Mark Elliott Editor

VIGIL

Editor

Season II
Episode 2

World Productions
BBC One

Producer: Marcus Wilson
Director: Andy De Emmony

WHO IS ERIN CARTER

Editor

Episode 5

Left Bank Pictures
Netflix

Exec Producer: Andy Harries
Director: Savina Dellicour

GENTLEMAN JACK

Editor

Season II
Episodes 6, 7 & 8

Lookout Point
BBC One
HBO

Producer: Phil Collinson
Director: Fergus O'Brien

THE PURSUIT OF LOVE

Editor

Episode 2

Moonage Pictures
BBC One
Amazon

Producer: Rhonda Smith
Director: Emily Mortimer

THE AMELIA GETHING COMPLEX

Editor

TV Comedy Drama
18 Episodes

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Producer: Graham Davies
Producer: Sid Cole
Director: Scott Peters
Director: Vicki Kisner

HAPPY VALLEY

Editor

Season II
Episodes 3 & 4

Winner - Drama Series, BAFTA
Winner - Drama Series, RTS

Red Production Company
BBC One
Netflix

Producer: Juliet Charlesworth
Producer: Sally Wainwright
Producer: Nicola Shindler
Director: Neasa Hardiman

THE DAY WE SANG

Editor

Musical TV Feature

Endor Productions
BBC Two

Producer: Paul Frift
Producer: Hilary Bevan Jones
Director: Victoria Wood

CUCUMBER

Editor

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Red Production Company
Channel 4

Producer: Matt Strevens
Producer: Russell T Davies
Producer: Nicola Shindler
Producer: Julie Gardner
Director: David Evans

THE JOHNNY & INEL SHOW

Editor

TV Comedy Drama
26 Episodes

Princess Productions
BBC Two

Producer: Rebcecca Papworth
Producer: Melissa Hardinge
Director: David Sant
Director: Simon Gibney

LEAVING

Editor

3x60'

Red Production Company
ITV

Producer: Juliet Charlesworth
Producer: Nicola Shindler
Producer: Tony Marchant
Producer: Sally Haynes
Producer: Laura Mackie
Director: Gaby Dellal

LOVE LIFE

Editor

3x60'

Red Production Company
ITV

Producer: Yvonne Francas
Producer: Nicola Shindler
Producer: Bill Gallagher
Producer: Sally Haynes
Producer: Laura Mackie
Director: Dominic LeClerc

POWDER

Editor

Feature Film

Red Union Films
Soda Pictures

Producer: Kevin Sampson
Producer: David A Hughes
Producer: Simon J Moran
Director: Mark Elliott

SCOTT & BAILEY

Editor

Season I
Episodes 1 & 2

Nominated – Drama Series, BAFTA
Nominated – Drama Series, RTS

Red Production Company
ITV

Producer: Sally Wainwright
Producer: Yvonne Francas
Producer: Nicola Shindler
Director: Sarah Pia Anderson

AWAYDAYS

Editor

Feature Film

Red Union Films
Optimum

Producer: Kevin Sampson
Producer: David A Hughes
Producer: Howard Klein
Director: Pat Holden

UNFORGIVEN

Editor

3x60'

Winner - Drama Series, RTS
Nominated - Drama Series, BAFTA
Nominated - Editing, RTS

Red Production Company
ITV

Producer: Sally Wainwright
Producer: Karen Lewis
Producer: Nicola Shindler
Producer: Sally Haynes
Producer: Laura Mackie
Director: David Evans

FUNLAND

Editor

Episodes 8, 9, 10 & 11

Nominated - Editing, RTS
Nominated - Drama Series, BAFTA

BBC Studios
BBC Three

Producer: Sanna Wholenburg
Producer: Kenton Allen
Director: Brian Kirk
Director: Dearblha Walsh

SORTED

Editor

Episodes 1, 2, 5 & 6

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Steve Lightfoot
Producer: Sally Haynes
Producer: Laura Mackie
Director: Ialn B MacDonald

CLOCKING OFF

Editor

2x60'

Nominated - Editing, BAFTA
Winner - Drama Series, BAFTA

Red Production Company
BBC One

Producer: Nicola Shindler
Producer: Juliet Charlesworth
Producer: Gareth Neame
Producer: Paul Abbott
Director: Omar Madha

WALK AGAINST FEAR: JAMES MEREDITH

Editor

60' Documentary

Lion Televison US
Dream Reality Media
Smithsonian Networks

Producer: Tony Tackaberry
Director: Sol B River

FASCISM IN THE FAMILY

Editor

60' Documentary

Xray Spex
AL Jazeera

Exec Producer: Farid Barsoum
Producer: Paul Sapin
Director: Paul Sapin

THE SELFLESS SIKH

Editor

Documentary

Winner - Documentary, RTS

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Anna Cox
Producer: Tommy Nagra
Director: Sharron Ward

AMBULANCE

Editor

Season IV
Documentary Series

Winner - Factual Series, RTS

Dragonfly
BBC One

Producer: Kirsty Cunningham
Producer: Zoe Callan
Producer: Simon Ford
Director: Nick Mattingly

RESTORATIVE JUSTICE: MEETING THE BOGEYMAN

Editor

Documentary

Prison Radio Association
BBC Radio One

Producer: Emily Davis
Producer: Jo Meek
Producer: Sam Bailey
Director: Emily Davis
Director: Mark Elliott

INDIAN HILL RAILWAYS

Editor

Documentary

Winner - Factual Series, RTS
Nominated - Documentary Series, Broadcast

BBC Studios
BBC Four

Producer: Nick Mattingly
Producer: Gerry Troyna
Producer: Grant McKee
Director: Nick Mattingly

FAIRYTALE OF NEW YORK

Editor

Documentary - The Pogues' Christmas Anthem

Nominated - Non-Fiction Programme, BAFTA

BBC Studios
BBC One

Producer: Emma Worthington
Director: Nick Mattingly

SECRETS OF THE DARK AGES

Editor

Documentary Series

Nominated - New Director Factual, BAFTA

ITV Studios
Channel 4

Producer: David Wason
Producer: Liz McLeod
Producer: Charles Furneaux
Director: Mark Elliott

AN EARTHLING@50

Editor

David Bowie Documentary

Winner - Non-Fiction Programme, RTS

Big Eye Film & Television
ITV

Producer: Andrea Wonfor
Producer: Andy Dodd
Director: Steve Lock