Rick Woollard ACO Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

BLACK WIDOW

C Camera Operator & Stunt Previs (Dailies)
Feature Film

Marvel

Dir: Cate Shortland
DoP: Gabriel Beristain

WONDER WOMAN 1984

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
Feature Film

Warner Bros

Dir: Patty Jenkins
DoP: Matthew Jensen

I HATE SUZIE

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
TV Drama

Bad Wolf
HBO
Sky

Dir: Georgi Banks-Davies
DoP: Tim Sidell

BRAVE NEW WORLD

Steadicam Operator
TV Drama

Amblin Entertainment
NBC
Sky

Dir: Andrij Parekh
DoP: Andrew Commis

DEVS

B Camera Operator (Dailies)
TV Drama

DNA Films
BBC Two

Dir: Alex Garland
DoP: Rob Hardy

DRACULA

AR Steadicam Operator
TV Drama

Hartswood Films
Netflix

Dir: Paul McGuigan
DoP: Tony Slater Ling

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE: FALLOUT

Steadicam Operator (Dailies)
Feature Film

Paramount

Dir: Christopher McQuarrie
DoP: Rob Hardy

ANNIHILATION

C Camera Operator & Steadicam
Feature Film

Lighthouse Productions

Dir: Alex Garland
DoP: Rob Hardy

BOOGIEMAN

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

GlobalWatch Films

Dir: Andy Morahan
DoP: August Jakobsson

BEEN SO LONG

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Netflix

Dir: Tinge Krishnan
DoP: Catherine Derry

EATING ANIMALS

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Big Star Pictures

Dir: Christopher Quinn
DoP: Mott Hupfel

ONE MORE TIME WITH FEELING

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Iconoclast

Dir: Andrew Dominik
DoP: Alwin Kuchler

BLACK MIRROR

Be Right Back & San Junipero

Steadicam Operator
TV Drama

House of Tomorrow
Netflix

Dir: Owen Harris
DoP: Gustav Danielsson ???

STONER EXPRESS

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Sony Pictures

Dir: Lee Lennox
Dir: Wayne Lennox
DoP: Any Parsons

BOBBY

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

The Electric Shadow Company

Dir: Ron Scalpello
DoP: Baz Irvine

KILL YOUR FRIENDS

Steadicam Operator
2nd Unit DoP
Feature Film

StudioCanal

Dir: Owen Harris
DoP: Gustav Danielsson

DR WHO

Hell Bent & The Zygon Inversion

Steadicam Operator
TV Drama

BBC Studios
BBC One

Dir: Rachel Talalay
Dir: Daniel Nettheim
DoP: Stuart Biddlecombe
DoP: Mark Waters

BARNEY THOMPSON

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Trinity Works Entertainment

Dir: Robert Carlyle
DoP: Fabian Wagner

NOBLE

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Density Films

Dir: Stephen Bradley
DoP: Trevor Forrest

GLUE

Steadicam Operator
TV Drama

Eleven Film
E4

Dir: Olly Blackburn
DoP: Urszula Pontikos

HUMANS

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Kudos Film & Television

Dir: Sam Donavon
DoP: Ula Pontikos

I AM ALI

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Passion Pictures

Dir: Clare Lewins
DoP: Stuart Luck

SKINS

Steadicam Operator
2nd Unit DoP
TV Drama

Company Pictures
E4

Dir: Charles Martin
Dir: Paul Gay
DoP: Steve Lawes
DoP: Maya Zamojda

CATCH ME DADDY

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Emu Films

Dir: Daniel Wolfe
DoP: Robbie Ryan

SVENGALI

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Root Films

Dir: John Hardwick
DoP: Catherine Derry

STONE ROSES: MADE OF STONE

Steadicam Operator
Feature Doc

Warp Films

Dir: Shane Meadows
DoP: Laurie Rose

HOW I LIVE NOW

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Protagonist Pictures

Dir: Kevin Macdonald
DoP: Franz Lustig

HAVING YOU

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Wigwam Films

Dir: Sam Hoare
DoP: Kate Reid

WALLANDER SERIES 3

Steadicam Operator
TV Drama

Left Bank Pictures

Dir: Charles Martin
DoP: Magni Agustsson

TWENTY8K

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Formosa Films

Dir: Neil Thompson
DoP: Mike Beresford-Jones

COCKNEYS VS ZOMBIES

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Tea Shop and Film Company

Dir: Matthias Hoene
DoP: Daniel Bronks

JUNKHEARTS

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Soda Pictures

Dir: Tinge Krishnan
DoP: Katherine Derry

BABYLON (PILOT)

