Matt Carver Producer, 1st Assistant Director

BRITANNIA

Series III

Episodes 6 & 8

Vertigo Films
Sky Atlantic
Amazon

Exec: Jez Butterworth
Exec: James Richardson
Exec: Pippa Harries
Exec: Nick Brown

BRITANNIA

Series III

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Vertigo Films
Sky Atlantic
Amazon

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges

BRAVE NEW WORLD

2nd Unit
Episodes 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7

Amblin
NBC Universal

Prod: Andrew Warren
Prod: Chloe Moss
Prod: Thomas M. Horton
2nd Unit Dir: George Belfield

WHITE LINES

Episodes 1 & 2

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Nick Hamm

BRITANNIA

Series II

Episodes 1, 2, 3, 7 & 8

Vertigo Film & Television
Amazon

Prod: Rick McCullum
Prod: David Dewar
Dir: Luke Watson

BLACK EARTH RISING

2nd Unit, Ghana

Drama Republic
BBC Two
NETFLIX

Prod: Greg Brenman
Prod: Abi Bach
Dir: Hugo Blick

RELLIK

2nd Unit

New Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Sam Miller

PHILIP K. DICK'S ELECTRIC DREAMS

Films 1 & 4

Left Bank Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Dir: Tom Harper

STRIKE SERIES

The Cuckoo's Calling

3x60'

Bronte Film & TV
BBC One

Prod: Dan McCulloch
Dir: Michael Keillor

THE HALCYON

8x60'

Left Bank Pictures
ITV

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Stephen Woolfenden

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series VI

Episodes 2, 5, 6 & 9

Carnival Film & Television
ITV

Prod: Gareth Neame
Prod: Chris Goucher
Dir: Minkie Spiro

GRANTCHESTER

Series I

Episodes 3 & 4

Kudos Productions
ITV

Prod: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
Dir: Jill Robertson

DCI BANKS

Series III

Episodes 1 & 2

Left Bank Pictures
ITV

Prod: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
Dir: Stephen Woolfenden

ATLANTIS

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

Urban Myth Films
BBC One

Prod: Sara Hamil
Dir: Alice Troughton

SILENT WITNESS

Series XVI

Episodes 3 & 4

BBC Studios

Prod: Sharon Bloom
Prod: Ryan Butcher
Dir: Richard Clark

CASE HISTORIES

Series II

Episode 3

Ruby Films
BBC One

Prod: Eric Coulter
Dir: Keith Boak

MERLIN

Series IV

Episodes 91 10 & 11

Shine Entertainment
BBC One

Prod: Sara Hamill
Prod: Johnny Capps
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Jeremy Webb
Dir: Justin Molotnikov

MISFITS

Series I
Winner - BAFTA, Best Drama

Clerkenwell Films
E4

Prod: Kate Crowe
Dir: Tom Green

FREE AGENTS

Big Talk Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Nira Park
Dir: James Griffiths

THE QUEEN'S SISTER

2nd AD

Touchpaper Television
Channel 4

Prod: Kath Mattock
Dir: Simon Cellan Jones

TITANIC TOWN

Pick Ups

Company Pictures
BBC One

Prod: George Faber
Dir: Roger Michelle

GET SANTA

Scott Free Productions

Prod: Liza Marshall
Dir: Chris Smith

SPIKE ISLAND

Fiesta Productions

Prod: Esther Douglas
Prod: Fiona Neilson
Dir: Matt Whitecross

FAST GIRLS

Aegis Film Fund

Prod: Damian Jones
Dir: Regan Hall

ASHES

Cinema NX

Prod: Fiona Nielson
Prod: Esther Douglas
Dir: Mat Whitecross

RETREAT

Retreat Films

Prod: Gary Sinyor
Dir: Carl Tibbets

THE SOCIAL NETWORK

2nd AD (UK shoot)
Winner - 3 Academy Awards
Winner - 4 BAFTA Awards

Columbia Pictures

Prod: Cean Chaffin
Prod: Scott Rudin
Dir: David Fincher

SEX DRUGS AND ROCK AND ROLL

New Boots & Panties ltd

Prod: Damian Jones
Dir: Mat Whitecross

TORMENTED

Forward Films

Prod: Tracey Brimm
Prod: Kaye Myers
Dir: Jon Wright

THE QUANTUM OF SOLACE

VFX Unit

MGM

Prods: Michael Wilson
Prod: Barbara Broccoli
Dir: Marc Forster

ADULTHOOD

Cipher Films

Prods: Damien Jones
Prod: George Isaac
Dir: Noel Clarke

EDEN LAKE

Rollercoaster Films

Prod: Christian Coulson
Prod: Richard Holmes
Dir: James Watkins

THE DARK RISING

VFX / Insert Unit

20th Century Fox

Prod: Ron Schmidt
Prod: Marc E Platt
Dir: David L Cunningham

PENELOPE

2nd Unit

Summit Entertainment

Prod: Dylan Russell
Prod: Jennifer Simpson
Prod: Reese Witherspoon
Dir: Mark Palansky