Paul Schwartz Production Sound Mixer

GANGS OF LONDON

10x60'

Pulse Films
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Hugh Warren
Prod: Lucas Ochoa
Dir: Gareth Evans

GRANTCHESTER

Series IV

6x45'

Kudos Film & Production
ITV Studios

Prod: Richard Cookson
Dir: Tim Fywell

THE BISEXUAL

Single Drama

Sister Pictures

Prod: Naomi de Pear
Line Producer: Holly Pullinger

THE INNOCENTS

2nd Unit

New Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Farren Blackburn

FLOWERS

Series II

6x30'

Kudos Film & Television
Sister Pictures

Exec: Diederick Santer
Exec: Naomi de Pear
Prod: Sam Pinnell

HARD SUN

Dailies

Euston Films

Exec: Kate Harwood
Exec: Elizabeth Kilgarriff
Prod: Hugh Warren
Dir: Brian Kirk

HATTON GARDEN

Dailies

ITV Studios

Prod: Imogen Cooper
Dir: Paul Whittington

GONE

Sound Mixer

World Productions Ltd

Exec: Simon Heath
Exec: Jessica Sykes
Prod: Patrick Schweitzer
Dir: Nick Murphy

SAVE ME

6x60'

World Productions

Prod: Patrick Schweitzer
Prod: Nick Murphy
Dir: Nick Murphy

THE LAST KINGDOM

Series II

8x60'

Carnival Film & Television

Prod: Dominic Barlow
Prod: Liz Trubridge
Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: Richard Senior
Dir: Jamie Donoughue
Dir: Jon East
Dir: Peter Hoar

THE CROWN

Series I

10x60'
2nd Unit

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Andrew Eaton
Prod: Faye Ward

LOVE, NINA

5x30'

See Saw Films

Prod: Emile Sherman
Prod: Lucy Richer
Dir: S. J. Clarkson

CITIZEN KHAN

Series IV

7x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Anil Gupta
Dir: Nick Wood
Dir: Karl Rooney

600 DAYS

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

BBC Studios

Dir: Alex Winckler
Dir: Ben Kellett

THE LAST KINGDOM

Series I

8x60'

Carnival Film & Television

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: Peter Hoar
Dir: Anthony Byrne
Dir: Nick Murphy
Dir: Ben Chanan

NICK HELM'S HEAVY ENTERTAINMENT

6x30'

BBC Comedy

Prod: Rupert Majendie
Dir: Chris Howe

CRIMS

2x30'
Episodes 5 & 6

BBC Studios

Prod: James Farrell
Dir: Ben Kellett
Dir: Alex Winckler

BABYLON

5x60'
2nd Unit

Nightjack

Prod: Robert Jones
Prod: Derrin Schlesinger
Dir: Danny Boyle

M.I. HIGH

Main Unit & 2nd Unit

Kudos Film & Television

Dir: Mat King

BREATHLESS

6x60'
2nd Unit

ITV Studios

Prod: Jolyon Symonds
Dir: Paul Unwin
Dir: Philippa Langdale
Dir: Marek Losey

DOWNTON ABBEY

Series V

Additional Photography

Carnival Film & Television

Prod: Chris Croucher
Dir: Catherine Morsehead

MERLIN

Series V

2nd Unit
Episode 1

Shine Ltd

Prod: Sara Hamill
Dir: Justin Molontkov

YOU SHOULD HAVE LEFT

Blumhouse Production

Prod: Jason Blum
Dir: David Koepp

THE MOUNTAIN BETWEEN US

Additional Photography

Chernin Entertainment
20th Century Fox

Prod: Peter Chernin
Prod: Dylan Clark
Prod: David Ready
Prod: Jenno Topping
Dir: Hany Abu-Assad

PADDINGTON

2nd Unit

Heyday Films

Prod: David Heyman
Dir: Paul King

WAR BOOK

Archer's Mark

Prod: Lauren Dark
Prod: Tom Harper
Dir: Tom Harper

SVENGALI

Additional Photography

Root Films

Prod: Jonny Owen
Prod: Martin Root
Prod: Rob Small
Prod: Victoria Wood
Dir: John Hardwick

LES MISERABLES

Music Sound Maintenance

Universal Pictures

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Debra Hayward
Prod: Cameron Mackintosh
Dir: Tom Hooper

THE GLASS MAN

Tigermoth Motion Pictures

Prod: Paul Fournel
Prod: Bruce Melhuish
Prod: Cristian Solimeno
Dir: Cristian Solimeno

CENTURION

Sound Maintenance

Pathe Pictures International

Prod: Christian Colson
Prod: Robert Jones
Dir: Neil Marshall

TAHAAN

Location Sound

Santosh Sivan Productions

Prod: Shripal Morakhia
Prod: Mubina Rattonsey
Dir: Santosh Sivan

BEFORE THE RAINS

Merchant Ivory Productions

Prod: Mark Burton
Prod: Tom Hardart
Prod: Paul Hardart
Dir: Santosh Sivan

THE WALKER

Sound Maintenance

Kintop Pictures

Prod: Deepak Nayar
Dir: Paul Schrader

STARTER FOR 10

Sound Maintenance

BBC Films

Prod: Gary Goetzman
Prod: Tom Hanks
Prod: Pippa Harris
Dir: Tom Vaughan

THE BUNKER

Sound Assistant

Millennium Pictures

Prod: Daniel Figuero
Dir: Rob Green

LAST ORDERS

Sound Assistant

Future Films

Prod: Elisabeth Robinson
Prod: Fred Schepisi
Dir: Fred Schepisi

SEVEN BAR BRAND

Dir: Kate McLaughlin

REED RECRUITMENT

Dir: Kate McLaughlin

LIGHTER LIFE

Dir: Jonny Campbell

SWEAT

Belle Films

Prod: Phil Gates
Prod: Lesley Matali
Prod: Peter Ogunsalu
Dir: David Allain

WANNABE

Plenitude Productions

Prod: Marco Calabrese
Prod: Lukasz Domanski
Prod: Karen Taylor
Dir: Marco Calabrese