Steadicam Operator
TV Drama

Nightjack

Dir: Danny Boyle
DoP: Enrique Chediak

THE CHARISMATIC MAN

Steadicam Operator
TV Drama

Runaway Fridge Productions

Dir: Jon Ronson
DoP: Baz Irvine

MARRIED SINGLE OTHER

Steadicam Operator
2nd Unit DoP
TV Drama

Left Bank Pictures
ITV

Dir: Declan Lowney
DoP: Ray Coates

HEARTLESS

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Starlight Places

Dir: Philip Ridley
DoP: Matt Gray

TRIAGE

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

HanWay Films

Dir: Danis Tanovic
DoP: Seamus Deasy

A CONGREGATION OF GHOSTS

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Whitechapel Films

Dir: Mark Collicot
DoP: Ray Coates

NEW WORLDS

Steadicam Operator
2nd Unit DoP
TV Drama

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Dir: Charles Martin
DoP: David Raedeker

FRENCH FILM

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Slingshot Productions

Dir: Jackie Oudney
DoP: Sean Van-Hales

CLUBBED

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Formosa Films

Dir: Neil Thompson
DoP: Kate Stark

JOURNAL OF A CONTRACT KILLER

Steadicam Operato
Feature Film

MJ Films

Dir: Tony Maylam
DoP: David Griffiths

DARK CORNERS

Steadicam Operato
Feature Film

Matador Pictures

Dir: Ray Gower
DoP: Paul Sadourian

LUMINAL

Steadicam Operator
Feature Film

Dreyco Productions

Dir: Andrea Vecciato
DoP: Mark Lebon

Rogue Films

Dir: Georgi Banks Davis
DOP: Tim Sidell

L'OREAL

Lucky Strike

DoP: Simon Chaudoir

TESCO'S MOBILE

Thomas Thomas

DoP: Partick Mellor
Dir: Tiny Bullet

ELF TV

Friend

Dir: Man vs Machine
DoP: Alex Barber

JESS GLYNNE

Voodoo Films

Dir: Olivia Rose
DoP: Olan Collardy

KIEV

Anonymous Content

Daniel Kaufman

SUZUKI

Outsider

Dir: Dom & Nick
DoP: Steven Keith Roache

WAITROSE: TOO GOOD TO WAIT

Outsider

Dir: Joy Kilpatrick
DoP: Stephen Keith Roach

VODAPHONE: CHRISTMAS COVERED

Independent

Dir: Gary Freedman
DoP: Stephen Keith Roach

NIKE: NOTHING BEATS A LONDONER

Riff Raff

Dir: Megaforce
DoP: Nicholas Loir

BEATS BY DR. DRE: CARA DLV

Park Pictures

Dir: Jake Schreier
DoP: Antonio Paladino

TESCO: CHRISTMAS

Smuggler

Dir: Guy Shelmedine
DoP: Seb Pfaffenbichler

SAMSUNG: CHRISTMAS

Independent

Dir: Gary Freedman
DoP: Stephen Keith-Roach

DOMINOS: NERDS

Blink

Dir: The Bobbsey Twins
DoP: Alex Barber

AUDI: STATEMENT

RSA Films

Dir: Jordan Scott
DoP: Manel Ruiz

JOHN LEWIS: MONSTER (CHRISTMAS)

