Rozemarijn Stokkel Focus Puller

A vastly experienced Focus Puller with a BA in Cinematography from the Dutch Film Academy. Her kit includes: Cmotion CPRO+ / 3 Monitors / 1 hand unit / 10" TV Logic. 7" TV Logic, CINE RT Rangefinder, Magliner Junior & a fully equipped van for transport. Roze is fluent in Dutch, English & German.

LONELY PLANET

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Netflix

Dir: Susannah Grant
DoP: Ben Smithard

ALLELUJAH

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

BBC Films
Pathe

Dir: Richard Eyre
DoP: Ben Smithard

LIASON (AKA 'BRUSSELS')

1st AC, A & B Camera
Dalies

Ringside Studios
Apple TV

Dir: Stephen Hopkins
DoP: Peter Levy

THE YEAR OF FORTUYN

1st AC, A Camera
5x60'

Hollands Licht
Avrotros

Dir: Michiel van Jaarsveld
DoP: Guido van Gennep

HANNA

Series III

1st AC, B Camera
6x60'

Working Title Television
Amazon
NBC

Dir: Sacha Polak
DoP: Tibor Dingelstad

KERSTGEZEL NL

1st AC, A Camera
4x30'

Levitate
Netflix NL

Dir: Paula Vd Oest
DoP: Nels van der Kraan

DEAR MAMA

1st AC, A Camera
6x60'

Fiction Valley
Videoland

Dir: Jelle de Jenge
DoP: Ezra Reversa

BULLETPROOF

Series II

1st AC, B Camera
Episodes 1 & 2

Vertigo Film & Television
Sky One

Dir: Diarmuid Goggins
DoP: Rolf Dekens

HUNTER STREET

1st AC, A Camera
20x30'

Blooming Media
Nickelodeon

Dir: Hans Somers
DoP: Luuk Zonnenberg
DoP: Bart Beekman

REMI EN JULLIYAT

1st AC, A Camera
20x30'

