Matthew Hanson 1st Assistant Director

Production Credits

THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH

Prep cover & scheduling for Episodes 9 & 10

CBS
Showtime

Prod: Adrian Kelly
Dir: Olatunde Osunsanmi

THE POWER

Episodes 3, 5 & 7

Sister Pictures
Amazon

Prod: Timothy Bricknell
Dir: Ugla Hauksdottir
Dir: Lisa Gunning

AFTER EVER AFTER

'Jack & The Beanstalk'

King Bert Productions
Sky One

Prod: Adam Browne
Dir: David Sant

ROADKILL

Prep work

The Forge
BBC One

Prod: Andrew Litvin
Dir: Michael Keillor

CURSED

Episodes 3, 4 & 5

Netflix

Prod: Tom Wheeler
Prod: Alex Boden
Dir: Daniel Nettheim

SPEECHLESS

Series III

Episode 1

ABC
Channel 4

Prod: Ryan Janata
Dir: Christine Gernon

BLACK MIRROR

Series V

Episode 2 'Smithereens'
Shot on location in the UK & Spain

House of Tomorrow
Netflix

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: James Hawes

ITS ME SUGAR

6x30'

Little Rock Pictures
Urban Myths
Sky Arts

Prod: Zoe Rocha
Dir: Sean Foley

DEAD PIXELS

Series I

6 Episodes

Various Artists
Channel 4

Prod: Matthew Mulot
Dir: Al Campbell

GOOD OMENS

Prep Cover & Scheduling

Amazon Studios

Prod: Phil Collinson
Prod: Josh Dynevor
Prod: Paul Frift
Dir: Douglas Mackinnon

REQUIEM

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

New Pictures
Netflix

Prod: Susan Breen
Dir: Mahalia Belo

STAN LEE'S LUCKY MAN

Series II

Episodes 3, 4, 9 & 10

Carnival Film & Television
Sky One

Prod: Madonna Baptiste
Dir: Andy Hay

SHERLOCK

Series IV

Episode 2

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Sue Vertue
Dir: Nick Hurran

GALAVANT

Series II

Episode 8

Little Island Productions
Fox
Hulu

Prod: John Fortenberry
Prod: Helen Flint
Dir: Chris Koch

AGATHA RAISIN

Series I

Episode 5 & 6

Mammoth Screen
Sky One

Prod: Matthew Mulot
Dir: Robert Bangura

THE LAST PHOTOGRAPH

Feature Film

StudioCanal

Prod: Cat Villiers
Prod: Farah Abushwesha
Dir: Danny Huston

MINDHORN

Feature Film, Additional Photography

Scott Free Productions

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Prod: Jack Arbuthnott
Dir: Sean Foley

THE LAST KINGDOM

Series I

2nd Unit

Carnival Film & Television
BBC Two

Prod: Chrissy Skins
Dir: Nick Murphy

THE HOLLOW CROWN

Series II

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Neal Street Productions
Carnival Films
BBC Two

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Dir: Dominic Cooke

COALITION

Single Drama
Additional Photography

Cuba Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Dixie Linder
Prod: Sarah Curtis
Dir: Alex Holmes

MAN UP

Feature Film, Additional Photography

Big Talk Productions

Prod: Nira Park
Prod: James Biddle
Prod: Rachael Prior
Dir: Ben Palmer

GET SANTA

Feature Film, Dailies

Scott Free Productions

Prod: Liza Marshall
Dir: Christopher Smith

LONDON ROAD

Feature Film

Cuba Pictures

Prod: Dixie Linder
Dir: Rufus Norris

SHERLOCK

Series III

Episode 2

Hartswood Films
BBC One

Prod: Sue Vertue
Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Colm McCarthy

WHITECHAPEL

Series IV

Episodes 3 & 4

Carnival Film & Television
ITV

Prod: Patrick Schweitzer
Dir: Daniel Nettheim

THE PARADISE

Series I

Episodes 4, 6 & 7

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Sue Tully
Dir: Marc Jobst

A BRILLIANT YOUNG MIND (X+Y)

Feature Film
Shot on location in the UK & Taiwan

Origin Pictures

Prod: Morgan Mathews
Prod: David Thompson
Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
Dir: Morgan Mathews

MAY DAY

Dailies

Kudos Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Chris Fry
Dir: Brian Welch

GINGER & ROSA

Feature Film

Adventure Pictires

Prod: Christopher Sheppard
Prod: Andrew Litvin
Dir: Sally Potter

THE JURY

Dailies

ITV Studios

Prod: Lee Morris
Dir: Michael Offer

BROKEN

Feature Film

Cuba Pictures

Prod: Dixie Linder
Dir: Rufus Norris

L8R YOUNGERS

Actor Shop Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Lucy Baxter
Dir: John White

THE HOLDING

Feature Film

Manton Tor

Prod: Alex Boden
Prod: George Mizen
Dir: Susan Jacobson

ACTS OF GODFREY

Feature Film

Acts of Godfrey

Prod: Tony Schlesinger
Dir: Johnny Daukes

THE FADES

Dailies

BBC Sudios

Prod: Caroline Skinner
Dir: Tom Shankland

THIRD STAR

Feature Film

Westerrn Edge Pictures

Prod: Vaughan Sivell
Dir: Hattie Dalton

SUPERSTITIONS

Wildfire TV
Syfy

Prod: Tracey Garrett
Dir: Matthew Wortman

MONDAY MONDAY

Episodes 2 & 6

ITV Studios

Prod: Alison Davis
Dir: Nick Laughland

THE BEAST

Short Film

Warp Films

Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Corinna Faith

FAIL HARDER

Short Film

Liberty Films

Prod: Stuart Fenegan
Dir: Jake Knowles

TORTOISE

Short Film

Peripety

Prod: Steve Ackhurst
Dir: Andy Bloom

YOU'RE THE STRANGER HERE

Short Film

011 Productions

Prod: Zoranna Piggott
Dir: Tom Geens

WOUNDED KNEE

Short Film

Hayhead Films

Prod: Emma Burge
Dir: Emma Burge