Peter Oliver Editor

OUR GIRL

Series IV

BBC Studios

Prod: Yvonne Francas

WILD BILL

Episodes 3 & 4

42 MP
ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Thompson
Dir: John Hardwick

THE MIDNIGHT GANG

Single drama

King Bert Productions
BBC One

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Elliot Hegarty

LIVING THE DREAM

Series II

Episodes 2 & 5

Big Talk Productions
Sky One

Prod: James Dean
Dir: Saul Metzstein
Dir: Anthony Philipson

GRANDPA'S GREAT ESCAPE

Single drama

King Bert Productions
BBC One

Prod: Joanna Hanley
Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Elliott Hegarty

HETTY FEATHER

Series IV

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

BBC Studios

Prod: David Collier
Dir: Reza Moradi

LOADED

Series I

Episodes 6, 7 & 8

Hillbilly Films
Channel 4

Prod: Charlie Leech
Dir: Natalie Bailey

DELICIOUS

Series I

Episodes 3 & 4

Endemol Shine
Sky One

Prod: Phillippa Giles
Dir: Clare Kilner
Dir: John Hardwick

RED DWARF

Series XI & XII

Various episodes

Grant Naylor Productions
Baby Cow Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Simon Lupton
Prod: Henry Normal
Dir: Doug Naylor

HOME FIRES

6x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Sue de Beauvoir
Dir: Bruce Goodison

OUR WORLD WAR

Episode 3

BBC Studios

Prod: Susan Horth
Dir: Bruce Goodison

THE CRIMSON FIELD

Episodes 3 & 4

BBC Studios

Prod: Sarah Barton
Prod: Annie Tricklebank
Dir: Richard Clark

BAD EDUCATION

Series II

7x30'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC Three

Prod: Ben Cavey
Prod: Pippa Brown
Dir: Elliot Hegarty

THE MILL

Episode 2

Darlow Smithson Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Caroline Levy
Dir: James Hawes

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

Series IV

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Lion TV
BBC Studios

Prod: Caroline Norrish
Dir: Dominic Bridgestocke

GREAT NIGHT OUT

3x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Pat Lees
Dir: Elliot Hegarty

HACKS

Single drama

Hat Trick Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Guy Jenkin
Dir: Guy Jenkin

SIRENS

4x60'

Daybreak Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Victor Buhler
Dir: Amanda Boyle

COMING UP

2x30'

Touchpaper Television
Channel 4

Prod: Emma Burge
Dir: Nele Hecht
Dir: Henry Darke

DOCTOR WHO

Series VI

Episodes 4 & 9

BBC Studios

Prod: Sanne Wohlenberg
Dir: Richard Clark

REV

Series I

6x30'

Big Talk Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Kenton Allen
Prod: Hannah Pescod
Dir: Peter Cattaneo

HOLBY CITY

2x60' Special

BBC Studios

Prod: Yasmin Kalli
Dir: Michael Buffong
Dir: Robert Del Maestro

FRESH

7x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Nick Ham
Dir: Vadim Jean

MONDAY MONDAY

2x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Alison Davies
Dir: Martin Dennis

THE BILL

4x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Sylvie Boden
Prod: Sue Howells
Dir: Aj Quinn
Dir: Indra Bhose

HANCOCK AND JOAN

Single drama

World Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Simon Heath
Dir: Richard Laxton

SOLD

3x60'

Touchpaper Films
ITV Studios

Prod: Phillip Trethowan
Dir: Cilla Ware

SKINS

5x60'

Company Pictures
E4

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Adam Smith
Dir: Chris Clough

SUBURBAN SHOOTOUT

4x30'

Feelgood Fiction
Channel 5

Prod: Gregg Boardman
Dir: Vito Rocco

THE GHOST SQUAD

4x60'

Company Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Chris Clough
Dir: Daniel Percival
Dir: Richard Laxton

BEST FRIENDS

5x30'

ITV Studios

Prod: Sue Austen
Dir: Cilla Ware

MILE HIGH

2x60'

Hewland International
Sky One

Prod: Gordon Clark

GREEN WING

4x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Victoria Pile
Dir: Dominic Brigstocke
Dir: Tristram Shapeedo

FOOTBALLERS WIVES

2x60'

Shed Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Sean O'Connor
Dir: Lawrence Moody

TEACHERS

Series II

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Rhonda Smith
Dir: John Alexander
Dir: Susanna White

BAD EDUCATION (The Movie)

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Pippa Brown
Prod: Ben Cavey
Dir: Elliot Hegarty

BONE IN THE THROAT

Bitt Film Company

Prod: Lenny Beckerman
Prod: Maggie Monteith
Prod: Nick Thurlow
Dir: Graham Henman

AN ENGLISH MAN IN NEW YORK

Leopard Films

Prod: Amanda Jenks
Dir: Richard Laxton

THE SPACE

Timebomb Pictures

Prod: Mark Swift
Dir: Dan Poole

A WHOLE LOTT MORE

Flying V Productions

Prod: Mike Lerner
Dir: Victor Buhler

Feature-length documentary film that examines the working world for people living with developmental disabilities during challenging economic times.