Kathryn O’Reilly 3rd Assistant Director

Kathryn graduated from the BRIT School & has a BA in drama from LAMDA. She's currently making the transition from narritive short form into the world of TV drama and brings with her a high level of experience working as a 1st AD in shorts, commericals & promos. She has experience of working with high profile actors, children, medium crowds, sensitive scenes & closed sets, musicians, weapons & animals. In addition to working as an Assistant Director, Kathryn has produced two short films and eight stage plays.

STATUES NEVER DIE

1st Assistant Director
Art Installation Project

Isaac Julien Project

Prod: Angie Daniell
Dir: Isaac Julien

SUCH BRAVE GIRLS

1st Assistant Director
Pilot

Camden Pictures

Prod: Simon Mayhew-Archer
Dir: Marco Alessi

FIFTY FOUR DAYS

1st Assistant Director
Short Film

Kusini Productions
roken Flames Productions

Prod: Ella Greenwood
Prod: Dayo Moshood
Dir: Phoebe Torrance

THE COCKFIELDS

Series II

1st Assistant Director
3x30' (Pick Up Days)

Yellow Door
UKTV

Prod: John Rushton
Dir: Simon Hynd

DINOSAURS IN THE WILD

Impossible Pictures

Prod: Sheryl Trinh
Dir: Alison MacPhail

SILENT NIGHT

3rd Assistant Director
Feature film

Break Em Films

Prod: Mark Lacey
Prod: Will Thorn
Dir: Will Thorne
1st AD: Mark Lacey

AS GOOD AS ALL OF US

1st Assistant Director
Feature film

4Impact

Prod: Susie Evans
Dir: Paul Clayton

LAWRENCE AFTER ARABIA

1st Assistant Director
Feature film

Dir: Mark T Griffin

A PIECE OF FOREVER

1st Assistant Director
Feature film

Wicked Winters Films

Prod: Alex Hogben
Dir: Jade Winters

THE PLUGE

1st Assistant Director

Deep Seat Productions

Prod: Vincent Kavanagh
Dir: Adam Nelki

LUMBU

1st Assistant Director

Raucous Pictures

Prod: Kurban Kassam
Prod: Laura Wilkinson
Dir: Billy Dosanjh

CERES

1st Assistant Director

Kusini Productions

Prod: Cat White
Dir: Amelia Sears

RED FLAG

1st Assistant Director

Prod: Victoria Fah
Dir: Imoje Aikhoje

SUIT & BONE

2nd Assistant Director

B19 Media

Prod: Lincia Daniel
Dir: Dulani Wilson
1st AD: Steven Eniraiyetan

BROKEN GARGOYLES

1st Assistant Director

Reid Productions

Prod: Joey Dawson
Prod: Karl Man
Prod: Annabel Bates
Dir: Freddy Carter

WHY WOULDN'T I BE?

