Mary Farbrother Director of Photography

THE TAPE

Sotmforce Films

Dir: MArtha Tilston

MARY ANNING & THE DINOSAUR HUNTERS

Mermade Films

Dir: Sharron Sheehan

THE LOVER & THE DESPOT

Tigerlily Films

Dir: Rob Cannan
Dir: Ross Adam

DREAMS OF A LIFE

Nominated - Grierson Award, London Film Festival

UK Film Council
Film 4

Dir: Carol Morley

EDGE

Genesis Entertainment
Cannon & Morley Entertainment

Dir: Carol Morley

THE DARKEST LIGHT

Winner - Cinematography, Taormina Film Festival
Winner - Director, Newport Film Festival

BBC Films
Pathe

Dir: Bille Eltringham
Dir: Simon Beaufoy

A LAST RESORT

Griffin Pictures

Dir: Leanne Davis

JACKSON

Stormforce Films

Dir: Emma Miranda Moore

DOG YEARS

LF Challenge

Dir: Natalys Wilcox

ON ISLAND WEST

Lunar Landar Films

Dir: Carolyn Saunders

MA'AM

Serendipity Films

Dir: Joy Wilkinson

SHAWFA

Wax Films

Dir: Ashtar Alkhirsan

GRANDBAD

Vernon Films

Dir: Annabelle Allison

SKIP GIRL

Sunderland Cultral Partnership

Dir: Annabel Allison

ASUNDER

Red

Dir: Esther Johnson

FLUTTER

Starring Scottee

Dir: Elliot Cowan

FOLLOW

Follow Films

Dir: Tim Brunsden

DRILLERFILLER

35mm

Dir: Chris Shepherd

THE POND

Winner - Best Short, NPA London
Winner - Audience Award, NPA London

35mm

Dir: Sonja Philips

MERCY

Super 8

Dir: Candida Scott-Knight

STALIN MY NEIGHBOUR

35mm

Dir: Carol Morley
Prod: Cairo Cannon

FLY

35mm

Dir: Candida Scott-Knight

SHADOWMAN

Winner - Cinematography, Aspen Film Festival
Winner - Short Film - Aspen Film Festival
Winner - Festival Best Short - Atlanta
Winner - Best UK Short - Raindance
Special Jury Mention - Slamdance

35mm

Dir: Amanda Rudman

AT DAWNING

Winner - Photography, Capalbio Film Festival
Winner - UIP Prize, Valladoid Film Festival
Winner - Golden Bear, Berlin Film Festival

35mm Anamorphic

Dir: Martin Jones

HUMAN RADIO

Winner - Best Short, Cork Film Festival
Audience Prize - Dance Film - Thessaloniki Film Festival, Athens

