Mark Bull Focus Puller

Production Credits

BRASSIC

1st AC / B Camera

Season VI
8x60'

Calamity Films
Sky Max
Hulu

Director: Ben Gregor
Director: Richard Signy
DoP: Alec Veitch

THE BAY

1st AC / B Camera

Season V
8x60'

Tall Story Pictures
ITV

Director: Shaun Evans
Directors: Waris Islam
DoP: Phill Wood

AFTER THE FLOOD

1st AC / B Camera

6x60'

Quay Street Productions
ITV

Director: Azhur Saleem
DoP: Phill Wood

BODIES

1st AC / B Camera, Jets Unit

8x60' / Dailies

Moonage Pictures
Netflix

Director: Marco Kreuzpaintner
DoP: Joel Devlin

THE BAY

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

Season IV
6x60' / Dailies

Tall Story Pictures
ITV

Director: David Allain
Director: Sebastian Godwin
DoP: Phil Wood

ANANSI BOYS

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Endor Productions
Amazon

Director: Jermain Julien
Director: Azhur Saleem
DoP: Neville Kidd

THE FULL MONTY

1st AC / C Camera, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Little Island Productions
Disney+
FX

Director: Andrew Chaplin
DoP: Tony Slater Ling

THE LONG SHADOW

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

7x60' / Dailies

New Pictures
ITV

Director: Lewis Arnold
DoP: Ed Rutherford

ALL CREATURES GREAT & SMALL

1st AC / A Camera, 2nd Unit

Season III
7x60'

Playground Entertainment
Channel 5

Director: Brian Percival
DoP: Ben Pritchard

RIDLEY

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

4x30' / Dailies

West Road Pictures
Britbox
ITV

Director: Bryn Higgins
DoP: Paul Mortlock

BETTER

1st AC / A & B Camera, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Sister Pictures
BBC One

Director: Jonathan Brough
DoP: Charles Heales

STONEHOUSE

2nd AC / B Camera & 1st AC / B Camera, Step Up Days

3x60'

Snowed In Productions
ITV

Director: Jon S Baird
DoP: Marc Wolf

STARVE ACRE

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

Feature Film

House Productions
Cornerstone Films

Director: Daniel Kokotajlo
DoP: Adam Scarth
DoP: Heather Crompton

BANK OF DAVE

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

Feature Film

Tempo Productions
Netflix

Director: Chris Foggin
DoP: Mike Sterzynski

ACKLEY BRIDGE

1st AC / B Camera, Dailies

Season V
10x60' / Dailies

The Forge
Channel 4

Director: Robert Quinn
DoP: Andy McDonnell

THE GALLOWS POLE

2nd AC / A Camera (1st AC / A Camera, Step Up Days)

4x60'

Element Pictures
BBC One

Director: Shane Meadows
DoP: Danny Coen

THE RAILWAY CHILDREN RETURN

2nd AC / B Camera (1st AC / B Camera, Step Up Days)

Feature Film

Studio Canal

Director: Morgan Matthews
DoP: Kit Fraser
DoP: Brendan Easton

NO RETURN

1st AC / B Camera

4x60'

Red Production Company
ITV

Director: John Alexander
DoP: Dale McReady

GET EVEN

1st AC / A Camera

Season II
8x30'

Boat Rocker Studios
Netflix

Director: Nigel Douglas
Director: Claire Tailyour
DoP: Hamish Anderson

THE RISING

1st AC / A Camera

6x60'

Sky Studios
Sky One

Director: Paul Walker
DoP: Craig Feather

RULES OF THE GAME

1st AC / B Camera

4x60'

The Forge
BBC One

Director: Jennifer Sheridan
DoP: Milos Moore

ANNE BOLEYN

2nd AC / B Camera (1st AC / B Camera, Step Up Days)

3x60'

Fable Films
Chanel 5

Director: Lynsey Miller
DoP: Nick Cooke

PEAKY BLINDERS

2nd AC / B Camera (1st AC / B Camera, Step Up Days)

Season VI
6x60'

Caryn Mandabach Productions
BBC One
Netflix

Director: Anthony Byrne
DoP: Mathieu Plainfosse

BENEDICTION

2nd AC / B Camera, Dailies

Feature Film

Emu Films

Director: Terence Davies
DoP: Nicola Daley

ANGELA BLACK

2nd AC / B Camera

6x60'

Two Brothers Pictures
ITV

Director: Craig Viveiros
DoP: John Pardue BSC

EVERYBODY'S TALKING ABOUT JAMIE

2nd AC / A Camera (1st AC / D Camera, Step Up Days)

Feature Film

Warp Films
Amazon

Director: Jonathan Butterall
DoP: Chris Ross BSC

LITTLE BIRDS

2nd AC / A Camera (1st AC / C Camera Step Up Days)

6x60'

Warp Films
Sky Atlantic

Director: Stacie Passon
DoP: Ed Rutherford

KILLING EVE

2nd AC / B Camera

Season III
6x60'