Partizan

Dir: Michel Gondry
DoP: Tim Maurice Jones

NATWEST: YOUNG & OLD

Park Pictures

Dir: Tom Tagholm
DoP: Jeff Melanson

TUI: AINT NOBODY

HLA

Dir: Simon Rattigan
DoP: Ian Murray

JAGUAR: START SOMETHING

MJZ

Dir: Nicolai Fuglsig
DoP: Baz Idoine

SAMPHA: PROCESS

Pulse Films

Dir: Khalil Joseph
DoP: Chayse Irvin

FUNDING CIRCLE: DRUMMER

Academy Films

Dir: Marcus Soderland
DoP: Daniel Takacs

ARMY: WHISTLE

Smuggler

Dir: Henry Alex Rubin
DoP: Kenneth Seng

BT: HERO

Caviar

Dir: Jake Szymanski
DoP: Rob Hardy

SWAROVSKI

North6

Dir: Craig McDean
DoP: David Devlin

ELTON JOHN: BENNIE & THE JETS

Rattling Stick

Dir: Jack Whitley
DoP: Marc Gomez

CO-OP: KIDS EASTER

Gorgeous

Dir: Vince Squibb
DoP: Nanu Segal

UPS: HERE TO HELP

Smuggler

Dir: Mark Malloy
DoP: Adam Arkapaw

SAM SMITH: TOO GOOD AT GOODBYES

Riff Raff

Dir: Luke Monaghan
DoP: Callan Green

HEINEKEN: THE COIN

Partizan

Dir: Reynard Gresset
DoP: Arnaud Potier

RIMMEL: KATE & GEORGIA

RSA Films

Dir: Christian Larson
DoP: Erik Sohlsrom

CHEMICAL BROTHERS: WIDE OPEN

Outsider

Dir: Dom & Nic
DoP: Steve Chivers

H&M: CONCIOUS COLLECTION

HSI London

Dir: Max Vitali
DoP: Gosta Reiland

YSL: LA NUIT DE L'HOMME

Iconoclast

Dir: Kahill Joseph
DoP: Robbie Ryan

ARCADE FIRE: REFLEKTOR

Pulse Films

Dir: Khalil Joseph
DoP: Lol Crawley

CONVERSE: YOU IN 6

Pulse Films

Dir: We are from LA
DoP: Alexis Zabe

BEATS BY DR DRE: DRE & JD

RSA Films

Dir: Christian Larson
DoP: August Jakobsson

PUMA: ACCURACY / POWER

Pretty Bird

Dir: Lee Ford
DoP: Ben Seresin

BIRDY: LIGHT ME UP

Black Dog Films

Dir: Sophie Muller
DoP: Gustav Danielsson

KAREN MILLEN: AUTUMN WINTER

Farago

Dir: Glen Luchford
DoP: Jack Webb

RENAULT: ALL IS CALM

MJZ

Dir: Carl Erik Rinsch
DoP: Oliver Cariou

VW PASSAT: BLACK TIE

Academy Films

Dir: Jeff Labe
DoP: Franz Luftig

SAMSUNG: CMC2

Smuggler

Dir: Laurent Ledru
DoP: Alex Lamarque

UNITED AIRLINES: GLOBAL SUPPORT

Bold

Dir: Sean Meehan
DoP: Sean Meehan

FIRST DIRECT: HISSY LIZARD

Outsider

Dir: Dom & Nic
DoP: Tom Townend

SMIRNOFF: FILTER

HSI London

Dir: Joseph Kahn
DoP: Christopher Probst

JOHN LEWIS: 150 YEARS NEVER STANDING STILL

MPC London

Dir: Dougla Wilson
DoP: Stephen Keith-Roach

SOL BEER: APARTMENT

Sonny London

Dir: Jeff Labbe
DoP: Alwin Kuchler

KASABIAN: DAYS ARE FORGOTTEN

Partizan

Dir: AB/CD/CD
DoP: Will Bex

THE GUARDIAN: THREE LITTLE PIGS

Rattling Stick

Dir: Ringan Ledwidge
DoP: Franz Lustig

DR PEPPER: ONE OF A KIND

Smith & Jones

Dir: Ulf Johansson
DoP: Andrzejz Sekula

BEST BUY: HAPPY MORNING

Sonny London

Dir: Guy Manwaring
DoP: Steve Keith-Roach

RIHANNA: YOU DA ONE

Pretty Bird

Dir: Melina Matsoukas
DoP: Gosta Reiland

SINGHA BEER: SPIRIT OF CHAMPIONS

24 Productions

Dir: Rajitt Saeng XuTo
DoP: Daniel Bronks

VISA: TRAINING DAY

Partizan

Dir: Tomas Hilland
DoP: Mattias Rudh

JESSE J: LASERLIGHT

Pulse Films

Dir: Emil Navas
DoP: Will Bex

HEINEKEN: DATE

Sonny London

Dir: Fredrik Bond