NL Film
Avrotros

Dir: Tessa Schram
DoP: Dirk-Jan Kerkkamp

THE LUDWIGS

1st AC, A Camera
Christmas Special

Blooming Media
Nickelodeon

Dir: Bob Wilbers
DoP: Luuk Zonnenberg

MORTEN

1st AC, A Camera

PV Pictures

Dir: Jean Vd Velde
DoP: Coen Stroeve

SUMMER IN ZEELAND

1st AC, A Camera

IDTV

Dir: Maarten Treurniet
DoP: Jerown de Bruin

B.A.B.S

1st AC, A Camera

Column

Dir: Rita Horst
DoP: Erwin Roodhart

LA FAMIGLIA

1st AC, A Camera

Avrotros

Dir: Vincent Schuurman
DoP: Richard van Oosterhout

MEISJE VAN PLEZIER

1st AC, A Camera

Talpa

Dir: Idse Grootenhuis
DoP: Tom Erisman

ZWARTE TULP 2

1st AC, A Camera

NL Film

Dir: Shariff Korver
DoP: Jacco van Ree

FAMILY KRUYS I & II

1st AC, A Camera

Talpa

Dir: Will Koopman
DoP: Tom Erisman

REMI, NOBODY'S BOY

1st AC, A Camera

Lemming

Dir: Steven Wouterlood
DoP: Sal Kroom

DE MANNEN VAN DR ANNE

1st AC, A Camera

Talpa

Dir: Allard Westenbrink
DoP: Dirk-Jan Kerkkamp

DIVORCE, SERIES II III & III

1st AC, A Camera

Talpa

Dir: Will Koopman
DoP: Jacco van Ree

DANNI LOWINSKI, SERIES I & II

1st AC, A Camera

Talpa

Dir: Will Koopman
DoP: Jacco van Ree

DR DEEN

1st AC, A Camera

Eyeworks

Dir: Ron Termaat
DoP: Mark de Blok

FEUTEN, SERIES II & III

1st AC, A Camera

Pupkin

Dir: Laurens Blok
DoP: Jacco van Ree

HART TEGEN HARD

1st AC, A Camera

Talpa

Dir: Will Koopman
DoP: Jacco van Ree

HERMAN

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Nuts & Bolts

Dir: Joost Reijmers
DoP: Ezra Reverda

PERFECT STRANGERS

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Millstreet

Dir: Will Koopman
DoP: Melle van Essen

MESKINA

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Newbe

Dir: Daria Bukvic
DoP: Ezra Reverda

BENELUX

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Oak Motion

Dir: Christian Tafdrup
DoP: Erik Molberg Hansen

PIRATEN VAN HIERNAAST

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Nijenhuis

Dir: Pim van Hoeve
DoP: Guido van Gennep

BIBI'S BIG SLIMEFILM

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Newbe

Dir: Hans Sommers
DoP: Bart Beekman

PENOZA

1st AC, B Camera
Feature Film

NL Film

Dir: Diederik van Rooijen
DoP: Rolf Dekens

THE CLUB OF UGLY CHILDREN

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

UMAMI

Dir: Jonatahan Elbers
DoP: Thijmen Doornink

CIRCUS NOEL

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Phanta Film

Dir: Dennis Bots
DoP: Martijn Cousijn

THE LAST VERMEER

1st AC, C Camera
Feature Film

Firebird Productions

Dir: Dan Friedkin
DoP: Rolf Dekens

ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film, Dailies

NL Film

Dir: Will Koopman
DoP: Erwan van Burren

VICIOUS

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Phanta Film

Dir: Dennis Bots
DoP: Niels van der Kraan

REDBAND THE LEGEND

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Farmhouse

Dir: Roel Reine
DoP: Roel Reine

OH BABY

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

2C Films

Dir: Thomas Acda
DoP: Tom Erismsan

MANNEN VAN MARS

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Nijenhaus

Dir: Hans Sommers
DoP: Dirk-Jan Kerkkamp

PRINCESS ON THE PEA

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Talpa

Dir: Will Koopman
DoP: Tom Erisman

THE BIG SWAEN

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

CTM

Dir: Max Pocelein
DoP: Coen Stroeve

GET AWAY WITH WILLEM

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Elbe Stevens Films

Dir: William Bosch
DoP: Jacco van Ree

POPOZ THE MOVIE

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

NL Film

Dir: Erwin van den Eshof
DoP: Jorrit Garretsen

KILLS SWITCH

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

CTM

Dir: Tom Smit
DoP: Jacco van Ree

SUNNY SIDE UP

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Pupkin

Dir: Laurens Blok
DoP: Jacco van Ree

MIDSUMMERNIGHT

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Ijswater Films

Dir: Hiba Vink
DoP: Aage Hollander

170hHz

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Column Film

Dir: Joost van Ginkel
DoP: Rogier den Boer

OUT OF SYNC

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Beeldbrigade

Dir: Peet Gelderblom
DoP: Rogier den Boer

COCKY LOVE

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Corrino

Dir: Hanro Smitsman
DoP: Joost Rietdijk

RETOUR

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Corrino

Dir: Hanro Smitsman
DoP: Dennis Wielaert

NIKE X PATTA

Lammas Park

Dir: Mahaneela
DoP: Nathalie Pitters

PRORAIL

Bandit

Dir: Tobias Corba
DoP: Simon Meesters

JUMBO

Artcore

Dir: Erik de Bruin
DoP: Rolf Dekens

ALBERT HEIJN

Holyfools

Dir: Jelle de Jonge
DoP: Ezra Reverda

AMSTEL BEER

Hobbyfilm

Dir: Magnus Renfors
DoP: Rolf Dekens

POSTCODE LOTERIJ

25FPS

Dir: Maarten Treuniet
DoP: Coen Stroeve

POSTCODE LOTERIJ

25FPS

Dir: Maarten Treuniet
DoP: Rutger Sorm

POSTCODE LOTERIJ

25FPS

Dir: Maarten Treuniet
DoP: Rolf Dekens

RITUALS

New Arms

Dir: Menno Fokma
DoP: Stef Winten

BLOKKER

25 FPS

Dir: Maarten Treuniet
DoP: Marc de Meijer

LIDL

Joe Public

Dir: Rene Nuijens
DoP: Gabor Deak

ALBERT HEIJN

FPS

Dir: Tom Oliehoek
DoP: Rolf Dekens

PHILIPS

Lukkien

Dir: Niels Bourgonje
DoP: Jorrit Garretsen

GREEN PROTEIN

Czar

Dir: Sanne Vogel
DoP: Thijmen Doornik

ZIGGO

Dept

Dir: David Eilander
DoP: Jurgen Lisse

TOM WALKER

MR Frank

Dir: Michael Holyk
DoP: Stef Kwinten