1st Assistant Director

Broken Flames

Prod: Molly McNamara-Langton
Prod: Maya Bartley O'Dea
Dir: Ella Greenwood

FOOTBALL & PREJUDICE

1st Assistant Director

Hope Not Hate

Prod: Jake Pace Lawrie
Dir: Shaneika Johnson-Simms

KNOCK KNOCK

1st Assistant Director

Affecting Films

Prod: Ramon Ricard
Dir: Shian Denovan

UNDER THE INFLUENCE

1st Assistant Director

Bohemian Basterds

Prod: Darta Vijgrieze
Dir: Alex Deitsch

THE COPPICE

1st Assistant Director

Massey Films

Prod: Archie Johnston Stewart
Dir: Thorsten Gritschke

ONCE FAMILIAR

1st Assistant Director

Goldsmiths

Prod: Wojciech Czarkowski
Dir: Ruben Gonzalez

ON THE WALL

1st Assistant Director

Goldsmiths

Prod: Han Le
Dir: Isobel Clark

WITHOUT YOU

1st Assistant Director

Goldsmiths

Prod: Ya-Han Chung
Dir: Trancredi lo Casio

ROBIN OF OAKWOOD

1st Assistant Director

Tiger Barb Films

Prod: Andrew Polyviou
Dir: Lee Viesnik

SQAURE ONE

1st Assistant Director

Square One

Prod: Lizzie Wilkinson
Dir: Emily Sargent

ARIELLA

1st Assistant Director

Ariella Productions

Prod: Shaheen Schleifier
Dir: Michael Garsin

#HATERS

1st Assistant Director

Odd Eyes

Prod: Emilia Teglia
Dir: Tristan Shepherd
Dir: Emilia Teglia

KARMA

1st Assistant Director

Phoenix Waters Productions

Prod: Kevin Leslie
Dir: Bizhan M Tong

JOKE'S ON YOU

1st Assistant Director

Muldoon

Prod: Victoria Muldoon
Dir: Victoria Muldoon
Dir: Stephanie Zari

MY NEIGHBOUR BARBEQUED MY FENCE

1st Assistant Director

Muldoon

Prod: Victoria Muldoon
Dir: Victoria Muldoon

GIMP TIGER

1st Assistant Director

Latex Fortress

Prod: Sean Gallen
Dir: Sean Gallen

LUCY

1st Assistant Director

Goldsmith

Prod: Gwennaelle Counson
Dir: Menghan Zhu

THE CAR

1st Assistant Director

Aniku

Prod: Sheila Marshall
Dir: Sheila Marshall

THE GHOST IN THE KAMERA

1st Assistant Director

Fudge Tiger

Prod: Shona Charlton
Dir: Shona Charlton

BLIGHTERS

1st Assistant Director

Santamana Pictures

Prod: Louis Strong
Dir: Frederick Kelly

LOS JACK MACHINE

1st Assistant Director

Free Seed Films

Prod: Ben Gallagher
Prod: Steve Harcourt
Prod: Betrand Techene
Dir: Francoise Techene

LONDON REUTERS

McKinsey

Prod: Matthew Montemaro
Prod: Tavia Weinmann
Dir: Osato Dixon

BROTHER LEO - 'NAKED'

1st Assistant Director

Reid Productions

Prod: Joey Reid Dawson
Prod: Said Giles
Dir: Cassandra Virdee

SUSIE VANNER

1st Assistant Director

Playhouse Pictures

Prod: Adriel Thomas
Dir: Matthias Salzburger

NIKE - SUPER 5 LEAGUE

1st Assistant Director - Commercial

LCS Studio

Exec: Jayde Thomas
Prod: Mikal Habteab
Dir: Margot Bowman

AROLO

1st Assistant Director - Commercial

Brave Spark

Prod: Mike Facey
Dir: Simon Ross

ANITA CHELLEMAH - 'GIVE ME THE ANSWER'

1st Assistant Director - Promo

2050 Films

Prod: Mark Stewart
Dir: Liam Hooper

'OLD FLAME'

1st Assistant Director - Promo

2050 Films

Prod: Tara Trangmar
Dir: Liam Hooper

MISS BABY SOL - 'ABSOLUTELY ANYTHING'

1st Assistant Director - Promo

Free Seed Films

Prod: Ben Gallagher
Prod: Steve Harcourt
Dir: Franciouse Techene

THE BLOCKHEADS FT TOYA WILCOX - 'BOYS WILL BE BOYS'

1st Assistant Director - Promo

Free Seed Films

Prod: Ben Gallagher
Prod: Steve Harcourt
Dir: Franciouse Techene

THE BLOCKHEADS - 'EXPRESS YOURSELF'

1st Assistant Director - Promo

Free Seed Films

Prod: Ben Gallagher
Prod: Steve Harcourt
Dir: Franciouse Techene

LIFE SAVING LINGERIE

2nd Assistant Director - Commercial

Radical Media

Prod: Isabelle Graham
Dir: Amy Becker Burnett
1st AD: Elle Lotherington

ADIDAS

2nd Assistant Director - Commercial

Builders Club

Prod: Erinn Fitzgerald
Dir: Jonas Hegi
Dir: Julien Simshauser
1st AD: Elle Lotherington

STUDIO

2nd Assistant Director - Commercial

Gaggle

Prod: Dominic Bunjevac
Dir: James Rawlings
1st AD: Elle Lotherington