Matthew Hollis 2022 Sara Putt Trainee - Camera

COURSES & EDUCATION: -
Coronavirus Basic Awareness on Production Training (ScreenSkills)
Film Production (University of Gloucestershire)

TRUE LOVE

Camera Trainee
Dailies

20th Century Studios

DoP: Greig Fraser ACS, ASC
DoP: Oren Soffer
1st AC: Leo Holba
2nd AC: Russel Torode

THE WITCHER

Series III

Camera Trainee
Episode 1, 2nd Unit Dailies

Netflix

DoP: Callan Green ACS, NZCS
1st AC: Andres Claridge
1st AC: Isti DJuroska
2nd AC: Jason Coopland
2nd AC: Becky Saunders
2nd AC: Sam Douglas

YOU

Season IIII

Camera Trainee
Episode 4, Splinter Unit Dailies

Netflix

DoP: Milos Moore
1st AC: James Stormer
1st AC: Chris McAleese
2nd AC: Angus Mitchell
2nd AC: Ben Jesse

UNFORGOTTEN

Series V

Camera Trainee, A Camera
Episodes 4 & 5 / Dailies

ITV Studios
ITV

DoP: James Aspinall BSC
1st AC: Richard Brierley
2nd AC: Elliot Stone

LOCKWOOD & CO

Season 1

Camera Trainee, A Camera
Dailies
Episodes 6 & 7

Big Talk Productions
Netflix

DoP: Oliver Curtis BSC
DoP: Ben Wheeler
1st AC: Tom Mcfarling
2nd AC: Luca Parasiliti-Holt
2nd AC: Lina Rasmussen

AVENUE 5

Series II

Camera Trainee, A Camera

HBO

DoP: Zach Nicholson BSC
DoP: David Katznelson DFF, BSC
1st AC: AJ Golesworthy
1st AC: Darren 'Bassil' Johnson
1st AC: Sam Smith
2nd AC: Ky Brasey
2nd AC: Tom Carpenter
2nd AC: Danny Williams
2nd AC: David Ansah

THE LOST KING

Camera Trainee
Additional Photography

TLK Productions
BBC Films

DoP: Zach Nicholson BSC
1st AC: AJ Golesworthy
2nd AC: Ky Brasey

THE UNDECLARED WAR

Camera Trainee, A Camera
Episodes 5 & 6 / Dailies

Playground Entertainment
Channel 4

DoP: Gavin Finney BSC
1st AC: Alex Howe
1st AC: Martin Payne
2nd AC: Vicky Harris
2nd AC: Sandra Pennington

PISTOL

Camera Trainee, C Camera
Episodes, 4, 5 & 6

Disney
FX

DoP: Anthony Dod Mantle BFF, BSC, ASC
1st AC: David 'Spooky' Churchyard
1st AC: Rami Bartholdy
2nd AC: Abi Blacow
2nd AC: Jessica Oxley
2nd AC: Nadine Odongo

TRIGGER POINT

Camera Trainee, C Camera
Episode 4 / 2nd Unit Dailies

ITV Studios
ITV

DoP: Nick Gilliespie
1st AC: Trevor Murphy
2nd AC: Joshua Dadson

RAGDOLL

Camera Trainee, A Camera
Episode 5 / Dailies

Sid Gentle
AMC

DoP: Phill Wood
1st AC: Anthony McHugh
2nd AC: Kiloran McLaren

THE GREAT

Series II

Camera Trainee, D Camera
Episode 10, 2nd Unit Dailies

Thruline Entertainment
Hulu
HBO

DoP: Ben Bailey
1st AC: Mathieu Treacy
2nd AC: Kelly Smith

KILLING EVE

Series IIII

Camera Trainee, A Camera
Episode 1, Dailies

Sid Gentle Films
BBC America
AMC

DoP: Julian Court BSC
DoP: Alvaro Gutierrez AEC
1st AC: Sam Smith
1st AC: Chris McAleese
2nd AC: Kirstin Hogg
2nd AC: Esther Collins

TRENCH BESPOKE

Camera Trainee

Burberry

DoP: Ben Marshall
Focus Puller: Chris Steel
2nd AC: Kelly Smith

A SOLDIER IS A SOLDIER

Camera Assistant

British Army

DoP: Kia Fern Little
1st AC: Davide Scalenghe
2nd AC: Matthew Hollis