Nick Poole Camera Assistant

DETECTIVE PIKACHU

Second Assistant Camera "C" Camera, Main Unit
Camera: Panaflex Millennium XL2

Gumshoe Productions

Dir: Rob Letterman
DoP: John Mathieson BSC
Operator: John Gamble, Chris Plevin
Operator: Richard Philpott
1st AC: Simon Hume, Ryan Taggart
1st AC: Ashley Bond

MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS

Camera Trainee: Main Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit
Camera: Panavision DXL

Focus Features/Working Title

Dir: Josie Rourke
DoP: John Mathieson BSC (Main Unit)
DoP: Angus Hudson BSC (Splinter Unit)
Operator: Peter Cavaciuti, Rodrigo Gutierrez
Operator: Angus Hudson BSC, Derek Walker
1st AC: Simon Hume, Lewis Hume
1st AC: Keith MacNamara, Tommy Holman
1st AC: Jacob Barrie, Spencer Murray
2nd AC: Simon dunn, Archie Muller
2nd AC: Calem Trevor, Kat Spencer

JUSTICE LEAGUE

Camera Trainee, Additional Photography, Dailies.
Camera: Alexa

DC Films

Dir: Joss Whedon
DoP: Jean-Philippe Gossart
Operator: Stefan Stankowski
Operator: John gamble
1st AC: Matt Windon, Derrick Peters
1st AC: David Churchyard, Seb Barraclough
2nd AC: Simon Dunn, Felix Pickles
2nd AC: Dom Chueng, Ian Jackson
2nd AC: Tom Story

KINGSMAN II: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE

Camera Trainee (Additional Photography)
Camera: Alexa MT / Mini

MARV / 20th Century Fox

Dir: Matthew Vaughn
DoP: Ed Wild
Operator: Ossie McLean, Derek Walker
1st AC: Seb Barraclough, Will Morris
1st AC: Paul Wheeldon, Max Glickerman
2nd AC: Ali Youssef, Simon Dunn
2nd AC: Ben Rogers

DARKEST HOUR

Additional Central Loader (Main Unit)
Camera: Alexa SXT

Working Title

Dir: Joe Wright
DoP: Bruno Delbonnel
Operator: Des Whelan Bruno Delbonnel
Operator: Carlos De Carvalho
1st AC: Julian Bucknall, Adam Coles
1st AC: Jacob Barrie

THE MUMMY

Camera Trainee (Additional Photography)
Camera: Panaflex Millenium XL2

Universal Pictures

Dir: Alex Kurtzman
DoP: Salvatore Totino ASC, AIC
Operator: Julian Morson, Jason Ewart, Ossie McLean
1st AC: Simon Hume, Olly Tellat, Adam Coles
1st AC: John Watters, Matt Windon
1st AC: Seb Barraclough
2nd AC: Simon Dunn, Paul Snell, Dean Murray
2nd AC: Jack Sands, Tom Storey, Alex Collings

FINAL SCORE

Camera Trainee / 2nd AC (Dailies)
Camera: Red Dragon

Drybake

Dir: Scott Mann
DoP / Operator: Emil Topuzov
Operator: Mihalis Margaritis
Operator: Dan De Castro
1st AC: Jason Walker
1st AC: Anna Benbow
1st AC: Mary Kyte
2nd AC: Kriss Dallimore
2nd AC: Thomas Barber
2nd AC: Amy H C Wilson

THE CHILDREN ACT

Camera Trainee
Camera: Alexa XT / Mini

Toledo Productions

Dir: Richard Eyre
DoP: Andrew Dunn
Operator: Andrew Dunn BSC, Ossie McLean
1st AC: Dermot Hickey, Seb Barraclough
2nd AC: Elliot Purvis, Ali Youssef

STAR WARS VIII: THE LAST JEDI

Camera Trainee, Main Unit (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa XT

Lucasfilm

Dir: Rian Johnson
DoP: Steve Yedlin ASC
Operator: Gary Spratling
Operator: Dave Hamilton-Green
Operator: Angus Hudson
1st AC: Simon Hume
1st AC: Ryan Taggart
1st AC: Lewis Hume, Jacob Barrie
2nd AC: Tommy Holman, Archie Muller
2nd AC: Simon Dunn, Elliot Purvis

