Russell Edwards Production Sound Mixer

BREEDERS

Series II

Dailies

Avalon Entertainment
Sky

Prod: Dan Kay

BRITANNIA

Series III

Dailies

Vertigo Films
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Matt Carver

TED LASSO

Series I

Episodes 8, 9 & 10 (Dailies)

Ruby's Tuna
apple TV

Prod: Brendan Hunt
Dir: Tom Marshall

SAVE ME TOO

Episode 5

World Productions
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Lizzie Rusbridger
Dir: Coky Giedroyc

BRAVE NEW WORLD

Episode 4

Amblin Entertainment
NBC Universal

Prod: Andrew Warren
Prod: Chloe Moss
Dir: Craig Zisk

BEECHAM HOUSE

Episode 4 (Dailies)

Bend It TV
ITV

Prod:Caroline Levy
Dir: Peter Lydon

INFORMER

Episode 4 (2nd Unit)

Neal Street Productions
Amazon

Prod: Julian Stevens
Dir: Jonny Campbell

HARD SUN

Episodes 1 & 4 (2nd Unit)

Euston Films
BBC One
Hulu

Prod:Hugh Warren
Dir: Brian Kirk
Dir: Nick Rowland

BRITANNIA

Series I

Episodes 6 & 7

Vertigo Films
Sky Atlantic

Prod: Rick McCallum
Dir: Sheree Folkson

CUFFS

Series I

Episodes 5, 6 7 & 8 (2nd Unit)

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Trevor Hopkins
Dir: Kieron Hawkes
Dir: Anthony Philipson
Dir: Nick Rowland

VICIOUS

Series II

Episodes 1 & 6 (2nd Unit)

Brown Eyed Boy
ITV

Prod: Gary Reich
Dir: Ed Bye

CATASTROPHE

Series I

Episodes 5 & 6 (Dailes)

Avalon Television
Merman
Channel 4
Amazon

Prod: Jack Bayles
Dir: Ben Taylor

GLUE

2nd Unit

Eleven Film
E4

Prod: Joel Wilson
Dir: Daniel Nettheim
Dir: Olly Blackburn
Dir: Cathy Brady

THE ONLY WAY IS ESSEX

Various

Lime Pictures
ITV2

Exec: Daniella Berendsen
Dir: Gary Brooks
Dir: Mark McQueen

REBECCA

Additional Photography

Netflix

Prod: Tim Bevan
Prod: Eric Fellner
Prod: Nira Park
Dir: Ben Wheatley

LET THEM ALL TALK

UK Sound Mixer

Extension 765
HBO

Prod: Gregory Jacobs
Dir: Steven Soderbergh

IVANOV 2

Ivanov Productions

Prod: Dmitry Falkovich
Dir: Dmitry Falkovich

THE MAD AXEMAN

Boudica Green
BFI

Prod: Rebecca Long
Dir: William Kerley

SURVIVING CHRISTMAS WITH THE RELATIVES

Studio Soho Films

Prod: Nick Hamson
Dir: James Dearden

ERIC CLAPTON: LIFE IN 12 BARS

Passion Pictures

Prod: John Battsek
Prod Stephen 'Scooter' Weintraub
Dir: Lili Fini Zanuck

LONDON HEIST

Impact Entertainment

Prod: Luke Fairbrass
Dir: Mark McQueen

TRESSPASS AGAINST US

2nd Unit

Potboiler Productions

Prod: Andrea Calderwood
Prod: Gail Egan
Dir: Adam Smith

JASON BOURNE

Sound Effects Recordist

Universal Pictures

Prod: Matt Damon
Prod: Gregory Goodman
Dir: Paul Greengrass

PAPA HEMINGWAY IN CUBA

Magenta Light Productions

Prod: Amanda Harvey
Prod: Weezie Melancon
Dir: Bob Yari

SPECTRE

Sound Effects Recordist

Columbia Pictures

Prod: Barbara Broccoli
Prod: Michael G.Wilson
Dir: Sam Mendes

ROBOT OVERLORDS

Sound Effect Recordist

Pinewood Studios

Prod:Ian Flooks
Prod: Justin Garak
Dir: Jon Wright

THE SWEENEY

2nd Unit

Vertigo Films
Entertainment One

Prod: Allan Niblo
Prod: Rupert Preston
Dir: Nick Love

SKYFALL

Sound Effects Recordist

Eon Productions

Prod: Barbara Broccoli
Prod: Michael G.Wilson
Dir: Sam Mendes

QUANTUM OF SOLACE

Sound Effects Recordist

Columbia Pictures

Prod:Barbara Broccoli
Prod: Michael G.Wilson
Dir: Marc Forster

GONE FISHING

Series III

7x30'

Owl Porter
BBC Two

Prod: Stephanie Fyfe
Dir: Will Yapp
Dir: Rob Gill

THE GRAND TOUR

Sound Supervisor - Various Episodes

Amazon

Prod: Andy Wilman
Dir: Phil Churchward
Dir:Kit Lynch-Robinson

ONE STRANGE ROCK 2

Nutopia Productions

Prod: Ari Handel
Dir: Darren Aronofsky

BILLY CONNOLLY: MADE IN SCOTLAND

7Wonder

Prod: Katie Brewer
Dir: Mike Reilly

BORN TO FLY: ELIZABETH STREB VS. GRAVITY

Aubin Pictures

Prod: Catherine Gund
Prod: Tanya Selvaratnam
Dir: Catherine Gund

A VERY BRITISH GANGSTER

Belfast TV3

Prod: Lil Cranfield
Dir: Donal MacIntyre

THE U.S VS. JOHN LENNON

Lionsgate

Prod: David Lead
Prod: John Scheinfeld
Dir: David Lead
Dir: John Scheinfeld