Rozemarijn Stokkel GBCT Focus Puller

A vastly experienced Focus Puller with a BA in Cinematography from the Dutch Film Academy. She is a Cinefade technician & her kit includes: Cmotion CPRO+ / 3 Monitors / 1 hand unit / 10" TV Logic. 7" TV Logic, CINE RT Rangefinder, Magliner Junior & a fully equipped van for transport. Roze is fluent in Dutch, English & German. EU Passport.

VENOM 3

1st AC, A Camera, Dailies

Feature Film

Sony

Director: Kelly Marcel
DoP: Fabian Wagner ASC BSC

SUSPECT

1st AC, A Camera, Dailies

8x30' / Dailies

Eagle Eye Drama
ITV

Director: Carolina Giammetta
DoP: David Willimason

CALL THE MIDWIFE

Cinefade Technician

7x60' / Dailies

Neal Street
BBC One

Director: John Maidens
DoP: Toby Moore

SILENT WITNESS

Cinefade Technician

Season XXXII
Dailies

BBC Studios
BBC One

Director: Toby Frow
DoP: Alfie Biddle

LORD OF THE RINGS

1st AC / A Camera, Cover

8x60' / Dailies

GSR Productions

Director: Louise Hooper
DoP: Laurie Rose

MY BODILY REMAINS

1st AC, A Camera

Short Film

Primitive Film

Director: Tai Shani
DoP: Mary Farbrother

MY BODILY REMAINS

1st AC / A Camera

Short Film

Primitive Film

Director: Tai Shani
DoP: Mary Farbrother

MY LADY JANE

1st AC / A Camera, Cover

8x60' / Dailies

Amazon

Director: Jamie Babbit
DoP: Maja Zamojda
DoP: Gavin Finney

LONELY PLANET

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Netflix

Director: Susannah Grant
DoP: Ben Smithard

ALLELUJAH

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

BBC Films
Pathe

Director: Richard Eyre
DoP: Ben Smithard

TEN PERCENT

1st AC / B Camera, Cover

8x60' / Dailies

Bron Studios
Amazon

Director: Sam Leifer
DoP: Baz Irvine

LIASON

1st AC, A & B Camera, 2nd Unit, Cover

6x60' / Dailies

Ringside Studios
Apple TV+

Director: Stephen Hopkins
DoP: Peter Levy

TRIGGER POINT

1st AC / B Camera, Cover

6x60' / Dailies

HTM Television
ITV

Director: Jennie Darnell
DoP: Nick Gillespie

THE YEAR OF FORTUYN

1st AC / A Camera

5x60'

Hollands Licht
Avrotros

Director: Michiel van Jaarsveld
DoP: Guido van Gennep

HANNA

1st AC / B Camera

Series III
6x60'

Working Title Television
Amazon
NBC

Director: Sacha Polak
DoP: Tibor Dingelstad

KERSTGEZEL NL

1st AC / A Camera

4x30'

Levitate
Netflix NL

Director: Paula Vd Oest
DoP: Nels van der Kraan

DEAR MAMA

1st AC / A Camera

6x60'

Fiction Valley
Videoland

Director: Jelle de Jenge
DoP: Ezra Reversa

BULLETPROOF

1st AC / B Camera

Season II
Episodes 1 & 2

Vertigo Film & Television
Sky One

Director: Diarmuid Goggins
DoP: Rolf Dekens

HUNTER STREET

1st AC / A Camera

20x30'

Blooming Media
Nickelodeon

Director: Hans Somers
DoP: Luuk Zonnenberg
DoP: Bart Beekman

REMI EN JULLIYAT

1st AC / A Camera

20x30'