16mm

Dir: Miranda Pennell

EVERYDAY SOMETHING

16mm Cross Processed

Dir: Carol Morley

A SECRET AUDIENCE

35mm Period Drama

Dir: David Morrissey

SUBURBAN PSYCHO

16mm

Dir: Chris Rodley

YELLOW

Nominated - Golden Bear, Berlin Film Festival

16mm

Dir: Bille Eltringham
Dir: Simon Beaufoy

FAMILY FRIENDS

Media Trust

Dir: Jo Southwell

IMMERSIVE EXPERIENCE

Screenskills

Dir: Jo Southwell

LOVEHONEY

Thomas Thomas

Dir: Tiny Bullet

INTERNATIONAL WOMENS DAY

Thomas Thomas

Dir: Tiny Bullet

CATHERINE YASS

Tate

Dir: Maria Kennedy

FAHRELNISSA ZAID

Tate

Dir: Kat Mansoor

BITE BOLD, BITE COLD

L Follett

Dir: Jane McGee

NBC 100% CHARACTER

Betsyworks

Dir: Tomas Leach

NBC 100% CHARACTER

Betsyworks

Dir: Brian Harrington

GOOGLE

Across the Pond

Dir: Brian Harrington

SAINSBURY'S

Moxie Pictures

Dir: M.J. Delaney

CHIMES FOR CHANGE

Capguncollective

Dir: Liz Unna

DEVICES

4oD

Dir: Grant Gilbert

ALTERNATIVE XMAS MESSAGE

Channel 4

Dir: Brian Harrington

DU PONT

Two Four

Dir: Ed Kellie

CBBC SUMMER

Red Bee

Dir: Dawn Parsonage-Kent

FAITHLESS

MIE

Dir: Yibi Hu

CHANNEL JACK

Andsome

Dir: Sonja Phillips

PREHISTORIC EARTH

Andsom

Dir: Sonja Phillips

PAVEL PAVLOVSKI

CNN

Dir: Jimmy Quigley

DERREN BROWN

4 Creative

Dir: Brian Harrington

COW AND GATE

Drum

Dir: Seoniad Mackay

PG TIPS

Rattling Stick

Dir: Darren Bailes

DISPATCHES

Channel 4

Dir: Liz Una

DANCING WITH THE STARS

Red Bee

Dir: Kevin Hill

DISCOVERY

Discovery

Dir: Sonja Philips

BRITCOM

Red Bee

Dir: Martin Shannon

DISCOVERY EUROPE REBRAND

Red Bee

Dir: Kevin Hill

THE F WORD

Channel 4

Dir: Phil Lind

DISCOVERY

Knifedge

Dir: Sandra Greene

ME GENERATION

Channel 4

Dir: Candida Scott-Knight

UK TV FOOD

BBC

Dir: Dawn Parsonage

FACTS CHECK

Channel 4

Dir: Grant Gilbert

DUMA TV REBRAND

Kemistry

Dir: Mark Gardener

MITSUBISHI INSURANCE

Trifield

Dir: Taishi Muramoto

HISTORY

Discovery

Dir: Marth McLean

GRAHAM GREENE

BBC Four

Dir: Sandra Greene

TEACHERS TV

Dunning Eley Jones

Dir: Matt Penny

LIGHT FANTASTIC

BBC

Dir: Kevin Hill

TURNER PRIZE

Channel 4

Dir: Sonja Philips

JOHN WILLIAMS

Spin

Dir: Annette Armstrong

BBC WW BRANDED BLOCKS

BBC

Dir: Ian Wormleighton

UK TV

Dunning Eley Jones

Dir: Paul D'Auria

SONY PLAYSTATION

Spy Pictures

Dir: Steve Cavalier

BARNARDOS

Sneezing Tree

Dir: Phil Taylor

GUARDIAN

Tomboy Films

Dir: Tom Shankland

OZZY OSBOURNE

Channel 4

Dir: Polly Hayward

LURPACK

Rose Hackney Barber

Dir: Matt Carter

'MONKEY DRUMMER'

RSA

Dir: Chris Cunningham

BURGER KING

Channel 4

Dir: Matt Carter

STELLA ARTOIS

Channel 4

Dir: Seonaid Mackay

CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP

Channel 4

Dir: Jimmy Quigley

DYSON

TT02

Dir: Martin Jones

FRAISER

Channel 4

Dir: Grant Gilbert

HOOVER

Harry Nash

Dir: Ringan Ledwidge

HALFORDS

Godmans

Dir: Rory Rooney

RENAULT

TT02

Dir: Martin Jones

MITSUBISHI

RSA

Dir: Chris Hartwill

ZI EYEDROPS

Eclipse

Dir: Angel Garcia

JOHNSON & JOHNSON

PM Films

Dir: Patricia Murphy

TELEGRAPH SPORTS CARS

Tank

Dir: Ashley King

BOLLARDS

NH Gate Cinema

Dir: Ashley King

ST ETIENNE

Blanche Pictures

Dir: Esther Johnson

IMELDA MAY

Kode

Dir: Laura Scrivano

SHOLA AMA

IDP

Dir: Jason Greer

PAUL WELLER

Momentum

Dir: Doug Hart

RAGHAV

IDP

Dir: Jason Greer

THE SERVANT

Knifedge

Dir: Tim Bird

OCEAN COLOUR SCENE

Momentum

Dir: Douglas Hart

THE UNBELIEVABLE TRUTH

Harry Nash

Dir: Ringan Ledwidge

STEROPHONICS

Virgin

Dir: Pinko

GORKYS ZYGOTIC MYNKY

Momentum

Dir: Trash 2000

BIS

Momentum

Dir: Trash 2000