Kate Coggins Editor

A VIEW TO A KILL

DEVIL AMOUNG US

October Films
Discovery Channel
Amazon

Prod: Chelsea Randall
Dir: Alice Smith
Dir: Stuart Jones
Dir: Richard Turley

THE REPAIR SHOP

Ricochet
BBC One

Prod: Ben Borland
Dir: Ben Borland

LOCKED UP ABROAD

Raw TV
National Geographic

Prod: Keeley Van-Dyke
Dir: Nick Norman-Butler

DOPING IN SPORT: WHY CAN'T IT BE STOPPED

Economist Films
Online Content

Prod: Hugh Ward
Dir: Shira Pinson

NOW & THEN: ALTRUISM

Economist Films
Online Content

Dir: Simon Rawles

LIVING WITH REUBEN

Ricochet
Discovery Channel

Edit Prod: George Vernon
Series Dir: Harryet Bellwood-Howard

INSIDE THE SECRET WORLD OF INCELS

BBC Three

Dir: Simon Rawles

STAR WARS - BEHIND THE SCENES

Episode 9 'The Rise of Skywalker'

Lucasfilm

Prod: Kathleen Kennedy
Prod: JJ Abrams
Dir: Debs Paterson

FORMULA 1: DRIVE TO SURVIVE

'Monaco'

Netflix

Series Prod: Sophie Todd

NYAOPE: SAVING JESUS

BBC Africa Eye

Dir: Steve Allen

MEGHAN MARKLE: A ROYAL LOVE STORY

ITN Productions
apple TV

Prod: Kate Hampson
Dir: Lizzie Blenk

GRENFELL TOWER: MINUTE BY MINUTE

ITN Productions
Channel 5

Dir: Nick Norman-Butler
Dir: Claire Burnett

DOPE 'INDIANA'

Wall To Wall
Netflix

Prod: Ralph Perring
Dir: Ben Sanderson

KILLER INSTINCT WITH CHRIS HANSEN

'Killer Imprint'
'The Odds are Muder'

ITN Productions
Investigation Discovery

Prod: Stuart Pender
Dir: Neil Rawles

LAWLESS OCEANS

Episodes 2, 4 & 6

Wall To Wall
National Geographic

Prod: Chris Lent
Prod: Emma Cleave
Prod: Krystina Meens
Prod: Meg Bernard
Dir: Nick Norman-Butler

THE CORINTHIANS

Feature Documentary

Red Barrel Productions

Prod: Jay Barrymore
Dir: Chris Watney

THE BIG QUESTIONS

Rema TV
BBC

Prod: Grenville Kent

NAKED AMBITION

Feature Documentary

White Night Films

Prod: Oliver Gray
Dir: Joe Wihl

TRASHED

Feature Documentary

Blenheim Films

Prod: Titus Olgivy
Prod: Jeremy Irons
Prod: Candida Brady
Dir: Candida Brady

Winner – Tokyo International Film Festival, Grand Prix
Official Selection – Cannes Film Festival
Official Selection – Raindance Film Festival

THE MOUNTAIN WITHIN

Feature Documentary

Brag Productions
FocusUp Media

Prod: Gregory Rinaldi
Prod: Kyle Portbury
Prod: Alison Baxter
Dir: Kyle Portbury

Winner – Mammoth Film Festival

LIVING WITH ANARCHISTS

Feature Documentary

11 Finger Films

Prod: Luke Levene
Prod: Amy Maher
Dir: Luke Levene
Dir: Amy Maher

LEVEL UP

Fulwell 73

Prod: Heather Greenwood
Prod: Andrew Orr
Prod: Danny Potts
Dir: Adam Randall

CHOSEN

Sterling Pictures

Prod: Michael Riley
Prod: Tim Dennison
Dir: Jasmin Dizdar

BACHELOR GAMES

Strike Films

Prod: Georgina Edwards
Dir: Ed McGowan

PANIC

White Night Films

Prod: Oliver Gray
Prod: Joe Wihl
Dir: Sean Spencer

Nominated – Raindance, Best British Feature

THE LIST

Cabin Fever Films

Prod: Patrick Fischer
Prod: Michael Knowles
Dir: Klaus H'ttmann

HARRIGAN

Additional Editor

TallTree Pictures

Prod: Kirsty Bell
Prod: Vince Woods
Dir: Vince Woods

TOWER BLOCK

Tea Shop & Film Company

Prod: Suki Dulai
Prod: James Harris
Prod: Mark Lane
Prod: Ronnie Thompson
Dir: James Nunn
Dir: Ronnie Thompson

Winner – Sitges Film Festival
Oficial Selection – Frightfest

THE FACILITY

Vertigo Films
Tribeca Films

Prod: Megan Rubens
Prod: Mat Wakeham
Dir: Ian Clark

Official Selection, Edinburgh Film Festival

STRENGTH AND HONOUR

Maron Pictures

Prod: Mark Mahon
Prod: Olann Kelleher
Prod: Howard Gibbins
Dir: Mark Mahon

Winner – Boston Film Festival

I COULD NEVER BE YOUR WOMAN

Bauer Martinez Studios

Prod: Cerise Hallam Larkin
Prod: Alan Latham
Prod: Philippe Martinez
Dir: Amy Heckerling

FAR

Short Film

Breaking Productions

Prod: Jo Allan
Dir: Alexander Bodin Saphir

BOREB

Short Film

Congo Red Films

Prod: Katherine Wheatley
Dir: Keiron Quirke

CARVERY

Short Film

Congo Red Films

Prod: Katherine Wheatley
Dir: Kieron Quirke

IS THIS A JOKE?

Short Film

Sure Thing Productions

Prod: Daniel-Konrad Cooper
Dir: Tom Edmunds

LOVE LETTERS

Short Film

Brag Productions

Prod: Alison Baxter
Prod: Gregory Rinaldi
Dir: Kate Coggins

JENNY & THE WORM

Short Film

Incendiary Pictures

Prod: Megan Rubens
Dir: Ian Clark

SOUL FLOWERS

Short Film

Screen Yorkshire

Prod: Sarah Senior
Dir: Tor Kristoffersen

THE EXTRA PILLOW

Short Film

Archer's Mark

Prod: Steve Jamison
Dir: Mike Brett

CRIES OF LONDON

Short Film

EFF2 Productions

Prod: Jolyon Rubinstein
Prod: Frankie Frears
Dir: Frankie Frears

SWAN SONG

Short Film

FocusUp Media

Prod: Gregory Rinaldi
Prod: Kyle Portbury
Dir: Jolyon Rubinstein
Dir: Kyle Portbury

HIT THE BIG TIME

Short Film

Chalk & Cheese Productions

Prod: John Campbell-Mac
Prod: Jason Hyde
Prod: Jane Donoghue
Dir: Helen Grace