Nick Poole 2nd Assistant Camera

Production Credits

SILENT NIGHT

2nd AC (A Camera, Main Unit)

Marv Films

Dir: Camille Griffin
DoP: Sam Renton
1st AC: Leo Holba

ETERNALS

2nd AC (A Camera, 2nd Unit)

Marvel

2nd Unit Dir: Dan Deleeuw
2nd Unit DoP: Sam Renton
Operator: Fionn Comerford
1st AC: Sacha Jones

TOM & JERRY

Central Loader (Main Unit)

Warner Bros

Dir: Tim Story
DoP: Alan Stewart
Operator: Chris Plevin
Operator: Andy Banwell
1st AC: Dermot Hickey
1st AC: Dan West

EMMA

Additional 2nd AC (Main Unit)

Working Title

Dir: Autumn de Wilde
DoP: Christopher Blauvelt
1st AC: Lewis Hume
1st AC: Sacha Jones
1st AC: Tommy Holman

DOLITTLE

2nd AC (B Camera, Additional photography)

Universal

Dir: Stephen Gaghan
Additional Photography DoP - John Mathieson BSC
Operator: Chris Plevin
Operator: Paul Edwards
1st AC: Keith McNamara

MALEFICENT II: MISTRESS OF EVIL

Additional 2nd AC (Main Unit)

Disney

Dir: Joachim Rønning
DoP: Henry Braham
Operator: Des Whelan
Operator: Julian Morson
1st AC: Dermot Hickey
1st AC: Olly Tellett

FAST & FURIOUS: HOBBS & SHAW

2nd AC (VFX Unit)

Universal

2nd Unit Dir: Simon Crane
2nd Unit DoP: Fraser Taggart
1st AC: Gabriel Hyman

MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL

2nd AC (C Camera, 2nd Unit)

Amblin Entertainment

2nd Unit Director: Wade Eastwood
2nd Unit DoP: Lukasz Jogalla
1st AC: Simon Hume

DETECTIVE PIKACHU

2nd AC (C Camera, Main Unit)

Universal

Dir: Rob Letterman
DoP: John Mathieson BSC
Operator: John Gamble
Operator: Chris Plevin
Operator: Richard Philpott
1st AC: Simon Hume
1st AC: Ryan Taggart
1st AC: Ashley Bond

MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS

Camera Trainee (Main Unit)
2nd AC (Splinter Unit)

Working Title

Dir: Josie Rourke
DoP: John Mathieson BSC
2nd Unit DoP: Angus Hudson BSC
Operator: Peter Cavaciuti
Operator: Rodrigo Gutierrez
Operator: Derek Walker
1st AC: Simon Hume
1st AC: Lewis Hume
1st AC: Keith MacNamara
1st AC: Tommy Holman
2nd AC: Simon dunn
2nd AC: Archie Muller
2nd AC: Calem Trevor
2nd AC: Kat Spencer

JUSTICE LEAGUE

Camera Trainee (Additional Photography)

DC Films

Dir: Joss Whedon
DoP: Jean-Philippe Gossart
Operator: Stefan Stankowski
Operator: John Gamble
1st AC: Matt Windon
1st AC: Derrick Peters
1st AC: David Churchyard
1st AC: Seb Barraclough
2nd AC: Simon Dunn
2nd AC: Felix Pickles
2nd AC: Dom Chueng
2nd AC: Ian Jackson
2nd AC: Tom Story

KINGSMAN II: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE

Camera Trainee (Additional Photography)

Marv Films

Dir: Matthew Vaughn
DoP: Ed Wild
Operator: Ossie McLean
Operator: Derek Walker
1st AC: Seb Barraclough
1st AC: Will Morris
1st AC: Paul Wheeldon
1st AC: Max Glickerman
2nd AC: Ali Youssef
2nd AC: Simon Dunn
2nd AC: Ben Rogers

DARKEST HOUR

Additional Central Loader (Main Unit)

Working Title

Dir: Joe Wright
DoP: Bruno Delbonnel
Operator: Des Whelan
Operator: Bruno Delbonnel
Operator: Carlos De Carvalho
1st AC: Julian Bucknall,
1st AC: Adam Coles
1st AC: Jacob Barrie

