Maggie Chappelhow Costume Designer

Production Credits

THE CURE

Single Drama

Story Films
Channel 4

Prod: Kate Cook
Dir: Bruce Goodison

JAMESTOWN

Season II

8x60'

Carnival Film & Television
Sky One

Prod: Sue De Beauvoir
Dir: Bill Gallagher
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: David Evans
Dir: Paul Wilmshurst

CALL THE MIDWIFE

Series VI

8x60'

Neal Street Productions
BBC One

Prod: Annie Tricklebank
Dir: Sheree Folkson
Dir: Charlie Palmer

UNDERCOVER

6x60'

Grafton House Productions
BBC One

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: James Hawes

CIDER WITH ROSIE

Single Drama

Origin Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Ed Rubin
Prod: Helen Gregory
Prod: David Thompson
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe

THE LOST HONOUR OF CHRISTOPHER JEFFERIES

2x90'

Carnival Film & Television
ITV

Prod: Kevin Loader
Dir: Roger Michell

AMBASSADORS

3x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Chris Carey
Dir: Jeremy Webb

BEING HUMAN

Series V

6x60'

Touchpaper Television
BBC Three

Prod: Polly Buckle
Dir: Philip John
Dir: Daniel O'Hara

SWITCH

6x45'

Touchpaper Television
ITV

Prod: Phil Trethowan
Prod: Rob Pursey
Dir: Tom Marshall
Dir: Dominic Leclerc

DIRK GENTLY

3x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Carey
Dir: Tom Shankland

BEING HUMAN

Series IV

8x60'

Touchpaper Television
BBC Three

Prod: Phil Trethowan
Dir: Philip John
Dir: Daniel O'Hara

BEING HUMAN

Series III

8x60'

Touchpaper Television
BBC Three

Prod: Phil Trethowan
Prod: Rob Pursey
Dir: Colin Teague
Dir: Philip John
Dir: Daniel O'Hara

TROLLIED

Series I

8x30'

Roughcut Television
Sky One

Prod: Sue Howells
Dir: Paul Walker

BECOMING HUMAN

Series I

8X60'

Touchpaper Television
ITV

Prod: Hannah Thomas
Dir: Alex Kalymnios

FIVE DAUGHTERS

3x90'

BBC Studios

Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe

SLEEP WITH ME

Single Drama

Clerkenwell Films
ITV

Prod: Steve Lightfoot
Dir: Marc Jobst

THE HEART OF THOMAS HARDY

Single Drama

Modern Television
BBC One

Dir: Harry Hook

SORTED

6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Steve Lightfoot
Dir: Iain B MacDonald
Dir: Mark Jobst

THE OTHER BOLEYN GIRL

Single Drama

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Ruth Caleb
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe

CASUALTY

Various Episodes

BBC Studios
BBC One

Series Prod: Foz Allen
Prod: Richard Handford
Prod: Mervyn Watson
Prod: Rachel Wright
Prod: Alexei de Keyser
Prod: Johnathan Young

EVOLUTION

Episode 1

Clear Blue Sky Productions
ITV

Prod: Linda Garmon
Dir: Alistair Reid

THE PRINCE AND THE PAUPER

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Julian Fellowes
Dir: Andrew Morgan

SCREEN TWO

Series V

Episode 8

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: David M Thompson
Dir: Alan Clarke

BUFFALO GIRLS

2x90'

Cinema Verity & De Passe Entertainment
CBS

Prod: Susan De Passe
Dir: Rod Hardy

LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY

6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Richard Callanan
Dir: Andrew Morgan

AQUILA

7x30'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Alison Law
Dir: David Bell

BLACKHEARTS IN BATTERSEA

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Angela Beeching
Dir: David Bell

MAID MARION

Series I, II, III & IV

Winner - RTS Awards, Best Costume Design

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Richard Callanan
Dir: David Bell

THE BIZ!

Series I & II

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Richard Callanan
Dir: Nigel Douglas

SHE WOLF OF LONDON

7x90'

Universal Pictures
Syndication USA

Prod: David Roessell
Dir: Dennis Abey
Dir: Roger Chevely
Dir: Gerry Mill
Dir: Brian Grant

SARACEN

13x60'

Central Films
ITV

Prod: Deirdre Keir
Prod: Patrick Harbinson

TURNING

Nominee - BAFTA, Short Film

BBC Studios

Prod: Kat Armour-Brown
Dir: Karni Arieli
Dir: Saul Freed

DREAMING OF JOSEPH LEES

Winner - Verona Love Screens

Fox

Prod: Chris Milburn
Dir: Eric Styles