Peter Edwards Director of Photography

SANDYLANDS

3x30'

King Bert Productions
UK TV

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Michael Cumming

STILL OPEN ALL HOURS

Series I-V

6x30'

BBC Comedy

Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Dewi Humphreys

STILL GAME

Series VII & VIII

6x30'

BBC Scotland

Prod: Jacqueline Sinclair
Dir: Michael Hines

SUMMER SHORTS

Series IV

Episodes 4 & 7

Objective Fiction
Sky

Prod: Hannah MacKay
Prod: Kelly McGolpin
Dir: Nick Collett

TOAST OF LONDON

Series I-III

6x30'

Objective Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Kate Daughton
Prod: Izzy Mant
Prod: Phil Clarke
Prod: Rachel Springett
Dir: Michael Cumming

VICIOUS

Series I & II

6x30'

Brown Eyed Boy
Kudos Film & Television
ITV

Prod: Gary Janetti
Prod: Gary Reich
Dir: Ed Bye

BALLOT MONKEYS

5x30'

Hat Trick Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Debbie Pisani
Dir: Andy Hamilton
Dir: Guy Jenkin
Dir: Jimmy Mulville
Dir: Paul Schlesinger

YONDERLAND

Nominated - Rose d'or, Best Sitcom

Working Title Television
Sky

Dir: Steve Connelly
Prod: Sioned William

RUSS ABBOT: LAST CHANCE

BBC

Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Dewi Humphreys

MORNING HAS BROKEN

Pilot

Brown Eyed Boy

Prod: Gary Reich, Julia Davis
Dir: Dan Clark

SIT.COM

Pilot

Avalon

Prod: Sioned Wiliam
Dir: David Baddiel

LUDUS

Boom Pictures

Exec Prod: Rob Hyde
Prod: Ruth Mills

MONKS

Pilot

BBC Comedy

Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Dominic Brigstock

MINISTRY OF CURIOUS STUFF

Series 2

13x30'

BBC

Prod: Rob Hyde
Dir: Jeanette Goldbourn

MOUNT PLEASANT

2nd Unit/Main Unit Pick Ups

Sky/Tiger Aspect

Dir: Dewi Humphries

CLONED

Pilot

Alexa Milti Camera Shoot

BBC

Dir: Paul Hupfield

MINISTRY OF CURIOUS STUFF

Vic Reeves

13x30'

BBC

Prod: Rob Hyde
Dir: Jeanette Goldbourne

LIFES TOO SHORT

Additional Unit

BBC2

Prod: Charlie Hanson
Dir: Ricky Gervais
Dir: Steven Merchant

OUTNUMBERED

Additional Unit

BBC

Prod: Guy Jenkin
Dir: Andy Hamilton

COMIC RELIEF

Smithy Boardroom

BBC

Dir: Ben Winston

COMIC RELIEF

Kings Speech- Lenny Henry

BBC

Prod: Colin Hopkins

MIRANDA HART UNWRAPPED

2011

1x50'

BBC

Prod: Alex Walsh- Taylor

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

Series 3

13x26'
WINNER- Children's BAFTA 2011 Best Comedy

BBC

Prod: Caroline Norris
Dir: Steve Connoly

TRAPPED EVER AFTER

Series 4

13x30'
WINNER- Children's BAFTA 2011 Best Entertainment

BBC

Prod: Rob Hyde
Dir: James Morgan

ARMSTRONG AND MILLER

Series 3

Inserts and new titles (d21)
Additional Unit

Absolutely TV

Prod: Caroline Norris
Dir: Ben Kellet

UNWRAPPED WITH MIRANDA HART

2010

1x50'

BBC Comedy

Prod/ Dir: Alex Walsh- Taylor

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

Series 2

13x30'
WINNER- Children's BAFTA 2010 BEst Comedy

Lion TV

Prod: Caroline Norris
Dir: Steve Connelly

RELIC

Guardians of the Museum

13x30'
WINNER- Children's BAFTA 2010 Best Entertainment

BBC TV

Prod: Rob Hyde
Dir: Ollie Brack

SCHOOL OF SILENCE

13 x 30

Lucky Day Productions

Prod: Rob Hyde
Dir: Ollie Brack

BIG TOP

6x30 mins

BBC

Prod: John Stroud/ Marcus Mortimer
Dir: Marcus Mortimer

CLASS

1 x 30

CBBC

Prod: Candida Julian Jones
Dir: Jack Jameson

OMID DJALILI SHOW

Series 2

BBCTV

Series Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Michael Cummings

HARLEYS ANGELS

Rialto Films Ltd

Prod: Andy Rowley
Dir: Sharon Miller

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

Series 1

Lion Television

Prod: Caroline Norris
Dir: Chloe Thomas
Dir: Steve Connelly

STEWART LEE '41ST BEST STAND UP EVER'