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY

Camera Trainee, Additional Photography (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI ALEXA 65

Lucas Film

Dir: Gareth Edwards
DoP / Operator: Greg Fraser
DoP / Operator: Baz Idoine
Operator: Peter Taylor
Operator: Derek Walker
Operator: Stamos Triantafyllos
1st AC: Jake Marcuson, Phil Smith
1st AC: Jacob Bruce, Max Glickman
2nd AC: Woody Gregson, Cristina Cretu
2nd AC: Louis Spanswick, Ben Rogers

ROMANS

Camera Trainee
2nd AC, B Camera (Dailies)

WSG Films / Teas Shop & Film Company

Dir: Paul Shammasian
Dir: Ludwig Shammasian
DoP: Felix Wiedemann
Operator: Liam Iandoli
1st AC: Emil Davidov
2nd AC: Roland Phillips
2nd AC: Jeremy Fusco

ANOTHER MOTHER'S SON

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa XT

Millou Ltd

Dir: Chris Menaul
DoP / Operator: Sam Care
Operator: Marc Covington
1st AC: David Agha-Rafei
1st AC: Matt Waving
2nd AC: Sebastian Marczewski
2nd AC: Evina Enberg Norgren

A UNITED KINGDOM

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa XT

Pathe / BBC Films

Dir: Amma Asante
DoP / Operator: Sam McCurdy BSC
Operator: Jon Beacham
1st AC: Marek Schnierer
1st AC: Libor Bruha
2nd AC: Petr 'Slon' Vladyka
2nd AC: Hynek Pantucek

A STREET CAT NAMED BOB

Main Unit Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa

Street Cat Film Ltd

Dir: Roger Spottiswoode
DoP: Peter Wunstorf
Operator: Bob Shipsey
Operator: John Hembrough
1st AC: Sam Smith
1st AC: Gabriel Hyman
2nd AC: Jess Doxey
2nd AC: Matthew Tregoning

MINDHORN

Camera Trainee
Camera: ARRI Alexa XT

Scott Free Productions

Dir: Sean Foley
DoP: David Luther
Operator: Ed Clark
1st AC: Christ Williams
1st AC: Piotr Perlinski
2nd AC: Jecery Rosini
2nd AC: Roland Phillips

SPACESHIP

Camera Trainee
Camera: ARRI Amira

Lucidia Films

Dir: Alex Taylor
DoP: Liam Iandoli
1st AC: Emil Davidov
2nd AC: Theo Ribeiro
DIT: Paul Flint

THE SCANDALOUS LADY W

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: Red Dragon

Wall to Wall for BBC2

Dir: Sheree Folkson
DoP: Shane Daly
1st AC: Jon Garwes
2nd AC: Evelina Emberg Norgren

DARK HEART (WAGSTAFFE)

Series 1, Episode 1-2
Second Assistant Camera "B" Camera
Camera: Red Dragon / ARRICAM Lite

ITV

Dir: Colin Teague
DoP / Operator: Sam McCurdy BSC
Operator: Ciaran Kavanagh
1st AC: Matt Waving
1st AC: Evelina Enberg Norgren

THE HALCYON

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa

Left Bank Pictures

Dir: Rob Evans
Dir: Philip John
DoP / Operator: Toby Moore
Operators: John Hembrough, John Piggott
Operators: John Ferguson, Tom Wilkinson
1st AC: Justin Hawkins, Emma Friend
1st AC: Mike Green, Jason Walker
2nd AC: Cristina Cretu, Lisa Wilk, Roy Bell
2nd AC: Georgia Quilliam, Mairead Albiston

GUERILLA

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Episodes 4 & 5

Fifty Fathoms Productions

Dir: Sam Miller
DoP: Giulio Biccari
Operator: Matthew Waving

BLACK MIRROR

Series III

Camera Trainee & 2nd AC (Dailies)
Camera: Red Dragon
Episode 5 - Hated in The Nation

