Sharon Mansfield 2nd Unit Director

BRIDGERTON

2nd Unit Director

Series II
8x60'

Netflix

Exec Producer: Chris Van Dusen
Exec Producer: Tom Verica
Producer: Michelle Wright
Director: Tricia Brock
Director: Alex Pillai
Director: Tom Verica
Director: Cheryl Dunye

BRIGHTON

2nd Unit Director

Feature Film

CK Films

Producer: Stephen Cookson
Producer: Peter Keegan
Director: Stephen Cookson

A QUIET PLACE: DAY ONE

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Paramount Pictures

Executive Producer: Vicki Dee Rock
Executive Producer: Allyson Seeger
Producer: Brad Fuller
Producer: Michael Bay
Director: Michael Sarnoski
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

FANTASTIC BEASTS: THE SECRETS OF DUMBLEDORE

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: David Heyman
Director: David Yates
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Columbia Pictures

Producer: Michael Sharp
Director: F. Gary Gray
2nd Unit Director: Wade Eastwood

FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM: THE CRIMES OF GRINDELWALD

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: David Heyman
Director: David Yates
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: Simon Emanuel
Director: Ron Howard
2nd Unit Director: Brad Allan
2nd Unit PM: Damian Anderson

STAR WARS VIII - THE LAST JEDI

Splinter Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Lucasfilm

Producer: Kathleen Kennedy
Director: Rian Johnson

FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: David Heyman
Director: David Yates
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

LEWIS

Script Supervisor

Series VII & VIII
Episodes 3 & 4

ITV Studios
ITV

Producer: Chris Burt
Director: Nick Laughland
Director: Matthew Evans

MISS PEREGRINE's HOME FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN

VFX Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

20th Century Fox

Exec Producer: Nigel Gostelow
Director: Tim Burton
VFX Prod: Hal Couzens

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - ROGUE NATION

Splinter Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Paramount

Producer: David Ellison
Director: Christopher McQuarrie

THE LEGEND OF TARZAN

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: David Barron
Director: David Yates
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

WISDOM

Producer / 1st AD

Short Film

Karl Derrick Productions

Producer: Karl Derrick
Director: Karl Derrick

MAN FROM UNCLE

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: Steve Clark-Hall
Director: Guy Ritchie
2nd Unit Director: Paul Jennings

JACK RYAN: SHADOW RECRUIT

Script Supervisor, Additional Photography

Feature Film

Paramount

Producer: David Barron
Director: Kenneth Branagh
2nd Unit Director: Vic Armstrong

MUPPETS MOST WANTED

Splinter Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

The Jim Henson Company
Disney

Producer: David Hoberman
Producer: Todd Lieberman
Director: James Bobin

RED 2

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Lionsgate

Producer: Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Director: Dean Parisot
2nd Unit Director: Paul Jennings

SKYFALL

Splinter Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Eon Productions

Producer: Barbara Broccoli
Producer: Michael G. Wilson
Director: Sam Mendes
Splinter Unit Director: Chris Corbould

WRATH OF THE TITANS

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: Basil Iwanyk
Producer: Polly Johnsen
Director: Jonathan Liebesman
2nd Unit Director: Nick Davies

CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Paramount

Producer: Kevin Feige
Director: Joe Johnston
2nd Unit Director: Jonathan Taylor

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 2

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: David Barron
Producer: David Heyman
Director: David Yates
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 1

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: David Barron
Producer: David Heyman
Director: David Yates
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF BLOOD PRINCE

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: David Barron
Producer: David Heyman
Director: David Yates
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

SPEED RACER

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: Grant Hill
Director: Lana Wachowski
Director: Lilly Wachowski
2nd Unit Director: James McTeigue

THE GOLDEN COMPASS

Splinter Unit, Switzerland, Additonal Shoot

Feature Film

New Line Cinema

Producer: Bill Carraro
Producer: Deborah Forte
Director: Chris Weitz
Splinter Unit Director: Vic Armstrong

HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: David Barron
Producer: David Heyman
Director: David Yates
2nd Unit Director: Stephen Woolfenden

SUNSHINE

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

DNA Films

Producer: Andrew Macdonald
Director: Danny Boyle

DOOM

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Universal Pictures

Producer: Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producer: John Wells
Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak
2nd Unit Director: Shaun O'Dell

