Sam Jenkins 2nd Assistant Sound

• AMPS and IPS member, Dante Certified Level 2
• Coronavirus Basic Awareness on Production Training (Screenskills)
• Production Sound Recording (National Film and Television School)
• Ba (Hons) Audio Production (University of Lincoln)
• Clean UK driving licence

Production Credits

ENOLA HOLMES 2

2nd Assistant Sound
Feature Film

Ledgendry Entertainment
Netflix

Prod: Paige Brown
Prod: Alex Garcia
Prod: Ali Mendes
Prod: Mary Parent
Dir: Harry Bradbeer
Mixer: Will Whale

FREEGARD

2nd Assistant Sound
Feature Film

The Development Partnership
Great Point Media

Prod: Gina Carter
Prod: Kitty Kaletsky
Prod: Herbert Kloiber
Prod: Robert Taylor
Dir: Declan Lawn
Dir: Adam Patterson

CATHERINE CALLED BIRDY

Sound Trainee
Feature Film

Amazon

Prod: Jo Wallett
Dir: Lena Durham
Mixer: Gareth John

THE OUTFIT

2nd Assistant Sound
Feature Film

FilmNation Entertainment
Focus Features

Prod: Ben Browning
Prod: Amy Jackson
Prod: Scoop Wasserstein
Dir: Graham Moore
Mixer: Will Whale

THE WITCHER

Series II

3rd Assistant Sound
Dailies

Netflix

Prod: Matthew O'Toole
Dir: Ed Bazalgette
Mixer: James Bain

STATE OF THE UNION

Series II

Sound Assistant
10x10'

See Saw Films
BBC Two
Amazon

Prod: Sophie Reynolds
Dir: Stephen Frears
Mixer: Will Whale

DANNY BOY

Sound Trainee
Single Drama

Expectation Entertainment
BBC Two

Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Sam Miller
Mixer: Will Whale

PENNYWORTH

Series II

3rd Assistant Sound
6x60’

Warner Horizon
Epix

Prod: Matthew Patnick
Dir: Catherine Morshead
Mixer: John Mooney

THE NEVERS

Sound Trainee, Empire Unit
Episodes 3 & 4

HBO

Prod: Duncan Muggoch
Dir: Joss Whedon
Dir: David Semel
Mixer: John Mooney

EASTENDERS

Shadow Trainee

BBC Studios
BBC One

JUST IN CASE

Short Film
1st Assistant Sound

Mini Productions

Prod: Sara Huxley
Dir: Kirsty Robinson-Ward
Mixer: Josh Ward

WHO GOES THERE?

Short Film
2nd Assistant Sound

NFTS

Prod: Leah Jones
Dir: Astrid Thorvaldsen
Mixer: Nicholas A Ager

INTO THE RIPPLE

Short Film
2nd Assistant Sound

NFTS

Prod: Andrew St Maur
Dir: Shane Lim
Mixer: Alexander Preddy

IF YOU CAN BELIEVE IT

Short Film
2nd Assistant Sound

NFTS

Prod: Jamie MacDonald
Dir: Astrid Thorvaldsen
Mixer: Nicholas A Ager

MARTHA

Short Film
1st Assistant Sound

Bluebird Film Productions

Prod: Alexandra Blue
Dir: Christopher Haydon
Mixer: Rowan October

MORNING SONG

Short Film
1st Assistant Sound

Back That

Prod: Camilla Bray
Dir: Bijan Sheibani
Mixer: Bob Chen

THE CAMERA IS BROKEN

Short Film
1st Assistant Sound

Resource Production

Prod: Andrew St Maur
Dir: Joshua Hext
Mixer: Alexander Preddy

THE LONG SLEEP OF MEN

Short Film
1st Assistant Sound

Sorin Baluta Films

Prod: Sorin Baluta
Dir: Sorin Baluta
Mixer: Rufus Ambler