Marlene Lawlor Costume Designer

Production Credits

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

Series IX

15x30'

Lion Television
CBBC

Prod: Lisa Mitchell
Dir: Matt Holt

AFTER EVER AFTER: HANSEL & GRETEL

Single drama

King Bert Productions
Sky One

Prod: Adam Browne
Dir: Dan Zeff

AFTER EVER AFTER

JACK & THE BEANSTALK

Single drama

King Bert Productions
Sky One

Prod: Adam Browne
Dir: David Sant

VERA

Series VII, IX & X

4x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Will Nicholson
Prod: Letitia Knight
Dir: Various

THE RELUCTANT LANDLORD

6x30'

What Larks
Sky One

Prod: Jane Bell
Prod: Claire Whalley
Dir: David Sant

URBAN MYTHS

'Johnny Cash & The Ostrich'
24' Comedy Drama

Avalon Television
Sky Arts

Prod: Lay-Ee Quah
Dir: Al Campbell

DEAD PIXELS

Series I

6x30'

Various Artists
Channel 4

Prod: Matthew Mulot
Dir: Al Campbell

GHOSTS

Series I

Series Pilot

Monumental Television
BBC One

Prod: Izzy Mant
Dir: David Sant

ENTERPRICE

30' Comedy Pilot

Fudge Park
BBC Three

Prod: Phil Gilbert
Dir: Nida Manzoor

GAMEFACE

Series I

6x30'

Objective Productions
Hulu

Prod: Charlotte Lewis
Dir: Andrew Chaplin

MAN DOWN

Series III & IV

6x30'

Avalon Television
Channel 4

Prod: Jane Wallbank
Prod: Toby Welch
Dir: Al Campbell

DRIFTERS

Series I - III

6x30'

Bwark Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Sam Pinnell
Dir: Al Campbell
Dir: Tom Marshall
Dir: Simon Delaney
Dir: Chloe Thomas

THE JOB LOT

Series II & III

6x30'

Big Talk Productions
ITV

Prod: Jim Poyser
Prod: Imogen Cooper
Dir: Sasha Ransome
Dir: Luke Snellin

SIBLINGS

Series I & II

6x30'

Bwark Productions
BBC Three

Prod: Phil Gilbert
Dir: Dan Zeff

MIRANDA

Christmas Special

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Jo Sargent
Prod: Sarah Fraser
Dir: Mandie Fletcher

30 AND COUNTING

30' Comedy Pilot

Bwark Productions
Sky Living

Prod: Phil Gilbert
Dir: Ben Taylor

DEAD BOSS

Series I

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC Three

Prod: Caroline Norris
Dir: Steve Bendelack

LEWIS

Series VI & VII

4x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Burt
Dir: Various

LITTLE CRACKERS

Sharon Horgan's Little Cracker:
'The Week Before Christmas'

Bwark Productions
Merman
Sky

Prod: Clelia Mountford
Dir: Sharon Horgan

WAKING THE DEAD

Series VIII & IX

8x100'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Colin Wratten
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Ed Bennet
Dir: Tim Fywell
Dir: Dan Percival

BOUQUET OF BARBED WIRE

3x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Prod: Kate McKerrell
Dir: Ashley Pearce

THE COMMANDER

'The Devil You Know'
'The Fraudster'
'Windows of the Soul'

La Plante Productions
ITV

Prod: Lachlan Mackinnon
Prod: Christopher Hall
Dir: Gillies Mackinnon
Dir: Ashley Pearce
Dir: David Caffrey

BURN UP

2x60'
UK Team

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Christopher Hall
Dir: Omar Madha

KINGDOM

Series II

6x60'

Parallel Productions
ITV

Prod: Georgina Lowe
Dir: Andrew Grieve
Dir: Ed Hall

NEW TRICKS

Series III & IV

8x60

Wall to Wall Television
BBC One

Prod: Emma Turner
Prod: Francis Matthews
Dir: Rob Evans
Dir: Sid Macartney
Dir: Roberto Bangura
Dir: Juliet May

TRIAL & RETRIBUTION

Series X

Episodes 3 & 4

La Plante Productions
ITV

Prod: Linda La Plante
Prod: Christopher Hall
Dir: Ed Hall

MIKE BASSETT: MANAGER

6x30'

Artist Independent
ITV

Prod: Peter La Terrier
Dir: Martin Dennis

AUF WEIDERSEHEN PET

Xmas Special
Shot on location in Thailand

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Joy Spink
Dir: Sandy Johnson

INSPECTOR LYNLEY MYSTERIES

Series III

4x90'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Jenny Robins
Dir: Brian Stirner
Dir: Sebastian Graham-Jones
Dir: Alrick Riley

GRASS

8x30'

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Martin Dennis

MARY SHELLEY: THE BIRTH OF FRANKINSTEIN

Single Drama

BBC Studios
BBC Arts

Prod: Mary Downes
Dir: Mary Downes

LONDON'S BURNING

Drama Series

ITV Studios

Prod: David Newcombe
Dir: Colin Teague
Dir: Sven Arnstein
Dir: Martin Hutchings

THE PRINCE OF HEARTS

Single Drama

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Mike Darbon
Dir: Simon Curtis

PERFORMANCE

Episode 1

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Simon Curtis
Prod: Robert Cooper
Dir: Nye Heron

MY NIGHT WITH REG

Single Drama

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Simon Curtis
Prod: Kevin Loader
Dir: Roger Michell

BETWEEN THE LINES

Series II & II

12x'50

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Peter Norris
Prod: Joy Lale
Dir: Ian Knox
Dir: Alan Dosser
Dir: Roy Battersby
Dir: Richard Standeven
Dir: Peter Smith

BREEZE BLOCK

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Stephen McCrum
Dir: John Stroud

PIG HEART BOY

6x30'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Diane Kyle
Dir: Kate Cheeseman

SEE HOW THEY RUN

6x30'

BBC Studios
ABC Australia

Prod: Jo Ward
Dir: Grahame Harper

THE SEVEN WONDERS OF THE WORLD

Single Drama
Shot on location in Morocco

Atlantic Productions
Discovery Channel

Prod: Anthony Green
Dir: Clive Maltby

LOVE ACTUALLY

Assistant Costume Designer

Working Title

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Dir: Richard Curtis
Designer: Joanna Johnston

HARRY POTTER & THE SORCERER'S STONE

Buyer

Warner Bros

Prod: David Heyman
Dir: Chris Columbus
Designer: Judianna Makovsky

THE SLEEPING DICTIONARY

Buyer

Hat Trick Productions
Fine Line Features

Prod: Simon Bosanquet
Prod: Jimmy Mulville
Prod: Denise O'Donoghue
Dir: Guy Jenkin
Designer: Penny Rose

JUST VISITING

Buyer

Momentum Pictures
Disney

Prod: Patrice Ledoux
Prod: Ricardo Mestres
Designer: Penny Rose