Matt Boreham Camera Trainee

DRIVER WITH FULL CLEAN LICENCE.
KIT HOUSE EXPERIENCE: ARRI Rental 2-week Work Experience
CAMERA EXPERIENCE: ARRI Alexa LF, Alexa Mini, Alexa Mini LF, Alexa 35, Sony Venice, HDC-3500, FS7, A7s iii, Panasonic GH5S, Canon 5D MK iii, Teradek, TX Cobham, TX Hollyland.
FILM EXPERIENCE: Film Experience: 16mm & 35mm (GBCT Trainee Scheme Film Loading Workshop)

HOUSE OF THE DRAGON

Camera Trainee, Fire Unit / Dailies

Season II
10x60' / Dailies

HBO

DoP: Alejandro Martinez
1st AC: Ren Adefarasin
2nd AC: Etienne Suffert
1st AC: Andy Jones
2nd AC: Saskia Deadman
1st AC: Kriss Dallimore
2nd AC: Scott Mitchell

LORD OF THE RINGS

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Season II
8x60' / Dailies

Amazon Studios

DoP: Aex Disenhof
1st AC: Brad Larner
2nd AC: Paddy Driscoll

HAMLET

A Camera Trainee, Dailies

Feature Film

Left Handed Films
Netflix

DoP: Stuart Bentley BSC
1st AC: Adam Conlon
2nd AC: Nathan Lloyd

BAD SISTERS

B Camera Trainee, Dailies

Season II
10x60' / Dailies

Merman
Apple TV+

DoP: Maja Zamora
1st AC: Emma Friend
2nd AC: Cerys Jones

GANGS OF LONDON

A Camera Trainee, Dailies

Season III
10x60' / Dailies

Pulse Films
Sky Atlantic

DoP: Callan Green
1st AC: Phil Smith
2nd AC: Daisy Allen

RUTH

Camera Trainee, Dailies

4x60' / Dailies

Silverprint Pictures
ITV

DoP: Bryan Gavin
1st AC: Max Friswell
2nd AC: Connor Travis-Hunter

LAST BREATH

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Feature Film

Dark Castle Entertainment
MetFilm Production

DoP: Ian Seabrook
1st AC: Matt Wesson
2nd AC: Emin Atilgan

BACK TO BLACK

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Feature Film

Studio Canal+

DoP: Polly Morgan ASC BSC
1st AC: Phill Hardy
2nd AC: Luke Teusch

SNOW WHITE

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Feature Film

Disney

DoP: Mandy Walker
1st AC: Julian Bucknall
2nd AC: Ewan Sadler
1st AC: Harry Gamble
2nd AC: Phil Barnes

VARSITY

Camera Trainee, Dailies

8x60' / Dailies

New Regency Television
Scott Free
Apple TV+

DoP: Maja Zamojda
1st AC: Akash Tuli Phakey
2nd AC: Chloe Goument
1st AC: Julie Steyaert
2nd AC: Pippa Griffiths Jones

BELGRAVIA: THE NEXT CHAPTER

Camera Trainee, B Camera / Dailies

8x60' / Dailies

Carnival Films
NBC Universal
MGM+

DoP: Ashley Rowe:
1st AC, B Camera: Alex Van Heerden
2nd AC, B Camera: Emin Atilgan

ANDOR

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Season II
12x60' / Dailies

Lucasfilm
E&E Industries
Disney+

DoP: Damian Garcia
1AC: Mitch Payne
1AC: Neil McConville
2nd AC: Aaron Champion
2nd AC: Nia Berry

JOAN

Camera Trainee, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Snowed In
ITV

DoP: Pedro Cardillo
1AC: Anna Benbow
1AC: Gordy McMillan
2nd AC: Thomas Barber
2nd AC: Dave Key

KRAVEN THE HUNTER

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Feature Film

Columbia Pictures
Sony Pictures
Marvel

DoP: Lukasz Jogalla
1st AC: Ryan Taggart
2nd AC: Nicola Braid

BACK TO BLACK

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Feature Film

Netflix

DoP: Polly Morgan ASC BSC
1st AC: Jake Marcuson
2nd AC: Chloe Harwood

HIJACK

C Camera Trainee, Dailies

7x60' / Dailies

Appl60Forty Films
Green Door Pictures
Apple TV+

DoP: Ed Moore BSC
1st AC: Tom Dunne
1st AC: Jason Cuddy
2nd AC: Andy Jones
2nd AC: Kate McMillan

THE THREE BODY PROBLEM

C Camera Trainee, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Netflix

DoP: PJ Dillon
1st AC: Alex Van Heerden
2nd AC: Lily Taylor

DOVR

Camera Trainee

Commercial

Caviar

DoP: Sean Bobbitt BSC
1st AC: Tommy Griffin
2nd AC: Paddy Griffin

STELLA MCCARTNEY SW24

Camera Trainee

Fashion

Stella McCatney

DoP: Alexander Ingham
1st AC: Angus Mitchell
2nd AC: Bethany Fitter

ROCHE

Camera Trainee

Commercial

Dirty Films

DoP: Tristan Chenais
1st AC: Angus Mitchell
2nd AC: Isabella Malewska