DoP: Mattias Montero

ADIDAS: GET READY FOR MESSI

Eponymous

Dir: Romain Gavras
DoP: Andre Chemetoff

NIKE

Eponynmous

Dir: Francois Alaux
Dir: Here De Crecy
DoP: Trent Opaloch

BIFFY CLYRO: MANY OF HORROR

Bikini

Dir: Andy Morahan
DoP: George Tiffin

STRICTLY COME DANCING

Red Bee Media

Dir: Tim Pope
DoP: Magni Augustsson

T-MOBILE: TRAFALGAR SQUARE KARAOKE

Partizan

Dir: Tom Maurice Jones
DoP: Michael Gracey

JAMES MORRISON: UNDISCOVERED

Bikini

Dir: Mark Wordsworth
DoP: August Jacobsson

HSBC: PAPARAZZI

HlA

Dir: Simon Ratigam
DoP: Jan Richter-Friis

50 CENT: AYO TECHNICNOLOGY

HI London

Dir: Joseph Kann
DoP: Chris Probst

AIR CANADA: GO FAR

Annex

Dir: Nicholas Bolude
DoP: Nicholas Bolude

DOVE: IRIS

HSI London

Dir: Rankin and Chris
DoP: Baz Irvine

MUTYA: REAL GIRL

Bikini

Dir: Max and Dania
DoP: Greg Copeland

HALIFAX REWARDS: HIVE FIVE

Smith and Sons

Dir: Ulf Johansson
DoP: Stephen Keith Roach

NASUBA: USSAIN BOLT / JAMAICA

Outsider

Dir: Pedro Romhanyi
DoP: Ray Coates

THE ZUTONS: OH STACEY, LOOK WHAT YOU'VE DONE

Factory Films

Dir: Scott Lyon
DoP: Magni Agustsson

EDF ENERGY: FROZEN

Academy Films

Dir: Christophe Navarre
DoP: Arnaud Potier

BERNARD MATTHEWS: THE GREEN TICK

Infinity

Dir: Alex Turner
DoP: Luke Scott

AMY WINEHOUSE: BACK TO BLACK

Bikini

Dir: Phil Griffin
DoP: David Johnson

AT HOME WITH JAMIE

Channel 4

Dir: Brett Foraker
DoP: Simon Chaudoir

HSBC: PAPRAZZI

HLA

Dir: Simon Rattigan
DoP: Jan Richter Friss

NIKE: IGNITE

Gorgeous

Dir: Frank Budgen
DoP: Ben Serezin

VIRGIN ONE: RE-BRAND

Virgin Media

Dir: James Debenham
DoP: Mark Patten

JAMIE AT HOME - WORLD WAR TRENCHES

Channel 4

Dir: Brett Foraker
DoP: Simon Chaudoir

ARIEL: HELENA CHISTENSEN

Production International

Dir: Phil Griffen
DoP: Dennis Madden

FORD: ANTHEM

Wanted Films

Dir: Jon Gwyther
DoP: Alex Mooney

H&M: FASHION 7

HSI London

Dir: Madonna
DoP: Eric Broms

24: TEASER TRAILER

Therapy

Dir: Tim Brown
DoP: Phillipp Blaubach

NSPCC: CARAVAN

Outsider

Dir: Steve Hudson
DoP: Ray Coates

OASIS: ACQUIESCE

HSI London

Dir: Robert Hales
DoP: Magni Augustsson

BT - BEST THINGS, FAMILY CAMPAIGN

Moxie Pictures

Dir: James Griffiths
DoP: August Jakobson

BEAN POLE: GWNEYTH PALTROW

Clockwork

Dir: Max Park
DoP: Ray Coates

JAGUAR

Draw Pictures

Dir: Chris Debney
DoP: Rick Woollard

THE F WORD

C4 Creative Services

Dir: Phil Lind
DoP: Mary Farbrother

MCQUEEN

Academy Films

Dir: Jonathan Glazer
DoP: Alex Barber

GUCCI - ROME

Iconoclast

DIOR

North Six

MULBERRY

Image Partnership

Dir: Elena Pettiti
DoP: Davis Raedeker

GUCCI - CRUISE

MAI

Dir: Glen Luchford
DoP: Jack Webb

STELLA MCCARTNEY - DUA LIPA

SMC

Dir: Annalise Phillips
DoP: Rick Woollard

GUCCI - GUILTY

MAI

Dir: Glen Luchford
DoP: Jack Webb

YVES SAINT LAURENT

BETC

Dir: Khalil Joseph
DoP: Robbie Ryan

MCQUEEN

Gainsburg & Whiting

Dir: Steven Klein
DoP: Steven Klein

GUCCI - CRUISE

HIS

Dir: Mert & Marcus
DoP: Ross Richardson