Netflix

Dir: James Hawes
DoP / Operator: Lukas Strebel
Operator: Andrew Fletcher
1st AC: S. Smith, L. Cairns, J Garwes
2nd AC: M. Treacy, D. Johnson, C Cretu

WASTED

Camera Trainee
Camera: ARRI Amira

Angel Eye Media

Dir: Tom Marshall
DoP / Operator: Sarah Bartles-Smith
1st AC: Leighton Spence
2nd AC: Evelina Enberg Norgren

MARLEY'S GHOST

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARR Amira

Objective Fiction

Dir: Jonathan Gershfield
DoP: Simon Reay
1st AC: Leon Hoser
1st AC: Chin Okoronkwo
2nd AC: Amy HC Wilson

GUILT

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa / Panasonic Varicam

Lionsgate / Iniquity

Dir: Larry Shaw
DoP: Chris Seager BSC
Operator: James Aspinal
Operator: Rob Carter, Rob Hart
Operator: Ian Clark, Richard Philpott
1st AC: Chris Reynolds, Gabriel Hyman
2nd AC: Shirley Schumacher, George Grieve
2nd AC: Jo Smith, Laura Booth, Dan Evans

NEW BLOOD

Series I

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARR Alexa

Eleventh Hour Films

Dir: Bill Eagles
DoP / Operator: Mike Spragg
Camera Operator: James Layton
1st AC: Justin Hawkins
1st AC: George Grieve
2nd AC: Alex Van Heerden
2nd AC: Dan Evans

CLOSE TO THE ENEMY

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa

Little Island Productions

Dir: Stephen Pollakoff
DoP / Operator: Ashley Rowe
Camera Operator: Nigel Clarkson
1st AC: Peter 'Skip' Howard
1st AC: Elliot Hale
2nd AC: Jackson Taylor, Becky Lee

DOCTOR THORNE

Camera Trainee
Camera: ARRI Alexa

Hattrick Productions

Dir: Niall MacCormick
DoP / Operator: Jan Jonaeus
Operator: Doug Walshe
1st AC: Mary Kyte
1st AC: Mark Maidment
2nd AC: Amy H C Wilson, Simon Dunn

THE TUNNEL

Series II

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa

Kudos

Dir: Carl Tibbetts
DoP / Operator: John Conroy
Operator: Jason Ewart
1st AC: Jon Garwes
1st AC: Sam Smith
2nd AC: Jess Doxey
2nd AC: Will Lyte

DOWNTOWN ABBEY

Series VI

Camera Trainee (Dailies)
Camera: ARRI Alexa

Carnival Film & Television

Dir: David Evans
Dir: Michael Engler
DoP: Graham Frake
DoP: Paul Bond
Operator: Mark Milsome
Operator: James Layton
1st AC: George Grieve
1st AC: Milos Moore
1st AC: Shirley Schumacher
2nd AC: Jo Smith, Dan Evans, Matthew Tregoning

YOU, ME & THE APOCOLYPSE

Series I

Camera Trainee
Camera: ARRI Alexa

Working Title / Sky 1

Dir: Michael Engler
Dir: Saul Metzstein
Dir: Tim Kirkby
DoP: Wojciech Szepel
DoP: Stephan Pehrsson
Operator: Adam Gillham
Operator: Rob Arrowsmith
Operator: Ed Clark
1st AC: J. Phillips, L. Spence, J. Wingrove
2nd AC: E. Hale, E. Enberg Norgren, J. Brown, J. Thieme

HUMANS

Series I

Camera Trainee
Camera: Red Dragon

Kudos

Dir: Lewis Arnold
DoP: David Rom
1st AC: Haydn Thomas
2nd AC: Tom Lane

THE INTERCEPTOR

Series I

Camera Trainee
Camera: Red Dragon

Grafton House Productions / BBC

Dir: Farren Blackburn
Dir: Cilla Ware
DoP: Julian Holmes
DoP: Richard Senior
DoP: Sam McCurdy BSC
DoP: Damian Bromley
Operator: Shane Daly
Operator: Nick Dance
1st AC: Jon Garwes, Duncan Fowlie
2nd AC: Evelina Enberg Norgren, Phoebe Arnstein