Mark Bull 2nd AC, Focus Puller

Production Credits

STONEHOUSE

2nd AC, B Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, B Camera
3x60'

Snowed In Productions
ITV

DoP: Marc Wolf
1st AC: Alex Parish

BANK OF DAVE

1st AC Dailies, B Camera

Tempo Productions
Netflix

DoP: Mike Sterzynski
1st AC: Kim Vinegrad

ACKLEY BRIDGE

Series V

1st AC Dailies, B Camera
10x60' / Dailies

The Forge
Channel 4

DoP: Andy McDonnell
1st AC: Borja Berrosteguietta

THE GALLOWS POLE

2nd AC, A Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, A Camera
4x60'

Element Pictures
BBC One

DoP: Danny Coen
1st AC: Kim Vinegrad
1st AC: Mike Richardson

THE RAILWAY CHILDREN RETURN

2nd AC, B Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, B Camera
Feature Film

Studio Canal

DoP: Kit Fraser
DoP: Brendan Easton
1st AC: Kim Vinegrad
1st AC: Ralph Messer

ANNE BOLEYN

2nd AC, B Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, B Camera
3x60'

Fable Films
Chanel 5

DoP: Nick Cooke
1st AC: Bradley Stearn

PEAKY BLINDERS

Series VI

2nd AC, B Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, B Camera
6x60'

Caryn Mandabach Productions
BBC One
Netflix

DoP: Mathieu Plainfosse
1st AC: Tom Finch
1st AC: Steve Gardner
2nd AC: Eliot Stone

BENEDICTION

2nd AC, B Camera
Feature Film, Dailies

Emu Films

DoP: Nicola Daley
1st AC: Jessie Brough
1st AC: Dan Gadd
2nd AC: Mitchell Payne

ANGELA BLACK

2nd AC, B Camera
6x60'

Two Brothers Pictures
ITV

DoP: John Pardue BSC
1st AC: Piotrek Perlinski
1st AC: Heather Crompton
2nd AC: Matthieu Treacey

EVERYBODY'S TALKING ABOUT JAMIE

2nd AC, A Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, D Camera
Feature Film Dailies

Warp Films
Amazon

DoP: Chris Ross BSC
1st AC: Theo Berman
1st AC: Alex Taylor

LITTLE BIRDS

2nd AC, A Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, C Camera
6x60'

Warp Films
Sky Atlantic

DoP: Ed Rutherford
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Laura Dinnett

KILLING EVE

Series III

2nd AC, B Camera
6x60'

Sid Gentle Films
BBC One

DoP: Julian Court BSC
1st AC: Sam Smith
1st AC: Theo Berman

BANCROFT

Series II

2nd AC, B Camera
3x60'

Tall Story Pictures
ITV

DoP: Mattias Nyberg
1st AC: Kerry Arthur
1stAC: Steve Gardner

THE CROWN

Series I

2nd AC
Dailies

Left Bank Pictures
Netflix

DoP: Adriano Goldman ASC, BSC
1st AC: Kriss Dallimore

THE FEED

2nd AC, A Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, B Camera
6x60'

Studio Lambert
Amazon

DoP: David Raedeker
1st AC: Dan Gadd

ANNE

2nd AC, A Camera
4x60'

World Productions
ITV

DoP: Adam Gilham
1st AC: Dan Gadd
1st AC: Arron Monkman
2nd AC: Sam Grant

WAR OF THE WORLDS

2nd AC, B Camera
3x60' / Dailies

Mammoth Screen
ITV

DoP: James Friend
1st AC: Dan Gadd
1st AC: Tom Dunne
2nd AC: Jono Stanley
2nd AC: Pete Lowden

VICTORIA

Series I, II & III

2nd AC, B Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, B Camera
8x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

DoP: Andy McDonnell
DoP: John Lee
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Oliver Moroni
1st AC: James Harrison
2nd AC: Shaun Kirk
2nd AC: Laura Dinnett
2nd AC: Ben Taylor
2nd AC: Owen Cant

ACKLEY BRIDGE

Series II

2nd AC, B Camera
10x60'

