Mark Fenn 1st Assistant Director

MAN LIKE MOBEEN

Series III

Prep work

Cave Bear Productions
NETFLIX

Prod: Gill Isles
Dir: Ollie Parsons

OUTLANDER

Series V

2nd Unit

Left Bank Pictures
Starz

THE COCKFIELDS

3x30'

Yellow Door Productions
UKTV

Prod: John Rushton
Dir: Steve Bendelack

BRITANNIA

Series II

Main Unit Pick-ups, 2nd Unit Dailies & Underwater Unit

Vertigo Films
Sky Atlantic
Amazon

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Dir: Luke Watson
Dir: Rob Savage

TORVILLE & DEAN

Single drama

Darlow Smithson Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Emma Burge
Dir: Gillies Mackinnon

FREE REIN

Series II

Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

Lime Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Angelo Abello
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer

STELLA

Series VI

Episodes 1, 2, 5 & 6

Tidy Productions
Sky One

Prod: Spencer Campbell
Dir: Tony Dow

LITTLE BOY BLUE

Episode 2

ITV Studios

Prod: Kwadjo Dajan
Dir: Paul Whittington

THE MOORSIDE

2x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Ken Horn
Dir: Paul Whittington

JERICHO

Episodes 1 & 2

ITV Studios

Prod: Lisa Osborne
Dir: Paul Whittington

THE VILLAGE

Series II

Episodes 5 & 6

Company Pictures
NBC Universal

Prod: Tim Whitby
Dir: Dominic Leclerc

CILLA

3x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Kwadjo Dajan
Dir: Paul Whittington

PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS

Series III

Episode 6

Hillbilly Films
Sky Arts

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Lawrence Gough

HINDENBURG

Drama Documentary

Discovery Channel
Channel 4

Prod: Johann Insanally
Dir: Nic Young

THE BODY FARM

Episode 5

BBC Studios

Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Philippa Langdale

A PASSIONATE WOMAN

2x90'

Rollem Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Yvonne Francas
Dir: Antonia Bird
Dir: Kay Mellor

WHEN BORIS MET DAVE

Single drama

Blink Films
Channel 4

Prod: Johann Insanally
Dir: John Dower

SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL

Series III & IV

Episodes 5, 6, 7 & 8

Tiger Aspect Productions
ITV2

Prod: Jacquie Glanville
Prod: Elinor Day
Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Prod: Jacquie Glanville
Dir: Sam Donovan
Dir: China Moo-Young

KROD MANDOON & THE FLAMING SWORD OF FIRE

6x30'
Shot on location in Hungary

Hat Trick Productions
BBC Studios
Comedy Central

Prod: Mario Stylianides
Dir: Alex Hardcastle

BRITANNIA HIGH

Episodes 1, 2, 3 & 4

ITV Studios

Prod: Gareth Philips
Prod: Brian Grant
Dir: Brian Grant
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer

Lark Rise to Candleford

Series I

Episodes 1, 2, 3 & 4

BBC Studios

Prod: Grainne Marmion
Dir: Charles Palmer

The Grey Man

Single drama

Leopard Films
BBC Studios

Prod: Amanda Jenks
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer

Shameless

Series IV

Episodes 4 & 7

Company Television
Channel 4

Prod: Johann Knobel
Dir: Noreen Kershaw

Housewife 49

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Piers Wenger
Prod: Gavin Millar

GOLDEN HOUR

Episodes 3 & 4

ITV Studios

Prod: Jonathan Young
Dir: Julian Holmes

WHERE THE HEART IS

Series V & VIII

Series V: Episode 1
Series VIII: Episode 3

ITV Studios

Prod: Ian Hopkins
Dir: Paul Walker
Dir: Jan Sargent

WIRE IN THE BLOOD

Series III & IV

Series I: Episodes 2 & 4
Series I: Episodes 2 & 4

Coastal Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Phil Leach
Prod: Sandra Jobling
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer
Dir: Peter Hoar
Dir: Alex Pillai
Dir: Terry McDonough