NL Film
Avrotros

Director: Tessa Schram
DoP: Dirk-Jan Kerkkamp

THE LUDWIGS

1st AC / A Camera

Christmas Special

Blooming Media
Nickelodeon

Director: Bob Wilbers
DoP: Luuk Zonnenberg

MORTEN

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

PV Pictures

Director: Jean Vd Velde
DoP: Coen Stroeve

SUMMER IN ZEELAND

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

IDTV

Director: Maarten Treurniet
DoP: Jerown de Bruin

B.A.B.S

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Column

Director: Rita Horst
DoP: Erwin Roodhart

LA FAMIGLIA

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Avrotros

Director: Vincent Schuurman
DoP: Richard van Oosterhout

MEISJE VAN PLEZIER

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Talpa

Director: Idse Grootenhuis
DoP: Tom Erisman

ZWARTE TULP 2

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

NL Film

Director: Shariff Korver
DoP: Jacco van Ree

FAMILY KRUYS I & II

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Talpa

Director: Will Koopman
DoP: Tom Erisman

REMI, NOBODY'S BOY

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Lemming

Director: Steven Wouterlood
DoP: Sal Kroom

DE MANNEN VAN DR ANNE

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Talpa

Director: Allard Westenbrink
DoP: Dirk-Jan Kerkkamp

DIVORCE, SERIES II III & III

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Talpa

Director: Will Koopman
DoP: Jacco van Ree

DANNI LOWINSKI, SERIES I & II

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Talpa

Director: Will Koopman
DoP: Jacco van Ree

DR DEEN

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Eyeworks

Director: Ron Termaat
DoP: Mark de Blok

FEUTEN, SERIES II & III

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Pupkin

Director: Laurens Blok
DoP: Jacco van Ree

HART TEGEN HARD

1st AC / A Camera

Dutch TV Drama

Talpa

Director: Will Koopman
DoP: Jacco van Ree

HERMAN

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Nuts & Bolts

Director: Joost Reijmers
DoP: Ezra Reverda

PERFECT STRANGERS

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Millstreet

Director: Will Koopman
DoP: Melle van Essen

MESKINA

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Newbe

Director: Daria Bukvic
DoP: Ezra Reverda

BENELUX

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Oak Motion

Director: Christian Tafdrup
DoP: Erik Molberg Hansen

PIRATEN VAN HIERNAAST

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Nijenhuis

Director: Pim van Hoeve
DoP: Guido van Gennep

BIBI'S BIG SLIMEFILM

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Newbe

Director: Hans Sommers
DoP: Bart Beekman

PENOZA

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

NL Film

Director: Diederik van Rooijen
DoP: Rolf Dekens

THE CLUB OF UGLY CHILDREN

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

UMAMI

Director: Jonatahan Elbers
DoP: Thijmen Doornink

CIRCUS NOEL

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Phanta Film

Director: Dennis Bots
DoP: Martijn Cousijn

THE LAST VERMEER

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Firebird Productions

Director: Dan Friedkin
DoP: Rolf Dekens

ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE

1st AC / A Camera, Cover

Feature Film, Dailies

NL Film

Director: Will Koopman
DoP: Erwan van Burren

VICIOUS

1st AC / A Camera

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Phanta Film

Director: Dennis Bots
DoP: Niels van der Kraan

REDBAND THE LEGEND

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Farmhouse

Director: Roel Reine
DoP: Roel Reine

OH BABY

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

2C Films

Director: Thomas Acda
DoP: Tom Erismsan

MANNEN VAN MARS

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Nijenhaus

Director: Hans Sommers
DoP: Dirk-Jan Kerkkamp

PRINCESS ON THE PEA

1st AC / A Camera

1st AC, A Camera
Feature Film

Talpa

Director: Will Koopman
DoP: Tom Erisman

THE BIG SWAEN

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

CTM

Director: Max Pocelein
DoP: Coen Stroeve

GET AWAY WITH WILLEM

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Elbe Stevens Films

Director: William Bosch
DoP: Jacco van Ree

POPOZ THE MOVIE

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

NL Film

Director: Erwin van den Eshof
DoP: Jorrit Garretsen

KILLS SWITCH

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

CTM

Director: Tom Smit
DoP: Jacco van Ree

SUNNY SIDE UP

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Pupkin

