Matthew Hanson 1st Assistant Director

ROADKILL

Prep work

The Forge
BBC One

Prod: Andrew Litvin
Dir: Michael Keillor

CURSED

Episodes 3, 4 & 5

NETFLIX

Prod: Alex Boden
Dir: Daniel Nettheim

SPEECHLESS

Series III

Episode 1

ABC

Exec: Scott Silveri
Prod: Ryan Janata
Dir: Christine Gernon

BLACK MIRROR

Series V

Episode 2 'Smithereens'
Shot on location in the UK & Spain

House of Tomorrow
NETFLIX

Exec: Charlie Brooker
Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: James Hawes

ITS ME SUGAR

6x30'

Little Rock Pictures
Urban Myths
Sky Arts

Prod: Zoe Rocha
Dir: Sean Foley

DEAD PIXELS

Series I

6 Episodes

Various Artists

Prod: Matthew Mulot
Dir: Al Campbell

GOOD OMENS

Prep Cover & Scheduling

Narrativia
Amazon Studios

Exec: Neil Gayman
Dir: Douglas Mackinnon

REQUIEM

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

New Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Susan Breen
Dir: Mahalia Belo

STAN LEE'S LUCKY MAN

Series II

Episodes 3, 4, 9 & 10

Carnival Film & Television

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: Andy Hay

SHERLOCK

Series IV

Episode 2

Hartswood Films

Prod: Sue Vertue
Dir: Nick Hurran

GALAVANT

Series II

Episode 8

Little Island Productions

Prod: John Fortenberry
Prod: Helen Flint
Dir: Chris Koch

AGATHA RAISIN

Series I

Episode 5 & 6

Mammoth Screen

Prod: Matthew Mulot
Dir: Robert Bangura

THE LAST KINGDOM

Series I

2nd Unit

Carnival Films

Prod: Chrissy Skins
Dir: Nick Murphy

THE HOLLOW CROWN

Series II

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Neal Street Productions
Carnival Films

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Dir: Dominic Cooke

COALITION

Series I

Additional Photography

Cuba Pictures

Prod: Dixie Linder
Prod: Sarah Curtis
Dir: Alex Holmes

SHERLOCK

Series III

Episode 2

Hartswood West

Prod: Sue Vertue
Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Colm McCarthy

WHITECHAPEL

Series IV

Episodes 3 & 4

Carnival Films

Prod: Patrick Schweitzer
Dir: Daniel Nettheim

THE PARADISE

Series I

Episodes 4, 6 & 7

BBC Studios

Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Sue Tully
Dir: Marc Jobst

MAY DAY

Dailies

Kudos Film & TV

Prod: Chris Fry
Dir: Brian Welch

THE JURY

Dailies

ITV Productions

Prod: Lee Morris
Dir: Michael Offer

L8R YOUNGERS

Series I

Actor Shop Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Lucy Baxter
Dir: John White

THE FADES

Winner - BAFTA, Drama Series
Dailies

BBC Sudios

Prod: Caroline Skinner
Dir: Tom Shankland

SUPERSTITIONS

Wildfire TV

Prod: Tracey Garrett
Dir: Matthew Wortman

MONDAY MONDAY

Episodes 2 & 6

Talkback Thames

Prod: Alison Davis
Dir: Nick Laughland

THE LAST PHOTOGRAPH

StudioCanal

Prod: Cat Villiers
Prod: Farah Abushwesha
Dir: Danny Huston

MINDHORN

Additional Photography

Scott Free Productions

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Prod: Jack Arbuthnott
Dir: Sean Foley

MAN UP

Additional Photography

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Nira Park
Prod: James Biddle
Prod: Rachael Prior
Dir: Ben Palmer

LONDON ROAD

Cuba Pictures

Prod: Dixie Linder
Dir: Rufus Norris

GET SANTA

Dailies

Scott Free Productions

Prod: Liza Marshall
Dir: Christopher Smith

A BRILLIANT YOUNG MIND (X+Y)

Shot on location in the UK & Taiwan

Origin Pictures

Prod: Morgan Mathews
Prod: David Thompson
Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
Dir: Morgan Mathews

GINGER & ROSA

Special Presentation - Toronto Film Festival

Adventure Pictires

Prod: Christopher Sheppard
Prod: Andrew Litvin
Dir: Sally Potter

BROKEN

Winner - BIFA, British Film
Opened - Cannes Film Festival Critics' Week

Cuba Pictures

Prod: Dixie Linder
Dir: Rufus Norris

THE HOLDING

Winner - Fantasporto, International Fantasy Film Award & Best Director
Nominated - Chicago International Film Festival (After Dark Competition)

Manton Tor Ltd

Prod: Alex Boden
Prod: George Mizen
Dir: Susan Jacobson

ACTS OF GODFREY

Nominated - BIFA, Raindance Award

Acts of Godfrey Ltd

Prod: Tony Schlesinger
Dir: Johnny Daukes

THIRD STAR

Edinburgh Film Festival Closing Gala

Western Edge Pictures

Prod: Vaughan Sivell
Dir: Hattie Dalton

HUNGER

2nd AD
Winner - Cannes Film Festival, Camera D'Or
Nominated - BAFTA, Outstanding British Film, Carl Foreman Award & Orange Rising Star Award

Blast Films

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Steve McQueen

FADE TO BLACK

2nd AD
Shot on location in the UK & Serbia

Fragile Films

Prod: Barnaby Thompson
Dir: Oliver Parker

THE BEAST

Warp Films
BFI

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Corinna Faith

FAIL HARDER

Liberty Films

Prod: Stuart Fenegan
Dir: Jake Knowles

TORTOISE

Peripety Ltd

Prod: Steve Ackhurst
Dir: Andy Bloom

YOU'RE THE STRANGER HERE

011 Productions Ltd

Prod: Zoranna Piggott
Dir: Tom Geens

WOUNDED KNEE

Hayhead Films

Prod: Emma Burge
Dir: Emma Burge

JACK WILLS

Santucci & Co

Prod: Morag Jones
Dir: Elaine Constantine

SONY

Live Action Vignettes

We Are Airside Productions

Prod: Alex Maclean
Dir: Tim Bricknell

TONY ROBINSON'S SUPERSTITIONS

Wildfire Television

Exec: Philip Clarke
Exec: Simon Raikes
Prod: Tracey Garrett
Dir: Ben Steele