Real Talent Ltd

Prod: Colin Dench
Dir: Michael Cumming

STEWART LEE

Pilot

BBC

Dir: Michael Cumming

TITTYBANGBANG

Series 3 & Christmas Special

Pett TV

Prod: Lisa Clark
Prod: Bob Mortimer
Dir: Bob Mortimer

MARK THOMAS-LIVE-SERIOUS ORGANISED CRIMINAL

DVD

Phil McIntyre TV

Prod: Joan Schneider
Dir: Michael Cumming

LITTLE MISS JOCELYN

Series II

Brown Eyed Boy

Prod/Dir: Nick Phillips

OMID

Pilot

BBC

Dir: Michael Cumming

OMID DJALILI SHOW

BBC

Series Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Michael Cumming

MUMBAI CALLING

Pilot

Alan McKeown presents

Prod: Allan McKeown
Dir: Nick Wood

ARMSTRONG AND MILLER

Pilot

Hat Trick Productions

Dir: Gareth Carrivick

THE WORST WEEK OF MY LIFE

Series II

7x30mins

Hat Trick Productions for BBC

Prod/Dir: Mark Bussell
Prod/Dir: Justin Sbresni

LIVING IT

15x25mins

BBC

Prod: May Gibson
Dir: Jane Prowse
Dir: Rick Stroud

THE ROBINSONS

6x30mins

BBC

Prod/Dir: Mark Bussell
Prod/Dir: Justin Sbresni

COMIC RELIEF 2007

Ricky Gervais Kenyan Sketch

BBC

Dir: Ricky Gervais
Dir: Stephen Merchant

THE IMPRESSIONABLE JOHN CULSHAW

6x30mins

Ronin Entertainment

Dir: Nick Wood

AFTERNOON PLAYS

Series II

BBC Birmingham

Prod: Will Trotter
Dir: Ian Barber

LIVING IT

Series II

5x45mins

Mentorn Barraclough Carey for CBBC

Prod: May Gibson
Dir: Ian Barber

OH YES IT IS

5x15mins

CBEEBIES

Dir: Alison Stewart

THE WORST CHRISTMAS OF MY LIFE

Hat Tick Productions

Prod/Dir: Mark Bussell
Prod/Dir: Justin Sbresni

THE WORST WEEK OF MY LIFE

7x30mins

Hat Trick Productions for BBC

Prod: Mark Bussell
Prod: Justin Sbresni
Dir: Dan Zeff

RONNI ANCONA & CO

Pilot

BBC

Dir: Ed Bye

FRENCH & SAUNDERS....ACTUALLY

Christmas Special

BBC

Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: NIck Wood

ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS

Series 2003

BBC

Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: Dewi Humphries

BAD PENNY

6x25mins

CBBC

Prod: Martin Hughes
Dir: Graeme Harper

HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBERPOT OF AZKABAN

17mins

Comic Relief for BBC

Prod: Jo Sargent
Dir: Ade Edmondson

DOWN TO EARTH

Series III Episodes 1,2,7 & 8

BBC

Prod: Rosemary Whitman
Dir: Juliet May
Dir: Rob Evans

ONLY HUMAN

Pilot

BBC

Dir: Andy Smith

CUSTER'S LAST STAND UP

Series II 13x30mins

CBBC

Prod: Ferdia MacAnna
Dir: Dearbhla Walsh
Dir: Des McCarthy

THE COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED)

The Reduced Shakespeare Company

Dir: Paul Kafno

THE CAPPUCCINO YEARS

Tiger Aspect Productions

Dir: Sarah Smith

JUST ONE KISS

Red Leaf Films

Dir: David Winn

BIG KIDS

BBC

Dir: Juliet May
Dir: Dez MaCarthy
Dir: Baz Taylor

THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN

Series I, II and Christmas Special

Series 1

BBC

Prod: Sarah Smith
Dir: Steve Bendelack

THE HONOURABLE REBEL

THR the Film LTD

Dir: Mike Fraser

MRS BROWN BOYS D'MOVIE

Additional Photography

Penalty Kick Films

Prod: Stephen McCrum
Dir: Ben Kellett

MARIA.COM

2x20 sec, 2x30sec

Moon Films

Dir: David Scneider

ODDKA

Aardman Productions

Dir: Michael Cumming

ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA

RSC Live Broadcast

RSC

Dir: Iqbal Khan
Lighting: Tim Mitchell