HITCH HIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Touchstone Pictures

Producer: Jonathan Glickman
Director: Garth Jennings
2nd Unit Director: Dominic Leung

THE BROTHERS GRIMM

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Miramax

Producer: Daniel Bobker
Producer: Charles Roven
Director: Terry Gilliam

THUNDERBIRDS

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Working Title

Producer: Tim Bevan
Producer: Eric Fellner
Producer: Mark Huffam
Director: Jonathan Frakes
2nd Unit Director: Shaun O'Dell

IN DEEP

Script Supervisor

Series II & III
3 Episodes

Valentine Productions
BBC One

Producer: Steve Lanning
Director: Paul Marcus
Director: Martin Hutchings

DIE ANOTHER DAY

Action Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Eon Productions

Producer: Barbara Broccoli
Producer: Michael G. Wilson
Director: Lee Tamahori
Action Unit Director: Vic Armstrong

THE FOUR FEATHERS

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Paramount

Producer: Marty Katz
Director: Shekhar Kapur
2nd Unit Director: Vic Armstrong

CAPTAIN CORELLI'S MANDOLIN

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Universal Pictures

Producer: Tim Bevan
Producer: Eric Fellner
Producer: Mark Huffam
Producer: Kevin Loader
Director: John Madden
2nd Unit Director: Vic Armstrong

THE SIGHT

Script Supervisor

TV Movie

20th Century Fox Television

Producer: Chris Symes
Director: Paul W.S. Anderson

THE MUMBO JUMBO

Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Firelight Entertanment

Producer: Margit Bimler
Producer: Stephen Cookson
Producer: Frank Hübner
Director: Stephen Cookson

THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Eon Productions

Producer: Barbara Broccoli
Producer: Michael G. Wilson
Director: Michael Apted
2nd Unit Director: Vic Armstrong

HARBOUR LIGHTS

Script Supervisor

TV Series

Valentine Productions
BBC One

Producer: Steve Lanning

HEAT OF THE SUN

Script Supervisor, Episode 3

TV Series

Carlton UK
ITV

Producer: Annie Tricklebank
Director: Paul Seed

THE AVENGERS

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Warner Bros

Producer: Jerry Weintraub
Director: Jeremiah S. Chechik
2nd Unit Director: Arthur Wooster
2nd Unit Director: Harvey Harrison

HAMLET

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

65mm Feature Film

Fishmonger Films
Castle Rock Entertainment

Producer: David Barron
Director: Kenneth Branagh

SPACE PRECINCT

Assistant Production Coordinator

Script Supervisor, 2 Episodes & 2nd Unit
TV Series

Mentorn
Sky One

Producer: Gerry Anderson

DIANA: HER TRUE STORY

2nd Unit Script Supervisor

TV Series

Martin Poll Productions
NBC

Exec Producer: Martin Poll
Director: Kevin Connor

MUPPETS CHRISTMAS CAROL

2nd Unit / Model Unit Script Supervisor

Short Film

The Jim Henson Company
Disney

Producer: Martin G. Baker
Director: Brian Henson
2nd Unit Director: Nick Willing

ALIENS 3

Trainee Script Supervisor

Feature Film

Twentieth Century Fox

Producer: Gordon Carroll
Producer: David Giler
Producer: Walter Hill
Director: David Fincher

RIMMEL - RITA ORA

Script Supervisor

Cherry Films

MAX FACTOR - PRO FAT

Script Supervisor

Cherry Films

M&S - EVERY WOMAN

Script Supervisor

Cherry Films

HARRY POTTER & THE FORBIDDEN JOURNEY - UNIVERSAL RIDE

Script Supervisor

Warner Bros

TROLLEY

Script Supervisor

The Directory

MUPPETS TREASURE ISLAND - INTERACTIVE COMPUTER GAME

PA

The Jim Henson Company

SINGAPORE AIRLINES

Script Supervisor

The Producers

QUORN

Trainee Script Supervisor

Barrie Joll Associates

MILLER LITE

Floor Assistant

Barrie Joll Associates

VANISH

Runner

Puppetoon