THE MUMMY

Camera Trainee (Additional Photography)

Universal

Dir: Alex Kurtzman
DoP: Salvatore Totino ASC, AIC
Operator: Julian Morson
Operator: Jason Ewart
Operator: Ossie McLean
1st AC: Simon Hume
1st AC: John Watters
1st AC: Matt Windon
1st AC: Seb Barraclough
2nd AC: Simon Dunn
2nd AC: Paul Snell
2nd AC: Dean Murray
2nd AC: Jack Sands

FINAL SCORE

Camera Trainee
2nd AC (Dailies)

Signature Films

Dir: Scott Mann
DoP: Emil Topuzov
Operator: Mihalis Margaritis
Operator: Dan De Castro
1st AC: Jason Walker
1st AC: Anna Benbow
1st AC: Mary Kyte
2nd AC: Kriss Dallimore
2nd AC: Thomas Barber
2nd AC: Amy H C Wilson

THE CHILDREN ACT

Camera Trainee

Toledo Productions
BBC Films

Dir: Richard Eyre
DoP: Andrew Dunn BSC
Operator: Andrew Dunn BSC
Operator: Ossie McLean
1st AC: Dermot Hickey
1st AC: Seb Barraclough
2nd AC: Elliot Purvis
2nd AC: Ali Youssef

STAR WARS VIII: THE LAST JEDI

Camera Trainee (Main Unit, Dailies)

Lucasfilm

Dir: Rian Johnson
DoP: Steve Yedlin ASC
Operator: Gary Spratling
Operator: Dave Hamilton-Green
Operator: Angus Hudson
1st AC: Simon Hume
1st AC: Ryan Taggart
1st AC: Lewis Hume
1st AC: Jacob Barrie
2nd AC: Tommy Holman
2nd AC: Archie Muller
2nd AC: Simon Dunn
2nd AC: Elliot Purvis

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY

Camera Trainee (Additional Photography, Dailies)

Lucasfilm

Dir: Gareth Edwards
DoP: Greg Fraser
DoP: Baz Idoine
Operator: Peter Taylor
Operator: Derek Walker
Operator: Stamos Triantafyllos
1st AC: Jake Marcuson
1st AC: Phil Smith
1st AC: Jacob Bruce
1st AC: Max Glickman
2nd AC: Woody Gregson
2nd AC: Cristina Cretu
2nd AC: Louis Spanswick
2nd AC: Ben Rogers

ANOTHER MOTHER'S SON

Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Millou

Dir: Chris Menaul
DoP: Sam Care
Operator: Marc Covington
1st AC: David Agha-Rafei
1st AC: Matt Waving
2nd AC: Sebastian Marczewski
2nd AC: Evelina Enberg Norgren

A UNITED KINGDOM

Camera Trainee (UK Unit)

BBC Films
Pathe

Dir: Amma Asante
DoP: Sam McCurdy BSC
Operator: Jon Beacham
1st AC: Marek Schnierer
1st AC: Libor Bruha
2nd AC: Petr 'Slon' Vladyka
2nd AC: Hynek Pantucek

A STREET CAT NAMED BOB

Camera Trainee (Main Unit, Dailies)

Street Cat Film

Dir: Roger Spottiswoode
DoP: Peter Wunstorf
Operator: Bob Shipsey
Operator: John Hembrough
1st AC: Sam Smith
1st AC: Gabriel Hyman
2nd AC: Jess Doxey
2nd AC: Matthew Tregoning

MINDHORN

Camera Trainee

Scott Free Productions

Dir: Sean Foley
DoP: David Luther
Operator: Ed Clark
1st AC: Christ Williams
1st AC: Piotr Perlinski
2nd AC: Jecery Rosini
2nd AC: Roland Phillips

SPACESHIP

Camera Trainee

Lucidia Films

Dir: Alex Taylor
DoP: Liam Iandoli
1st AC: Emil Davidov
2nd AC: Theo Ribeiro

THE SCANDALOUS LADY W

Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Wall to Wall
BBC2

Dir: Sheree Folkson
DoP: Shane Daly
1st AC: Jon Garwes
2nd AC: Evelina Enberg Norgren