SHINY SHINY BRIGHT NEW HOLE IN MY HEART

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Lisa Marie Russo
Dir: Mark Munden

CONVICTION

Episodes 1 & 3

Red Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Annie Harrison-Baxter
Dir: Mark Munden

FAT FRIENDS

Series III

Episodes 1, 3, 5 & 6

Tiger Aspect Productions
Rollem Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Josh Dynevor
Dir: John Deery
Dir: Lance Kneeshaw

BETWEEN THE SHEETS

6x60'

Rollem Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Yvonne Francas
Dir: Robin Shepherd
Dir: Jane Prowse

MURPHY'S LAW

Series I

Episode 5

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Sanna Craddock
Dir: Menhaj Huda

RESCUE ME

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Christine Langham
Dir: Julian Holmes

PLAYING THE FIELD

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Liz Steele
Dir: Rob Knights

MISS YOU ALREADY

Liongsgate

Prod: Christopher Simon
Dir: Catherine Hardwicke

ELECTRICITY

Stone City Films

Prod: Bryn Higgins
Prod: Clare Duggan
Dir: Bryn Higgins

SCINTILLA

Liquid Noise Films

Prod: Craig Conway
Dir: Billy O'Brien

THE QUIET ONES

Hammer Film Productions

Prod: Ben Holden
Dir: John Pogue

FLUTTER

Lipsync Productions

Prod: Sarah Boote
Dir: Giles Borg

HUNGER

35mm Feature
Shot on location in Belfast
Winner - Camera D'Or, Cannes Film Festival
Nominated - Outstanding British Film, BAFTA

Blast Films
Channel 4 Films

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Steve McQueen

MORVERN CALLAR

Shot on location in Scotland

Company Pictures

Prod: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Robyn Slovo
Dir: Lynne Ramsey

THE LAWLESS HEART

Shot on location in the Isle of Man

M P Productions

Prod: Martin Pope
Dir: Neil Hunter
Dir: Tom Hunsinger

GANGSTER NO.1

2nd Unit

Film 4

Prod: Jonathan Cavendish
Prod: Norma Heyman
Dir: Paul McGuigan

THIS FILTHY EARTH

Shot on location in Yorkshire

Tall Story Pictures

Prod: Ben Woolford
Dir: Andrew Kotting

COUNTY KILBURN

Radical Media

Prod: Nick Heyworth
Prod: Magnus McIntyre
Dir: Elliot Hegarty

SPACE RACE

Episode 3
Shot on location in Romania

BBC Studios

Dir: Mark Everest

THE HOOVER DAM

Shot on location in Nevada

BBC Studios

Dir: Mark Everest

THE GREAT SHIP

BBC Studios

Dir: Chris Spencer

FRUIT ROLL UPS

The Clinic

Dir: Rob Kelly

MAX FACTOR

Map

Dir: Stuart Macleod

DOVE

Map

Dir: Stuart Macleod

WARNER VILLAGE CINEMA

The Clinic

Dir: Rob Kelly

MARTINI

Pink

Dir: Dillon Kendal

MILLENIUM BANK

Tomato

Dir: Graham Wood

ROCHAS

Tomato

Dir: Jason Kedgley

DFS

NTP

Dir: Johnny Maginn

SUPERDRY

2am

Dir: Jeremy Webb

BRENDAN PERRY

Tomato

Dir: Graham Wood

SNEAKER PIMPS

Tomato

Dir: Tom Gidley

ULTRASOUND

Partizan

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

TORI AMOS

Palomar

Dir: Barnaby & Scott

THE PECCADILLOES

Palomar

Dir: Barnaby & Scott

THE PULKAS

Bug

Dir: Harry Gwinner

CODE RED

Partizan

Dir: Max & Dania

ROOT JUICE

Palomar

Dir: Elliot Hegarty