Mark Bull GBCT Camera Assistant

GHOST STORIES

A Camera 2nd AC

Warp Films

Dir: Jeremy Dyson
Dir: Andy Nyman
DoP: Ole Bratt Birkeland
1st AC: Julius Ogden

WAR MACHINE

Video Assistant Trainee (Dailies)

Plan B

Dir: David Michod
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC
1st AC: Alberto Torrecilla
1st AC: Leigh Gold
2nd AC: Alex Teale
2nd AC: James Perry

GET SANTA

Camera Trainee

Scott Free

Dir: Chris Smith
DoP: Chris Ross BSC
1st AC: Theo Berman
1st AC: Mike Richardson
2nd AC: Sean McDermott

PULP

Camera Assistant

AF Pictures

Dir: Florian Habicht
DoP: Maria-Ines Manchego

STONE ROSES: MADE OF STONE

Camera Assistant

Warp Films

Dir: Shane Meadows
DoP: Laurie Rose BSC
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Richard Bevan
2nd AC: Clare Fuller

ANNE

VANITY FAIR

B Camera 2nd AC

Amazon Studios

Dir: James Strong
DoP: Ed Rutherford
1st AC: Sam Smith
1st AC: Piotr Perlinski
2nd AC: Mathieu Treacy

LIVING IN FEAR (PILOT)

2nd AC

Eleven Film

Dir: Rob Savage
DoP: Tom Debenham
1st AC: Zach Levi-Rodgers

ACKLEY BRIDGE

Series II

2nd AC (Dailies)

The Forge

DoP: Andy McDonnell
1st AC: Mike Richardson
1st AC: Kirsten De Maid
2nd AC: Guillermo Cheer
2nd AC: Ethan Glanfield

WAR OF THE WORLDS

2nd AC (Dailies)

Mammoth Screen

Dir: Craig Viveiros
DoP: James Friend
1st AC: Dan Gadd
1st AC: Tom Dunne
2nd AC: Jono Stanley
2nd AC: Pete Lowden

VICTORIA

Series III

B Camera 2nd AC

Mammoth Screen

Dir: Geoff Sax
DoP: Andy McDonnell
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Oliver Moroni
2nd AC: Owen Cant

VICTORIA

Series II

A Camera 2nd AC

Mammoth Screen

Dir: Lisa James Larsson
DoP: John Lee
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: James Harrison
2nd AC: Ben Taylor

THE ABC

A Camera 2nd AC (Dailies)

The Forge

Dir: Penny Woolcock
DoP: Anna Valdez-Hanks
1st AC: Mike Richardson

SNATCH

2nd Unit A Camera 2nd AC (Dailies)

Little Island Productions

Dir: Geoff Sax
DoP: Sean Van Hales
1st AC: Steve Gardner

LITTLE BOY BLUE

2nd AC (Dailies)

ITV Studios

Dir: Paul Whittington
DoP: Adam Gilham
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Steve Smith
2nd AC: Matt Noon

NO OFFENCE

Series II

A Camera 2nd AC

Abbottvision

Dir: Samira Radsi
Dir: Sarah O'Gorman
DoP: David Marsh
DoP: Tony Coldwell
1st AC: Emma Friend
1st AC: Mike Richardson
1st AC: Dan Edwards
2nd AC: Mairead Albiston
2nd AC: Ed Coldwell

MOORSIDE

B Camera 2nd AC

ITV Studios

Dir: Paul Whittington
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson
1st AC: Mike Richardson
1st AC: Dan Gadd
2nd AC: Borja Berrosteguieta

THE A WORD

Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Tiger Aspect

Dir: Sue Tully
DoP: Ruairi O'Brien
1st AC: Steve Gardener
1st AC: Si Ospina

VICTORIA

Camera Trainee (Block 1) & 2nd AC (Blocks 2 & 3 - Dailies)

Mammoth Screen

Dir: Tom Vaughan
DoP: John Lee
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: James Harrison
2nd AC: Shaun Kirk
2nd AC: Laura Dinnett

JERICHO

Camera Trainee & 2nd AC (Step Ups)

ITV Studios

Dir: Paul Whittington
DoP: Martin Fuhrer BSC
DoP: Maja Zamojda
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Julius Ogden
2nd AC: Shaun Kirk
2nd AC: Arron Monkman

FROM DARKNESS

Camera Trainee

BBC

Dir: Dominic Leclerc
DoP: Polly Morgan
1st AC: Alia Bianco

AN INSPECTOR CALLS

B Camera 2nd AC (Dailies)

Drama Republic

Dir: Aisling Walsh
DoP: Martin Fuhrer BSC
1st AC: Steve Gardner
2nd AC: Shaun Kirk

THE TRIALS OF JIMMY ROSE

Camera Trainee

ITV

Dir: Adrian Shergold
DoP: Tony Slater-Ling BSC
1st AC: Steve Gardner

THIS IS ENGLAND 1990

B Camera 2nd AC

Warp Films

Dir: Shane Meadows
DoP: Stuart Bentley
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Mike Richardson
2nd AC: Shaun Kirk

ALL AT SEA

Series II

Camera Trainee

CBBC

Dir: Tracey Rooney
DoP: Ed Clark
DoP: Craig Forster
1st AC: Mike Richardson

THE VILLAGE

Series II

Camera Trainee

Company Pictures

Dir: Luke Watson
Dir: Jamie Stone
DoP: Maja Zamojda
DoP: Adam Suschitzky BSC

THAT DAY WE SANG

Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Endor

Dir: Victoria Wood
DoP: David Higgs BSC
1st AC: Anna Benbow

EGYPTIAN ANTI DRUG ADVERT FT MO SALAH

2nd AC

Nextshoot

Dir: Tamer Mohsen
DoP: Mazen El Motagawel
1st AC: Kerry Arthur

FOUR OUT OF FIVE STARS

Arctic Monkeys Promo

16mm film loader/2nd AC

Friend Productions

Dir: Focus Creeps
DoP: Stu Bentley
1st AC: Steve Gardner

THIS IS MORE

William Hill

2nd AC

Chief Productions

Dir: Anders Hallberg
DoP: Jens Maasobel
1st AC: Steve Gardner

ETIHAD CHALLENGES

Manchester City FC

2nd AC

The Mob Group

Dir: Dave Schofield
DoP: Mark Cobb

CHEVROLET UNITED LEGENDS

Manchester United FC

2nd AC

Whitecoat

Dir: Vladislev Jakivlev
DoP: Matthew Taylor
1st AC: Rob Finch

MARSHALLS PAVING

2nd AC

The Mob Group

Dir: Mark Chaudoir
DoP: Clive Norman