Director: Laurens Blok
DoP: Jacco van Ree

MIDSUMMERNIGHT

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Ijswater Films

Director: Hiba Vink
DoP: Aage Hollander

170hHz

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Column Film

Director: Joost van Ginkel
DoP: Rogier den Boer

OUT OF SYNC

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Beeldbrigade

Director: Peet Gelderblom
DoP: Rogier den Boer

COCKY LOVE

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Corrino

Director: Hanro Smitsman
DoP: Joost Rietdijk

RETOUR

1st AC / A Camera

Feature Film

Corrino

Director: Hanro Smitsman
DoP: Dennis Wielaert

RAYE @ THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL

Multi Camera

Aldgate Pictures

DoP: James Rhodes

RICKY GERVAIS

Multi Camera

Derek Productions

Tech Support: Live Nation

FREE YOUR MIND

Multi Camera

Factory International

DoP: Sophie Penwill

Multi Camera

SiFi Productions

DoP: James Rhodes

BLACK VOID STRANGER THINGS

Wolfshoulder

DoP: Tom Watts

GALA BINGO

Commercial

Agile Films

DoP: Joe Douglas

HANNAH GADSBY SPECIAL

Multi Camera

SO Television

DoP: Sophie Penwill

FRI(ENDS)S JUNGKOOK

Iconoclast

DoP: Jake Gabbay

HELEN FISHER @ FRANKFURT

Multi Camera

SiFi Productions

DoP: Brett Turnbull

MORE THAN

Commercial

Havas

DoP: Beni Kempf-Siemens

AESPA @ O2

Multi Camera

Bladesman Productions

DoP: Sungmin Ahn

LEO REICH SPECIAL

Multi Camera

Leo Reich

DoP: Nathaniel Hill

CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS

Commercial

Shttr Belgium

DoP: Mike van Cleven

APPLE MUSIC SPECIALS

Multi Camera

Gold Dust

DoP: Nathaniel Hill

DIOR ART

Fashion

Tender Nights Paris

DoP: Anna Gudbrands

FORMULA E

Multi Camera

Aurora Media

DoP: Miles Massey

NO TWO WAYS

Commercial

After Party Studios

DoP: Kia Fern Little

JACK WHITEALL @ O2

Multi Camera

Jackpot Developments

DoP: Nathaniel Hill

LINKEDIN

Commercial

Girl & Bear

DoP: Jake Gabbay

BURNA BOY @ LONDON STADIUM

Multi Camera

SiFi Productions

DoP: Brett Turnbull

AUGUSTINUS BADER

Commercial

Twelve AM

DoP: Anna Gudbrands

EUROVISION OPENING

Promo

BBC One

DoP: Nathaniel Hill

ED SHEERAN AT THE APPOLLO

Multi Camera

Apple Music

DoP: Brett Turnbll

LANG LANG PLAYS DISNEY

Multi Camera

Mercury

DoP: Nathaniel Hill

LEIGH ANN X JULIE

Promo

Warner Music

DoP: Martin Roach

JOE LYCETT

Multi Camera

Chambers Productions

DoP: Nathaniel Hill

FORD

Commercial

Recipe

DoP: Marcus Domelo

WIZKID AT THE ROUNDHOUSE

Multi Camera

Apple Music

DoP: Nathaniel Hill

GREATEST HITS RADIO

Commercial

Think Farm

DoP: Martin Roach

5SOS AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL

Multi Camera

Frifiit

DoP: Nathaniel Hill

WAGAMAMA

Commercial

119 Studio

DoP: Jan Vrhovnik

CASS

Commercial

Moxie Pictures

DoP: Ben Smithard

ALASKA AIRLINES

Commercial

Moxie Pictures

DoP: Ben Smithard

ASDA CHRISTMAS

Commercial

Rattling Stick

DoP: Ben Smithard

THE GAME WE LOVE

Commercial

Green Power Media

DoP: Xavi Amoros

EA 'ONES TO WATCH'

Commercial

Untold Studios

DoP: Jake Gabbay

NOTES ON A PAGE

Documentary

Snapperfilms

DoP: Ben Smithard

MESSAGE IN A BOTTLE

Multi Camera

Palagion Pictures

DoP: Sam Keogh

ARRIANNA GRANDE AT THE 02

Promo

SR Films

DoP: Brett Turnbull

MANSCAPED

Commercial

Studio Yes

DoP: Marcus Domleo

TENA MEN

Commercial

Moxie Pictures

DoP: Ben Smithard

W BRAND PROMO

Commercial

UK TV

DoP: Richard Bell

LEASING.COM

Commercial

Foxtrot Papa

DoP: Beni Kempf-Siemens

SAMSUNG / THREE

Commercial

Knucklehead

DoP: Ben Smithard

ESPN

Commercial

Salt TV

DoP: Beni Kempf- Siemens

REDBULL X CASH APP

Commercial

Stink

DoP: Marcus Domleo

NIKE X PATTA

Commercial

Lammas Park

DoP: Nathalie Pitters

TASTE EXPERIENCE

Commercial

Media Monks

DoP: Neilos Boon

PRORAIL

Commercial

Bandit

DoP: Simon Meesters

JUMBO

Commercial

Artcore

DoP: Rolf Dekens

ALBERT HEIJN

Commercial

Holyfools

DoP: Ezra Reverda

AMSTEL BEER

Commercial

Hobbyfilm

DoP: Rolf Dekens

POSTCODE LOTERIJ

Commercial

25FPS

DoP: Coen Stroeve

POSTCODE LOTERIJ

Commercial

25FPS

DoP: Rutger Sorm

POSTCODE LOTERIJ

Commercial

25FPS

DoP: Rolf Dekens

RITUALS

Commercial

New Arms

DoP: Stef Winten

BLOKKER

Commercial

25 FPS

DoP: Marc de Meijer

LIDL

Commercial

Joe Public

DoP: Gabor Deak

ALBERT HEIJN

Commercial

FPS

DoP: Rolf Dekens

PHILIPS

Commercial

Lukkien

DoP: Jorrit Garretsen

GREEN PROTEIN

Commercial

Czar

DoP: Thijmen Doornik

ZIGGO

Commercial

Dept

DoP: Jurgen Lisse

TOM WALKER

Commercial

MR Frank

DoP: Stef Kwinten