Mali Evans Editor

THE ENGLISH GAME

6x60'

42 Management Production for NETFLIX

Exec: Rory Aitken
Exec: Julian Fellowes
Prod: Rhonda Smith
Prod: Andy Morgan
Dir: Brigitta Staermose

JERUSALEM

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

42

Prod: Rhonda Smith
Dir: Alex Winckler
Dir: Dearbhla Walsh

BANG

Episodes 3 & 4

Joio TV

Prod: Catrin Lewis Defis
Dir: Ashley Way

HINTERLAND/Y GWYLL

Series II

Various Episodes

Fiction Factory

Prod: Gethin Scourfield
Prod: Ed Talfan

HINTERLAND/Y GWYLL

Series I

Various Episodes

Fiction Factory

Prod: Gethin Scourfield, Ed Talfan
Dir: Marc Evans, Rhys Powys

DOORS OPEN

TV Movie

1x120mins

Sprout Pictures

Prod: Jon Finn
Dir: Marc Evans

SHERLOCK

Series I

1x90mins

Episode 2 - 'The Blind Banker'

Winner: Televisual Bulldog Award for Best Editor

Hartswood Films

Prod: Sue Vertue
Dir: Euros Lyn

AR Y TRACS

TV Movie

Tidy Productions / Green Bay Media

Prod: David Peet
Dir: Ed Talfan

TIPYN O STAD

Series I - VII

Bafta Nominated Drama Series

Tonfedd / Eryri Production

Prod: Pauline Williams

GWYFYN

BAFTA award winning drama

Fiction Factory

Dir: Euros Lyn

DIWRNOD HOLLOL MINDBLOWING HEDDIW

BAFTA Nominated Drama

HTV

Dir: Euros Lyn

YR ADUNIAD

TV Movie

BAFTA Nomination for Best Editor

Boda Productions

Dir: Ceri Sherlock

NOSON YR HELIWR

TV Movie

BAFTA winner for Best Editor

Back to Back Productions

Dir: Peter Edwards

JERUSALEM

Editor
Episodes 4,5 & 6

42

Dir: Rhonda Smith
Dir: Alex Winckler
Prod: Rhonda Smith

THAT GOOD NIGHT

GSP Studios

Prod: Alan Latham, Charles Savage
Dir: Eric Styles

NADGER

Short Film

BAFTA Cymru Winner Best Short Form

Levain Films

Prod: Gethin Scourfield
Dir: Catherine Linstrum

HUNKY DORY

Mulligan and Nesbitt Productions

Prod: Jon Finn
Dir: Marc Evans

LABRATS

Prod: Paul Brannigan
Dir: Paul Brannigan

PATAGONIA

BAFTA Cymru Award for Best Editor

Malacara Ltd

Prod: Rebekah Gilbertson
Dir: Marc Evans

SCREEN GEMS

6x3 min dramas for limited theatrical release and C4 including BAFTA winner Best Short Film 'Heap of Trouble' (2001)

Channel 4 / Arts Council of Wales

Prod: Jane Dauncey
Dir: Steve Sullivan

THE HARP

Hummingbird Productions

Dir: Gethin Scourfield
Dir: Phillip King

CARTOONISTS ON THE FRONTLINE

Steve Bell

Fulmar Productions

Dir: Colin Thomas

REDCOATS AND REBELS

Drama/Doc Series

Granada Productions

Dir: Colin Thomas
Dir: Harvey Lilley

EXCALIBUR: THE SEARCH FOR ARTHUR

Drama/Doc Series

Teliesyn / BBC Wales

Dir: Colin Thomas

Y FFLORDD CALETA

Winner RTS Award for Best Documentary

BBC Wales

Dir: Sian Roderick

BLOOD AND BELONGING

BBC Wales

Dir: Colin Thomas