Sarah-Jane Wheale Line Producer, Producer

THE POWER

Co-Producer
10x60'

Sister Pictures
Amazon

Exec: Jane Featherstone
Exec: Naomi de Pear
Prod: Timothy Bricknell
Dir: Reed Morano

LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL

Co-Producer
6x60'

The Ink Factory
BBC Studios
AMC

Exec: John le Carr
Exec: Mona Qureshi
Exec: Joe Tsai
Exec: Arthur Wang
Exec: Wonjo Jeong
Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith
Dir: Park Chan-wook

MISBEHAVIOUR

Producer

Pathe

Exec: Jenny Borgars
Exec: Cameron McCracken
Exec: Andrea Scarso
Prod: Suzanne Mackie
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe

THE AFTERMATH

Line Producer

Scott Free Productions

Prod: Jack Arbuthnott
Prod: Malte Grunert
Prod: Ridley Scott
Dir: James Kent

THE DEATH OF STALIN

Line Producer

Main Journey
Quad Productions

Prod: Kevin Loader
Dir: Armando Iannucci

MINDHORN

Co-Producer

Scott Free Productions

Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
Prod: Jack Arbuthnott
Dir: Sean Foley

A MONSTER CALLS

Line Producer - UK Unit

Apaches Entertainment

Prod: Belen Atienza
Prod: Mitch Horwits
Prod: Jonathan King
Dir: Juan Antonio Bayona

GET SANTA

Line Producer

Scott Free Productions

Prod: Andrew Litvin
Dir: Chris Smith

X PLUS Y

Line Producer

Origin Pictures

Prod: Morgan Mathews
Prod: Laura Hastings Smith
Prod: David Thompson
Dir: Morgan Mathews

ALIEN OUTPOST

Line Producer - UK Unit

Newscope Films
Rooks Nest Entertainment

Prod: Jason Newmark
Prod: Laurie Cook
Dir: Jabbar Raisani

EFFIE

Line Producer

Sovereign Films

Prod: Donald Rosenfeld
Prod: Andreas Roald
Dir: Richard Laxton

THE IRON LADY

Production Manager

Pathe

Prod: Damian Jones
Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Phyllida Lloyd

AFRICA UNITED

Production Manager - Rwanda & Burundi
Shot on location in South Africa, Rwanda & Burundi

Pathe
BBC Films

Prod: Mark Blaney
Prod: Jackie Sheppard
Co-Prod: Mark Hubbard
Co-Prod: Lance Samuels
Dir: Debs Gardner-Paterson

CENTURION

Production Manager - 2nd Unit

Pathe

Prod: Christian Colson
Prod: Robert Jones
Dir: Neil Marshall

RED RIDING 1974

Line Producer

Revolution Films
Channel 4

Prod: Andrew Eaton
Prod: Anita Overland
Prod: Wendy Brazington
Dir: Julian Jarrold

CUCKOO

Production Manager

Papillon Pictures
Punk Cinema

Prod: Tony Bracewell
Dir: Richard Bracewell

INTO THE STORM

Production Coordinator

HBO
BBC Films
Rainmark Films

Prod: Frank Doelger
Prod: Tracey Scoffield
Prod: Ann Wingate
Line Prod: Donna Grey
Dir: Thaddeus O'Sullivan

PRIMO

Production Coordinator

HBO
BBC Films
Rainmark Films

Prod: Frank Doelger
Prod: Tracey Scoffield
Prod: Ann Wingate
Line Prod: Donna Grey
Dir: Richard Wilson

A MIGHTY HEART

Production Coordinator
Shot on location in India, Pakistan, France & USA

Revolution Films
Plan B Entertainment
Paramount

Prod: Andrew Eaton
Prod: Dede Gardner
Prod: Brad Pitt
Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Michael Winterbottom

THE CHRISTMAS MIRACLE OF JONATHAN TOOMEY

Production Coordinator

Toomey Films
Lucky 7

Prod: Tom Mattinson
Prod: Philippe Martinez
Prod: Donna Grey
Dir: Bill Clark

THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND

Production Coordinator
Shot on location in Uganda

Fox Searchlight Pictures
DNA Films
Film4

Prod: Lisa Bryer
Prod: Andrea Calderwood
Prod: Charles Steel
Dir: Kevin Macdonald

SHOOTING DOGS

Production Coordinator
Shot on location in Rwanda

Kivu Films
BBC Films

Prod: Pippa Cross
Prod: David Belton
Dir: Michael Caton-Jones

THE LAZARUS CHILD

Production Coordinator - UK

Eagle Pictures

Prod: Bruce Harvey
Dir: Graham Theakston

THE LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS

Additional Production Coordinator

Labrador Films

Prod: Simon Bosanquet
Dir: Stephen Hopkins

I CAPTURE THE CASTLE

Assistant Production Coordinator

Trademark Films
BBC Films

Prod: David Parfitt
Dir: Tim Fywell

IBOY

Budget & schedule

Wigwam Films

Prod: Oliver Roskill

TRESPASS

Budget & schedule with Andy Stebbing

Prod: Andy Stebbing

FIGHT

Budget & schedule with Andy Stebbing

Prod: Andy Stebbing

TWITCHER

Budget & schedule

Prod: Tom Clarke

CASTING THE RUNES

Budget & schedule

Wigwam Films

Prod: Oliver Roskill
Dir: Joe Dante

POSTCARDS FROM LONDON

Budget & schedule

Holy Cow Productions

Prod: Gavin Emerson

ANGEL

Budget & schedule

Steel Mill

Prod: Ken Marshall

MANBEARS

Budget & schedule

Feel Good Fiction

Prod: Laurence Bowen

ROSE

Budget & schedule

Nostromo Pictures

Prod: Adrian Guerra

FAST GIRLS

Budget & schedule

DJ Films

Prod: Damian Jones

UNDER THE SKIN

Budget & schedule with Anita Overland

Film4

Prod: Nick Wechsler
Prod: James Wilson
Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Jonathan Glazer

360

Budget & schedule with Anita Overland

Revolution Films

Prod: Andrew Eaton
Prod: Chris Hanley
Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Fernando Meirelles

SHADOW DANCER

Budget & schedule with Anita Overland

BBC Films

Prod: Chris Coen
Prod: Ed Guiney
Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: James Marsh

HYDE PARK ON HUDSON

Budget & schedule with Anita Overland

Daybreak Pictures

Prod: David Aukin
Prod: Kevin Loader
Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Roger Michell

THE BELOVED

Budget & schedule with Anita Overland

The Producers Films

Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Sandra Goldbacher

GOOD VIBRATIONS

Budget & schedule with Anita Overland

Revolution Films

Prod: Bruno Charlesworth
Prod: Andrew Eaton
Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Lisa Barros D'Sa
Dir: Glenn Leyburn

MARY STUART

Budget & schedule with Anita Overland

Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Phyllida Lloyd

THE IRON LADY

Budget & schedule with Anita Overland

Pathe

Prod: Damian Jones
Co-Prod: Anita Overland
Dir: Phyllida Lloyd

JONAH

Line Producer

Film4

Prod: Ivana Mackinnon
Dir: Kibwe Tavares

THE PIZZA MIRACLE

Line Producer

Cinema Extreme

Prod: Mike Elliott
Dir: Tony Grisoni