The Forge
Channel 4

DoP: Andy McDonnell
1st AC: Mike Richardson
1st AC: Kirsten De Maid
2nd AC: Guillermo Cheer
2nd AC: Ethan Glanfield

LIVING IN FEAR

2nd AC
TV Pilot / Dailies

Eleven Film

DoP: Tom Debenham
1st AC: Zach Levi-Rodgers

VANITY FAIR

2nd AC, B Camera
and 1st AC Dailies, C Camera
7x60'

Mammoth Screen
Amazon

DoP: Ed Rutherford
1st AC: Sam Smith
1st AC: Piotr Perlinski

SNATCH

2nd AC, C Camera
Single Drama, 2nd Unit

Little Island Productions

DoP: Sean Van Hales
1st AC: Steve Gardner

LITTLE BOY BLUE

2nd AC, B Camera
4x60' / Dailies

ITV Studios
ITV

DoP: Adam Gilham
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Steve Smith
2nd AC: Matt Noon

NO OFFENCE

Series II

2nd AC, B Camera
6x60'

Abbottvision
Channel 4

DoP: David Marsh
DoP: Tony Coldwell
1st AC: Emma Friend
1st AC: Mike Richardson
1st AC: Dan Edwards
2nd AC: Mairead Albiston
2nd AC: Ed Coldwell

THE MOORSIDE

2nd AC, B Camera
2x60' / Dailies

ITV Studios
ITV

DoP: Stephan Pehrsson
1st AC: Mike Richardson
1st AC: Dan Gadd
2nd AC: Borja Berrosteguieta

THE A WORD

Camera Trainee
6x60' / Dailies

Tiger Aspect
BBC One

DoP: Ruairi O'Brien
1st AC: Steve Gardener
1st AC: Si Ospina

GHOST STORIES

2nd AC, A Camera
and 1st AC Pick Ups, Feature Film

Warp Films

DoP: Ole Bratt Birkeland
1st AC: Julius Ogden

WAR MACHINE

Video Assistant Trainee
Feature Film, Dailies

Plan B

DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC
1st AC: Alberto Torrecilla
1st AC: Leigh Gold
2nd AC: Alex Teale
2nd AC: James Perry

JERICHO

Camera Trainee
2nd AC, Dailies

ITV Studios
ITV

DoP: Martin Fuhrer BSC
DoP: Maja Zamojda
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Julius Ogden
2nd AC: Shaun Kirk
2nd AC: Arron Monkman

FROM DARKNESS

Camera Trainee
4x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: Polly Morgan
1st AC: Alia Bianco

THIS IS ENGLAND 1990

2nd AC, B Camera
4x60'

Warp Films
Channel 4

DoP: Stuart Bentley
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Mike Richardson
2nd AC: Shaun Kirk

AN INSPECTOR CALLS

2nd AC, B Camera
TV Movie / Dailies

Drama Republic
BBC One

DoP: Martin Fuhrer BSC
1st AC: Steve Gardner
2nd AC: Shaun Kirk

THE TRIALS OF JIMMY ROSE

Camera Trainee
3x30'

ITV Studios
ITV

DoP: Tony Slater-Ling BSC
1st AC: Steve Gardner

GET SANTA

Camera Trainee
Feature Film

Scott Free Productions

DoP: Chris Ross BSC
1st AC: Theo Berman
1st AC: Mike Richardson
2nd AC: Sean McDermott

THAT DAY WE SANG

Camera Trainee
Dailies

Endor Productions
BBC One

DoP: David Higgs BSC
1st AC: Anna Benbow

ALL AT SEA

Series II

Camera Trainee
12x30'

BBC Studios
CBBC

DoP: Ed Clark
DoP: Craig Forster
1st AC: Mike Richardson

THE VILLAGE

Series II

Camera Trainee
6x60'

Company Pictures
BBC One

DoP: Maja Zamojda
DoP: Adam Suschitzky BSC

PULP

Camera Assistant
97' Music Documentary

AF Pictures

DoP: Maria-Ines Manchego

STONE ROSES: MADE OF STONE

Camera Assistant
90' Music Documentary

Warp Films

DoP: Laurie Rose BSC
1st AC: Steve Gardner
1st AC: Richard Bevan