Shaida Kazemi Script Supervisor

RAY JAMES

Ceteri Productions
Little Island Productions

Prod: Simon Kinberg
Prod: David Well
Prod: Alfie Johnson
Dir: Jakob Verbruggen

THE NEVERS

Additional Script Supervisor

HBO

Prod: Duncan Muggoch
Prod: Greg Spence
Dir: Joss Whedon

ROAD KILL

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

BBC Studios

Prod: Andy Litvin
Prod: Adam Badrawy
Dir: Michael Keillor

GANGS OF LONDON

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Gol Productions

Prod: Hugh Warren
Dir: Weronika Tofilska

ALEX RIDER

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Eleventh Hour Films

Prod: Bryony Chaplin
Dir: Chris Smith
Dir: Weronika Tofilska

LIAR

2nd Unit Script Supervisor
Series II

Two Brothers Pictures

Prod: Rebekah Woolley
Dir: James Strong

BELGRAVIA

Dailies

Carnival Productions

Prod: Colin Wratten
Prod: Adam Badrawy
Dir: John Alexander

FRANK

Pilot

Avalon

Prod: Margot Gavin Duffy
Prod: Judy Lewis
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon

HOME GROWN

Pilot

Twelve Town

Prod: Tina Pawlik
Dir: Lynsey Miller

BRITANNIA

Script Supervisor, Eps 1-3
2nd Unit Script Supervisor, Eps 4-6

Series II
10x60'

Neal Street Productions
Amazon
Sky
Vertigo

Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Prod: Georgia Hume
Dir: Luke Watson
Dir: Rob Savage

WAFFLE AND THE WONDER DOG

Series II
Dailies

Darrall Macqueen

Prod:Fiona Robinson
Prod: Jessi Hawthorn
Dir: Jack Jameson

HOUNSLOW DIARIES

TV Pilot

CPL Productions
BBC Three

Prod: Charlie Coombes
Prod: Arabella McGuigan
Dir: Nida Monzoor

WHITE HOUSE FARM

Raptor Pictures
ITV
New Pictures

Prod: Christina Healy
Prod: Victoria Goodall
Dir: Paul Whittington

FLOOGALS

Series III

Jellyfish Pictures
Nevision Studios

Prod: Nicky Tasker
Prod: Kyle Jenkins
Dir: Tobias Fouracre

CATASTROPHE

Series IV

Avalon Motion Pictures

Prod: Rob Delaney
Prod: Sharon Horgan
Prod: Sam McCole
Dir: Jim O'Hanlon

CITY ON A HILL

Lollipop Productionz

Prod: Ethosheia
Dir: Laurelle Jones

PRESS

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Off Stone Productions
BBC Studios

Prod: Imogen Gay
Prod: Paul Gilbert
Dir: Tom Vaughan
Dir: Nimer Rashed

DIFFERENT FOR GIRLS

Jackdaw Productions

Prod: Felicity Milton
Prod: Jacquie Lawrence
Dir: Campbell X

SURVIVE

Gunpowder
Sky
Quibi

Prod: Ed Jones
Prod: Cary Granat
Prod: Michael Sammaciccia
Dir: Mark Pellington

AFTER LOVE

BFI
The Bureau

Prod: Dylan Rees
Prod: Geraldine O'Flynn
Dir: Aleem Khan

SAINT MAUD

Escape Plan Productions
Film 4
BFI

Prod: Andrew Cornwell
Prod: Oliver Kassman
Dir: Rose Glass

BREXIT

Dailies

House Productions
HBO

Prod: Lynn Horsford
Dir: Toby Haynes

BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

Assistant Script Supervisor

20th Century Fox

Prod: Graham King
Prod: Jennifer Wynne
Dir: Bryan Singer
Dir: Dexter Fletcher

THE YOUNG CANNIBALS

Bad Taste Pictures

Prod: Charlie Pride
Dir: Kris Karr
Dir: Sam Fowler

THE ACCIDENTAL SPY

2HOTFILMS

Prod: Nicola Gregory
Dir: Roger Russell

BRIGITTE

Somesuch

Dir: Lynne Ramsay
Prod: Tom Gardner

OUR SISTER

Adapted Pictures

Prod: Fiona Hardingham
Dir: Rosie Westhoff

CINDY

Spinster
Sevana Films

Prod: Barbara Toschi
Prod: Severine Tibi
Dir: Rosanagh Griffiths

TOPPING OFF

New Zealand Film Commission

Prod: Juliet Dowling
Dir: Kerry Fox

MARTHA

Bluebird Film Productions

Prod: Alexandra Blue
Dir: Christopher Haydon

(THE BIRTH OF...) VALERIE VENUS

Red Beast Productions

Prod: Serena Armitage
Prod: Pietro Greppi
Dir: Sarah Clift

THE DINNER PARTY

Unit9 Films

Prod: Harry Starkey-Migha
Dir: Simon Neal

THE DEAD ROOM

Can Do Productions
BBC4

Prod: Isibeal Ballance
Dir: Mark Gatiss

OF THREAD AND ALMONDS

Fresh Light

Prod: Sonya Sier
Dir: Rebecaa Manley

PRICE OF LIFE

Confused logic productions

Prod: Holly Carrington
Dir: B Welby Delimere

JERK

Somesuch & co

Prod: Maddy Perkins
Dir: Raine Allen-Miller

LANDS END

Bluebird Productions

Prod: Alexandra Blue
Dir: Ben Strebel

FORGIVE ME FATHER

Prod: Tom Thurgood
Dir: Doreen Nisimbwa

ONCE AN OLD LADY SAT ON MY CHEST

2HOTFILMS

Prod: Nicola Gregory
Dir: Candice Onyeama

THE LIFT

Draper Film Academy

Prod: Iris Cohen
Dir: Luisa Pretolani

FIDELITY INTERNATIONAL - OWN BOSS

The Sweet Shop

Prod: Gwilym Gwillim
Prod: Thom Green
Dir: Andrew Lang

GOLDEN GLOBES

Chief TV
NBC
Moving Parts

Prod: Graham Redmond
Prod: Colin Offland
Prod: Nick Crossley
Prod: Jennifer Monks
Dir: Matt Jacoby

FACEBOOK - PRIVACY

Stink Productions

Prod: Peter Knowles
Prod: Rebekah Renford
Dir: Keith McCarthy

TLC PHONE- DISPLAY GREATNESS

Deadbeat Films

Prod: Anthony Toma
Dir: Boris Thompson-Roylance

BREEDERS

Season I promo

Lucky Strike
Monty
FX

Prod: Dave Birchall
Prod: James Elkus
Dir: Paul Tolton

DAWKING DUCK

Apple and Beats

Friend Production

Prod: Sarah Tognazzi
Dir: Miro Murai

UNDER HER SKIN

Framestore Productions

Prod: Noah Enhus
Prod: Emelia Fiell
Dir: Tim Webber

AIR ANGELS

Genesis Child Productions

Prod: Candice Onyeama
Dir: Ntando Brown

ASUS - PEGASUS

Stink
Collider Productions

Prod: Alicia Farren
Dir: Ben Briand

HEWLETT PACKARD DAAS FOR APPLE

Flare Productions

Prod: Alex Olivares
Dir: Joe Shaw

PHILLIPS - ANY EXCUSE

The Bare Film Company

Prod: Jessica Turner
Dir: Chris Goulder

STATE FARM - NEIGHBOURHOOD OF GOOD

Somesuch & Co

Prod: Debbie Ninnis
Dir: Aoife McArdle