Mark Fenn 1st Assistant Director

The Cockfields

Pilot

Yellow Door Productions for UKTV

Prod: John Rushton
Dir: Steve Bendelack

BRITANNIA

Series II

Main Unit Pick-ups
Dailies 2nd Unit
Underwater Unit

Amazon Studios

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Dir: Luke Watson
Dir: Rob Savage

TORVILLE & DEAN

Single Drama

Darlow Smithson Productions

Prod: Emma Burge
Dir: Gillies Mackinnon

FREE REIN

Season II

Episodes 1-5

Netflix

Prod: Angelo Abello
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer

STELLA

Series VI

Blocks 1 & 3

Tidy Productions

Prod: Spencer Campbell
Dir: Tony Dow

LITTLE BOY BLUE

ITV Studios

Prod: Kwadjo Dajan
Dir: Paul Whittington

THE MOORSIDE

2 x 1hrs

BBCTV

Prod: Ken Horn
Dir: Paul Whittington

JERICHO

Series I

Episode 1 (90')
Episode 2 (60')

ITV Studios

Prod: Lisa Osborne
Dir: Paul Whittington

THE VILLAGE

Series II

Episodes 5 & 6

Company Pictures

Prod: Tim Whitby
Dir: Dominic Leclerc

CILLA

3 x 1hr Episodes

ITV Studios

Prod: Kwadjo Dajan
Dir: Paul Whittington

SKY ARTS PLAYHOUSE

Space Age

Hillbilly Films

Prod:
Dir: Lawrence Gough

HINDENBURG

Drama Documentary

Discovery Channel/Channel4

Prod: Johann Insanally
Dir: Nic Young

BODY FARM

Block 3, Ep 5.

BBCTV

Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Philippa Langdale

SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL

Series IV

Episodes 5 - 8

Tiger Aspect

Prod: Elinor Day
Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Prod: Jacquie Glanville
Dir: Sam Donovan

A PASSIONATE WOMAN

2x90mins

Rollem Prods

Prod: Yvonne Francas
Dir: Antonia Bird
Dir: Kay Mellor

WHEN BORIS MET DAVE

90 min Documentary/Drama

Blink Films

Dir: John Dower
Prod: Johann Insanally

SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL

Series III

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Jacquie Glanville
Dir: China Moo-Young

Krod Mandoon

And the Flaming sword Of Fire

6x30mins
Shot on location in Hungary

Comedy Central/BBCTV/Hat Trick

Prod: Mario Stylianides
Dir: Alex Hardcastle

BRITANNIA HIGH

Episodes 1-4

Granada TV

Prod: Gareth Philips
Prod: Brian Grant
Dir: Brian Grant
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer

Larkrise to Candleford

Episodes 1-4

BBCTV

Prod: Grainne Marmion
Dir: Charles Palmer

The Grey Man

Single Drama

Leopard Films

Prod: Amanda Jenks
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer

Shameless

Series IV

Block 4

Company Television for Ch4

Prod: Johann Knobel
Dir: Noreen Kershaw

Housewife 49

Single Drama

Granada TV

Prod: Piers Wenger
Prod: Gavin Millar

GOLDEN HOUR

1x90mins

Talkback Thames

Prod: Jonathan Young
Dir: Julian Holmes

WHERE THE HEART IS

Series 8
1 episode

Granada TV

Prod: Ian Hopkins
Dir: Paul Walker

WIRE IN THE BLOOD

Series IV

Episode 2 & 4

Coastal Productions

Prod: Phil Leach
Prod: Sandra Jobling
Dir: Declan O'Dwyer
Dir: Peter Hoar

Shiny Shiny Bright New Hole In My Heart

Single Drama

BBC Films

Prod: Lisa Marie Russo
Dir: Mark Munden

Wire in the Blood

Episodes 2 & 4

Coastal Productions

Prod: Phil Leach
Dir: Alex Pillai
Dir: Terry McDonough

Blue Blood a.k.a Conviction

Block 1

Red Productions

Prod: Annie Harrison-Baxter
Dir: Mark Munden

WHERE THE HEART IS

Series X

1 Episode

Meridian

Prod: Ian Hopkins
Dir: Jan Sargent

Fat Friends III

Blocks 1 & 3

Tiger Aspect Productions/ Rollem Productions

Prod: Josh Dynevor
Dir: john Deery
Dir: Lance Kneeshaw

Between the Sheets

Blocks 1&2

Rollem Productions

Prod: Yvonne Francas
Dir: Robin Shepherd
Dir: Jane Prowse

Murphy's Law

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Sanna Craddock
Dir: Menhaj Huda

