Phil Hutchins Trainee - Sound, Sound Assistant

355

Second Assistant Sound
Second Unit, Dailies

Freckle Films / Universal

Prod: Kelly Carmichael
Prod: Jessica Chastain
Dir: Simon Kinberg
Sound Mixer: Mitch Low AMPS

FAST AND FURIOUS 9

Sound Trainee
Splinter Unit, Dailies

Original Films / Universal

Prod: Van Diesel
Prod: Clayton Townsend
Dir: Dominic Cooke
Sound Mixer: John Casali AMPS

IRONBARK

Second Sound Assistant, Dailies

42

Prod: Benedict Cumberbatch
Prod: Ben Pugh
Dir: Dominic Cooke
Sound Mixer: Dylan Voigt

FOUR KIDS AND IT

2 AS Dailies

Dan Films

Prod: Julie Baines
Prod: Anne Brogan
Dir: Andy De Emmony
Sound Mixer: Ian Voigt AMPS

JOHNNY ENGLISH STRIKES AGAIN

Additional Photography Sound Trainee

Studio Canal/ Working Title

Prod: Raphael Benoliel
Prod: Chris Clark
Dir: David Kerr
Sound Mixer: John Rodda
Sound Mixer: Alastair Widgery

AVENGEMENT

1st AS

Prod: Scott Adkins
Prod: Ehud Bleiburg
Dir: Jesse V Johnson
Sound Mixer: Matt McGabe AMPS
Sound Mixer: Ben Gandy

THE DRIFTERS

1st AS

Cove Pictures

Prod: Iona Sweeney
Dir: Ben Bond
Sound Mixer: Emanuele Constantini AMPS

CAUGHT

1st AS

Jump Start Prods

Dir: Jamie Patterson
Sound Mixer: Kirstie Howell

FRACTURED

1st AS/Foley Artist

Jump Start Prods

Dir: Jamie Patterson
Sound Mixer: Kirstie Howell

HOLLY KANE EXPERIMENT

1st AS/Foley Artist

Substantial Films

Dir: Tom Sands
Sound Mixer: Kirstie Howell

TOP BOY

Series III

Sound Trainee

NETFLIX

Prod: Charles Steel
Prod: Alasdair Flind
Dir: Aneil Karia
Sound Mixer: Nadine Richardson AMPS

HORRIBLE HISTORIES

Series VIII

Sound Trainee, Dailies

Lion Cubs for CBBC

Dir: Steve Connolly
Prod: Simon Welton
Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

BRITANNIA

2 AS Sound / Second Unit Dailies

Amazon Studios / Sky

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Dir: Luke Watson
Sound Mixer: Rich Miller

BEECHAM HOUSE

2 AS (Daillies) / 2nd Unit (Dailies)

Beecham House Productions / ITV

Prod: Deepak Nayar
Dir: Peter Lydon
Dir: Gurinder Chadha
Sound Mixer: James Bain AMPS

MOTHERFATHERSON

Sound Trainee Daily

BBC / Grafton House Productions

Prod: Lisa Osborne
Dir: Charles Sturridge
Sound Mixer: James Bain AMPS

FAMALAM

1st AS
Pilot

BBC

Dir: Tom Marsha;;
Sound Mixer: Geoff Wong

THE TUNNEL

1st AS 2nd Unit (dailies)

Kudos

Dir: Gilles Bannier
Dir: Anders Engstrom
Sound Mixer: Emanuele Constantini AMPS

EMMERDALE

2nd AS (dailies)

ITV

Dir: Simon Ferguson
Dir: Sarah Kendall
Sound Suprv: Chris Greaves

ACKEE & SALTFISH

1st AS

BBC 3

Dir: Cecile Emeke
Sound Mixer: Geoff Wong

CBBC CHART SHOW

Sound Assistant/ Recordist (dailies)

Broadcast TV

Sound Suprv: Myke Dunn

EIGHTEEN WEEKS

Sound Trainee

Dir: Ed Boase
Sound Mixer: David Giles

ELI

1st AS

7 Colli Productions

Dir: Colin Gerrard
Sound Mixer: Paul Paragon AMPS

BONE CHINA

1st AS (dailies)

Element 26

Prod: Kate Aldridge
Dir: Tim Wildgoose
Sound Mixer: Christian Bourne

DEFECTOR

1st AS (dailies)

Slide Entertainment

Prod: Drew Hill
Dir: Drew Hill
Sound Mixer: Richard Thomas