Miguel Lloro Javierre Editor, Assembly Editor

ALEX RIDER

Series II

Editor
Episode 4

Eleventh Hour Films
Amazon

Prod: Richard Burrell
Dir: Rebecca Gatward

RIVER CITY

Series XXII

Editor
Episodes 9 & 10

BBC Studios
BBC Two Scotland

Prod: Kevin McComiskie
Dir: Ruth Paxton

THIS WAY UP

Series I

Additional Editor
Episodes 4 & 5

Merman
Channel 4

Prod: Gavin O-Grady
Dir: Alex Whinckler

RIVER CITY

Series XXI

Editor
Episodes 46 & 47

BBC Studios
BBC Two Scotland

Prod: Martin McCardie
Dir: Adrian Bean

FORTITUDE

Series III

Editor
Episode 2

Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Andrew Wood
Dir: Kieran Hawkes

JEKYLL AND HYDE

Series I

Editor
Episode 7

ITV Studios
ITV

Prod: Foz Allan
Dir: Stewart Svaasand

GIRLBAND

Editor
Pilot

Those Three Girls

Prod: Lucy Fazey
Dir: Like Graham

BANCROFT

Teaser Trailer Editor

Tall Story Pictures
ITV

Exec: Francis Hopkinson

TUTANKHAMUN

Teaser Trailer Editor

Tall Story Pictures
ITV

Exec: Francis Hopkinson

THE INGENIOUS GARDENER DON LEWIS OF STAINES

Editor
Short Film
Official selection – Periferias Festival, Spain

Dir: Chema Gomez
Dir: Miguel Lloro

DEMENTAMANIA

Additional Editor

Ronin Pictures

Prod: Anis Shlewet
Dir: Kit Ryan

LEARNING THE ROPES

Documentary Editor

Repton Boxing Club

Dir: Ryan Pickard

SUMP

Editor
Short Film

Dir: Mike Wozniak
Official Selection – Palm Springs Short Film Festival
Official Selection – Flickers, Rhode Island

BLACKOUT

Editor
Short Film
Winner – Southampton Film Festival
Nominated – Southampton Film Festival, Editing

Dir: Serena Chloe Gardner

MISFITS

Series V

Additional Editor
Episodes 3 & 8

Clerkenwell Films
Channel 4

Prod: Matt Strevens
Prod: Nick Pitt
Prod: Kate Crowe

INSIDE NO. 9

Series VI

Assembly Editor
"Last Night of the Proms"

BBC Studios
BBC Two

Prod: Adam Tandy
Dir: Guillem Morales

ISOLATION STORIES

Series I

Assembly Editor
Episode 1

ITV Studios
Amazon

Prod: Tom Dunbar
Dir: Paul Whittington

SANDITON

Assembly Editor
Episodes 7 & 8

Red Planet Pictures
ITV

Prod: Georgina Lowe
Dir: Charles Sturridge

BACK TO LIFE

Series I

Assembly Editor
Episodes 2, 4 & 6

Two Brothers Pictures
BBC Three

Prod: Debbie Pisani
Dir: Christopher Sweeney

DATING AMBER

Assembly Editor

Atomic 80
Altitude Films
Screen Ireland

Prod: Rachael O'Kane
Prod: John Keville
Dir: David Frenye

THE DAY SHALL COME

1st Assistant Editor

See-Saw Films
Film 4

Prod: Iain Canning
Dir: Chris Morris

STRIKE BACK

Series VII

Assembly Editor
Episode 7

Left Bank Pictures
Amazon

Prod: Andy Morgan
Dir: Mark Everest

FORTITUDE

Series III

Assembly Editor
Episodes 1, 3 & 4

Fifty Fathoms
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Andrew Wood
Dir: Kieran Hawkes

LOADED

Series I

1st Assistant Editor / Additional Editor
8x60'

Hillbilly Films
Channel 4
AMC

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Elliot Hegary
Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon
Dir: Natalie Bailey

WALLIAMS AND FRIENDS

Series I

Assembly Editor
6x40'

King Bert Productions
BBC One

Prod: Sarah Fraser
Dir: Matt Lipsey

LOVESICK

Series II & III

1st Assistant Editor / Assembly Editor
8x30'

Clerkenwell Films
Netflix

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Elliott Hegarty
Dir: Gordon Anderson

THE MIDNIGHT BEAST

Series II

1st Assistant Editor / Assembly Editor
6x30'

Warp Films
Channel 4

Prod: James Dean
Dir: Al Campbell