA, Childrens Drama

Film & General Productions
Channel 4

Dir: Jane Prowse
DoP: Paul Wheeler BSC

HEAT OF THE SUN

A Camera Operator
Super 16mm TV Film
Starring: Trevor Eve & Diana Quick

ITV Studios

Dir: Diarmuid Lawrence
DoP: Chris Howard BSC

OKLAHOMA

A Camera Operator
35mm TV Film

Starring: Hugh Jackman & Maureen Lipman

Iambic Productions
Universal
Royal National Theatre

Dir: Trevor Nunn
DoP: Paul Wheeler BSC

JERICHO

A Camera / Steadicam Operator
16mm

Starring: Robert Lindsay Jane Horrocks, Peter Bowles Claire Bloom

ITV Studios

Dir: Diarmuid Lawrence
DoP: Sue Gibson BSC
DoP: Cinder Foreshaw BSC

DR JEKYLL & MR HYDE

A Camera Operator
35mm TV Movie

Starring: John Hannah & David Warner

Working Title Television

Dir: Maurice Phillips
DoP: Daf Hobson

TURNING WORLD

A Camera Operator
16mm TV Movie

Starring: Art Malik & Roshan Seth

Channel 4 Films

Dir: David Blair
DoP: Alan Wright

PARTIZAN

THE LUCKY STRIKE CO

ROSE HACKNEY BARBER

BLINK FLYING COLOURS

SWERVE

FIRST CITY FEATURES

RSA FILMS

2AM

INDEPENDENT FILMS

THERAPY FILMS

ANONYMOUS CONTENT