Sid Gentle Films
BBC One

Director: Damon Thomas
Director: Shannon Murphy
DoP: Julian Court BSC

BANCROFT

2nd AC / B Camera

Season II
3x60'

Tall Story Pictures
ITV

Director: Lawrence Gough
DoP: Mattias Nyberg

THE CROWN

2nd AC / Dailies

Season I
10x60' / Dailies

Left Bank Pictures
Netflix

Director: Peter Morgan
DoP: Adriano Goldman ASC BSC

THE FEED

2nd AC / A Camera (1st AC / B Camera Step Up Days)

6x60'

Studio Lambert
Amazon

Director: Misha Manson-Smith
DoP: David Raedeker

ANNE

2nd AC / A Camera

4x60'

World Productions
ITV

Director: Bruce Goodison
DoP: Adam Gilham

WAR OF THE WORLDS

2nd AC / B Camera, Dailies

3x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Director: Craig Viveiros
DoP: James Friend

VICTORIA

2nd AC / B Camera (1st AC / B Camera Step Up Days)

Season I, II & III
8x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Director: Chloe Thomas
Director: Delyth Thomas
Director: Geoffrey Sax
DoP: Andy McDonnell
DoP: John Lee

ACKLEY BRIDGE

2nd AC / B Camera

Season II
10x60'

The Forge
Channel 4

Director: Robert Quinn
DoP: Andy McDonnell

LIVING IN FEAR

2nd AC Dailies

TV Pilot

Eleven Film

Director: Rob Savage
DoP: Tom Debenham

VANITY FAIR

2nd AC / B Camera (1st AC / C Camera, Step Up Days)

7x60'

Mammoth Screen
Amazon

Director: James Strong
DoP: Ed Rutherford

SNATCH

2nd AC / C Camera, 2nd Unit

TV Feature

Little Island Productions

Director: Geoffrey Sax
DoP: Sean Van Hales

LITTLE BOY BLUE

2nd AC / B Camera, Dailies

4x60'

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Paul Whittington
DoP: Adam Gilham

NO OFFENCE

2nd AC / B Camera

Season II
6x60'

Abbottvision
Channel 4

Direector: Sarah O'Gorman
Direector: Misha Manson-Smith
Direector: Catherine Morshead
Director: Samira Radsi
Director: Robert Quinn
DoP: David Marsh
DoP: Tony Coldwell

THE MOORSIDE

2nd AC / B Camera, Dailies

2x60'

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Paul Whittington
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson

THE A WORD

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Season I
6x60'

Tiger Aspect
BBC One

Director: Susan Tully
Director: Peter Cattaneo
DoP: Ruairi O'Brien

GHOST STORIES

2nd AC / A Camera (1st AC / B Camera Pick Ups)

Feature Film

Warp Films

Director: Jeremy Dyson
Director: Andy Nyman
DoP: Ole Bratt Birkeland

WAR MACHINE

Video Assistant Trainee

Feature Film

Plan B

Director: David Michôd
DoP: Dariusz Wolski ASC

JERICHO

Camera Trainee

2nd AC

ITV Studios
ITV

DoP: Martin Fuhrer BSC
DoP: Maja Zamojda

FROM DARKNESS

Camera Trainee

4x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Director: Dominic Leclerc
DoP: Polly Morgan

THIS IS ENGLAND 1990

2nd AC / B Camera

4x60'

Warp Films
Channel 4

Director: Shane Meadows
DoP: Stuart Bentley

AN INSPECTOR CALLS

2nd AC / B Camera, Dailies

TV Feature

Drama Republic
BBC One

Director: Aisling Walsh
DoP: Martin Fuhrer BSC

THE TRIALS OF JIMMY ROSE

Camera Trainee

3x30'

ITV Studios
ITV

Director: Adrian Shergold
DoP: Tony Slater-Ling BSC

GET SANTA

Camera Trainee

Feature Film

Scott Free Productions

Director: Christopher Smith
DoP: Chris Ross BSC

THAT DAY WE SANG

Camera Trainee

Dailies

Endor Productions
BBC One

Director: Victoria Wood
DoP: David Higgs BSC

ALL AT SEA

Camera Trainee

Season II
12x30'

BBC Studios
CBBC

Director: Paul Riordan
Director: Tracey Rooney
DoP: Ed Clark
DoP: Craig Forster

THE VILLAGE

Camera Trainee

Season II
6x60'

Company Pictures
BBC One

Director: Dominic Leclerc
Director: Jamie Magnus Stone
Director: Luke Watson
DoP: Maja Zamojda
DoP: Adam Suschitzky BSC

PULP

Camera Assistant

97' Music Documentary

AF Pictures

Director: Florian Habicht
DoP: Maria-Ines Manchego

STONE ROSES: MADE OF STONE

Camera Assistant

90' Music Documentary

Warp Films

Director: Shane Meadows
DoP: Laurie Rose BSC