Nua Watford Script Supervisor

A multilingual Script Supervisor with experience filming abroad. Comfortable with British and American slating systems and competent in single and multi camera shoots.

Enola Holmes

2nd Unit Dailies

Legendary Entertainment

Prod: Millie Bobbie Brown
Dir: Mike Ellis
Dir: Harry Bradbeer

The King's Man

2nd Unit Assistant - Dailies

Twentieth Century Fox

Prod: Matthew Vaughn
Dir: Brad Allan

THE AERONAUTS

2nd Unit

Amazon Studios

Prod: Richard Hewitt
Dir: Tom Harper
2nd Unit Dir: Adam Kirley

LOVE

Dailies

CPL Love Ltd/National Theatre

Prod: Caroline Lawrence
Dir: Alex Zeldin

KILLERS ANONYMOUS

Additional Photography

Goldfinch Studios/Posterity Pictures

Prod: Matt Williams
Prod: Kirsty Bell
Dir: Martin Owen

WAITING FOR ANYA

Script Supervisor

Bad Penny Films

Prod: Phin Glyn
Dir: Ben Cookson

ONLY YOU

Script Supervisor

The Bureau

Prod: Tristan Goligher
Prod: Matthew De Braconier
Dir: Harry Wootliff

SLAUGHTERHOUSE RULEZ

Dailies

Catalyst Global Media

Prod: Charlotte Walls
Dir: Crispian Mills

BOYZ IN THE WOOD

Script Supervisor

Bread Thief Films/Sigma Films

Prod: Tobey Maguire
Prod: Laura Tunstall
Dir: Ninian Doff

THE ANGEL

2nd Unit (UK)

Adama Pictures

Prod: Matt O'Toole
Prod: Esther Hornstein
Dir: Ariel Vromen

DEAD MAN'S COVE

TV Movie

Mrs E Film Partners

Prod: Chris Hutchins
Prod: Tom Reeve
Dir: Tom Reeve

AMY AND SOPHIA

Script Supervisor

Retrogusto Films

Prod: Christian Mejia Acosta
Prod: S.J. Evans
Dir: Adam Lipsius

DON'T KNOCK TWICE

Script Supervisor

Red and Black Films

Prod: John Giwa Amu
Prod: Claire Moorson
Dir: Caradog W James

ANGEL OF DARKNESS

Dailies

Paramount Television

Prod: David Caffrey
Prod: Pavliva Hatoupis
Dir: David Caffrey

THE SPLIT

2nd Unit Dailies

Sister Pictures

Prod:Natasha Romaniuk
Dir: Paula Van Der Oest

SILENT WITNESS

2nd Unit Dailies

BBC Studios

Prod: Lawrence Till
Dir: Lawrence Till

HARLOTS

Series III

Dailies

Monumental Television

Prod: Pat Tookey-Dickson
Dir: Robin Sheppard

GANGS OF LONDON

Second Unit - Dailies

Sister Pictures for Sky Atlantic

Prod: Hugh Watten
Dir: Weronika Tofilska
Dir: Gareth Evans

THE TUCKERS

Pilot

BBC

Prod: Owen Bell
Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon

ABC MURDERS

Dailies

Mammoth Screen

Prod: Farah Abushwesha
Dir: Alex Gabassi

SO AWKWARD

Dailies

Series V

Prod: Joanna Blake
Dir: Ian Curtis

DR WHO

Dailies

Series XI

Prod: Alex Mercer
Dir: Wayne Yip

FOREIGN SKIES

2nd Unit Dailies

Playground Television UK

Prod: Adrian Sturges
Dir: Michael Keillor
2nd Unit Dir: Adrian Sturges

DOCTOR WHO

2nd Unit Script Supervisor, Dalies

BBC

Prod: Peter Bennet
Dir: (2nd Unit): Peter Bennet
Dir: Rachel Talalay

THE SNATCHER

Script Supervisor

Dusthouse Films

Prod: Hester Ruoff
Dir: Chris McGill

TAAROF

Script Supervisor

Taarof Productions

Prod: Malinda Kaur
Prod: Bella Georgiou
Dir: Alannah Olivia

OKSIJAN

Script Supervisor

Edward Watts Films

Prod: Caz Lawrence
Prod: Beatrice Warren
Dir: Edward Watts

ANNIE WAITS

Script Supervisor

Mini Productions

Prod: Sarah Huxley
Prod: April Kelley
Dir: Marnie Paxton

THE BLOKE CODE

Script Supervisor

Bold n' Hairy Films

Prod: Doug Kirkby
Prod: Billy Rees
Dir: Doug Kirby

HERE BOY

Script Supervisor

Creative England

Prod: Selena Cunningham
Dir: Molly Manners