Nadjana Panto Camera Trainee

DRIVER WITH FULL CLEAN LICENCE.
Fluent in English & German, conversational in Spanish & Italian, basic Arabic.

HEARTSTOPPER

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Season III
6x30' / Dailies

See Saw Films
Netflix

DoP: Simona Susnea
1st AC: Louise Harries
2nd AC: Jakub Rogola

KNUCKLES

Camera Trainee, 2nd Unit

10x60' / 2nd Unit

Paramount

DoP: Peter Collister
1st AC: Alan Hall
1sr AC: Ben Brown
1st AC: Alex Finlayson
2nd AC: Max MacGechan
2nd AC: Will Gething

A QUIET PLACE: DAY ONE

Camera Trainee, A Camera

Feature Film

Paramount

DOP: Pat Scola
1st AC: Alan Hall
1st AC: Ben Brown
2nd AC: Max MacGechan
2nd AC: Will Gething

MY LADY JANE

Camera Trainee, VFX Unit

8x60' / Dailies

Amazon

DoP: Maia Zamojda
1st AC: Piotrek Perlinski
2nd AC: Ania Bahadrian

BLACK MIRROR

B Camera Trainee

Season VI
Episode 1 'Joan is Awful'

Broke & Bones
Netflix

DoP: Catherine Lutes
1st AC: Alex Taylor
2nd AC: Jackie Read

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Camera Trainee, Dailies

6x60' / Dailies

Scott Free Productions
BBC One
FX

DoP: Dan Atherton
1st AC: Akash Tuli-Phakey
2nd AC: Andy Jones

TED LASSO

Camera Trainee, Dailies

Season III
10x60' / Dailies

Warner Bros
Apple TV+

DoP: Venessa Whyte
1st AC: Robbie Chapman,
1st AC: Luke Jefferson
2nd AC: Micaela Assaad
2nd AC: Francesca Amoroso

CRIMINAL RECORD

C Camera Trainee, Dailies

8x60' / Dailies

Apple TV+

DoP: Laurent Barés
1st AC: Laura Booth
1st AC: Ben Banayo
2nd AC: Francesca Amoroso
2nd AC: Liam Meredith

FAST & FURIOUS 10

Video Assistant, Splinter Unit

Feature Film

NBC Universal

DOP: Matt Windon
Qtake Op: Matthew Fox

SILO

Camera Trainee, Episode 6, 8 & 9

Video Assistant, Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5
Season I
6x60'

AMC Studios
Apple TV+

DoP: Mark Patten
DOP Laurie Rose
Qtake Op: Adam Forde
1st AC Tom Dunne
2nd AC Andrew Nowley

TEN PERCENT

Camera / Video Trainee

8x60' / Dailies

Bron Studios
Amazon

DoP: Olli Russel
1st AC: Luke Jefferson

THE TUCKERS

Camera Trainee

Season I
6x30' / Dailies

BBC Studios
BBC One

DoP: Trevelyan Oliver
1st AC: Bethany Fitters

THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH

Video Assistant

10x60' / Dailies

CBS

DoP: Adam Gillham
Qtake Op: Sylvester Weekes

GANGS OF LONDON

Video Trainee

Season II
10x60'

Pulse Films
Sky Atlantic

DoP: Martijn Van Broekhuizen
Qtake Operator: Adam Forde

GREG IS DEAD

Camera Operator

Short Film

London Film School

DoP: Zhiyi Wang
Tutor: S. Austen

SOLACE IN THE STARS

Camera Operator

Short Film

London Film School

DoP: Clement Cohen
Tutor: F Kolade

WATER ON A DUCK'S BACK

Focus Puller

Short Film

London Film School

DoP: Anne Mancosu
Tutor: S. Austen

DOGEATER

Loader

Short Film

London Film School

1st AC: Tamas Meder
Tutor: F Kolade

WIRES

Loader

Short Film

London Film School

1st AC: Alex Tan
Tutor: F Kolade

ZARA - LEATHER COLLECTION

Loader

Commercial

Ragi Dholakia

DoP: Ned Rogers
1st AC: Karl Hui