Rescue Me

Block 2

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Christine Langham
Dir: Julian Holmes

Playing the Field

Blocks 1&3

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Liz Steele
Dir: Rob Knights

MISS YOU ALREADY

S Films

Prod: Christopher Simon
Dir: Catherine Hardwicke

ELECTRICITY

Stone City Films

Prod/Dir: Bryn Higgins
Prod: Clare Duggan

SCINTILLA

Liquid Noise Films

Prod: Craig Conway
Dir: Billy O'Brien

THE QUIET ONES

Starring: Sam Claflin

Hammer Film Production

Prod: Ben Holden
Dir: John Pogue

FLUTTER

1st AD

Lipsync Productions

Prod: Sarah Boote
Dir: Giles Borg

HUNGER

35mm Feature
Shot on location in Belfast
Winner 'Camera D'Or' 2008 Cannes Film Festival
2009 BAFTA Nomination for Outstanding British Film
2009 BAFTA Nomination for Carl Foreman Award
2009 BAFTA Nomination for Orange Rising Star Award

Blast Films for Ch4

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Steve McQueen

MORVERN CALLAR

Shot on location in Scotland

Company Pictures

Prod: Charles Pattinson
Prod: Robyn Slovo
Dir: Lynne Ramsey

The Lawless Heart

Shot on location in Isle of Man

M P Productions

Prod: Martin Pope
Dir: Neil Hunter
Dir: Tom Hunsinger

Gangster No.1

2nd Unit

BskyB Films

Prod: Jonathan Cavendish
Prod: Norma Heyman
Dir: Paul McGuigan

This Filthy Earth

Shot on location in Yorkshire

Tall Stories

Prod: Ben Woolford
Dir: Andrew Kotting

County Kilburn

Radical Media

Prod: Nick Heyworth
Prod: magnus McIntyre
Dir: Elliot Hegarty

Space Race

Episode 3

1x90min
Shot on location in Romania

BBCTV

Dir: Mark Everest

The Hoover Dam

Shot on location in Nevada

BBCTV

Dir: Mark Everest

The Great Ship

BBCTV

Dir: Chris Spencer

Fruit Roll Ups

The Clinic

Dir: Rob Kelly

Max Factor

Map

Dir: Stuart Macleod

Dove

Map

Dir: Stuart Macleod

Warner Village Cinema

The Clinic

Dir: Rob Kelly

Martini

Pink

Dir: Dillon Kendal

BRITANNIA HIGH

Commercial

35mm Commercial for Theatrical Release

Granada Creative

Millennium Bank

Tomato

Dir: Graham Wood

Rochas

Tomato

Dir: Jason Kedgley

DFS

NTP

Dir: Johnny Maginn

Superdyn

2am

Dir: Jeremy Webb

Bendan Perry

Tomato

Dir: Graham Wood

Sneaker Pimps

Tomato

Dir: Tom Gidley

Marvin & Tamara

Bullet

Dir: Max
Dir: Dania

Alex Inc

Tomato

Dir: Simon Taylor

Ultrasound

Partizan

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Tori Amos

Palomar

Dir's: Barnaby & Scott

The Peccadilloes

Palomar

Dir's: Barnaby & Scott

The Pulkas

Bug

Dir: Harry Gwinner

Code Red

Partizan

Dir's: Max & Dania

Root Juice

Palomar

Dir: Elliot Hegarty

HEAVEN'S STAMP

Tomato