Simon Bishop Production Sound Mixer

DOC MARTIN

Series IX

8x30'

Buffalo Pictures
ITV Studios

Prod: Philippa Braithwaite
Dir: Charlie Palmer
Dir: Nigel Cole

THE CROWN

Series III

Episodes 7 & 10
King Unit

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Michael Casey
Dir: Jessica Hobbs

THE FEED

Dailies

Studio Lambert
Amazon Prime

Prod: Menzies Kennedy
Prod: Simon Lewis
Dir: Carl Tibbetts
Dir: Tinge Krishnan

HARD SUN

Dailies

Euston Films
BBC One

Prod: Hugh Warren
Dir: Brian Kirk

THE ALIENIST

Series I

Dailies

Anonymous Content
NETFLIX

Prod: Chris Symes
Dir: Paco Cabezas
Dir: Jakob Verbruggen

SILENT WITNESS

Series XX

Episodes 3, 4, 7, 8, 9 & 10

BBC Studios

Prod: Ceri Meyrick
Dir: Dudi Appleton
Dir: Thaddeus O'Sullivan
Dir: David Drury

THE CROWN

Series II

2nd Unit
South Africa Shoot

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Andy Stebbing
Prod: Genevieve Hofmeyr
Dir: Philip Martin
Dir: Stephen Daldry
Dir: Julian Jarrold

GALAVANT

Season I

Dailies

Little Island Productions
ABC

Prod: Helen Flint
Dir: Chris Koch

NEW TRICKS

Series IV - XII

10x60'

Wall to Wall Television
BBC One

Prod: Huw Kennair-Jones
Prod: Tom Mullens
Prod: Keith Thompson
Dir: Julian Simpson
Dir: Brian Grant
Dir: Martyn Friend
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Rob EVans
Dir: Philip John

THE CAFE

Series II

7x30'

Sky One

Prod: Susie Liggat
Dir: Robin Sheppard

THE GREAT OUTDOORS

3x30'

Tidy Productions
BBC One

Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor
Dir: Catherine Morshead

HOTEL BABYLON

Series III

6x60'

Carnival Film & Television
BBC One

Prod: Gareth Neame
Prod: Mathew Patnick
Dir: Julian Simpson
Dir: Andy Hall

CLAPHAM JUNCTION

Single drama

Channel 4 Television

Prod: Elinor Day
Dir: Adrian Shergold

TRIPPING OVER

UK Shoot

Touchpaper Television
Channel 5

Prod: Tim Whitby
Dir: Sam Miller

PERFECT PARENTS

Single drama

Granada Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Nicky Cauverien
Dir: Joe Ahearne

CHOPRATOWN

Single drama

Hat Trick Productions
BBC One

Prod: Anil Gupta
Dir: Sean Grundy

TOTALLY FRANK

13x30'

Endemol Shine
Channel 4

Prod: Sophie Gardiner
Dir: Nessa Hardiman
Dir: Paul Whittington

LIFE BEGINS

Series I & II

6x30'

ITV Studios

Prod: John Chapman
Dir: Catherine Morshead
Dir: David Caffrey
Dir: Charles Palmer

AUF WIEDERSEHEN, PET

Series III & V

6x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Joy Spink
Dir: Sandy Johnson
Dir: Paul Seed

AUSCHWITZ: THE NAZIS & THE FINAL SOLUTION

6x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: David Neiman
Dir: Martina Balascova
Dir: Catherine Tatge

WEB OF BELONGING

Single drama

The Producers
ITV Studios

Prod: Jeanna Polley
Dir: Chris Menaul

MURDER IN SUBURBIA

6x60'

Carlton Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Joy Spink
Dir: Ed Bennett
Dir: David Innes-Edwards
Dir: Doug McKinnon

BOOZE CRUISE

2x60'

Yorkshire Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Roy Gould
Dir: Paul Seed

FINAL DEMAND

2x90'

BBC Studios

Prod: Joy Spink
Dir: Tom Vaughan

LITTLE BIG MOUTH

6x30'

Pagoda Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Nicki Crowther

DINOTOPIA

2nd Unit

Hallmark Film & Television
ABC

Prod: Dusty Symonds
Dir: Bill Cartlidge
2nd Unit Dir: Mike Brewster

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

Single drama

London Weekend Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Joshua St Johnson
Dir: Catherine Morshead

MEN ONLY

2x90'

World Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Jake Lushington
Dir: Peter Webber

THE RAILWAY CHILDREN

Single drama

Carlton Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Charles Elton
Dir: Catherine Moreshead

KID IN THE CORNER

4x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Kate Anthony
Dir: Billy Eltringham

BLUE MURDER

Single drama

Carlton Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Chris Hall
Dir: Paul Unwin

EVERY WOMAN KNOWS A SECRET

3x50'

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Brian Eastman
Dir: Paul Seed

PLAYING THE FIELD

Series I - II

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC One

Prod: Hugh Warren
Dir: Robin Shepherd

LITTLE WHITE LIES

2x60'

Drama House
BBC One

Prod: Jack Emery
Dir: Philip Saville

NEVILLE'S ISLAND

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Judy Kramer
Dir: Terry Johnson

BROKEN MORNING

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Jack Bond
Dir: Jack Bond

LOST IN LONDON

Broadcast live to cinemas

Waypoint Entertainment

Prod: Ken Kao
Prod: Woody Harrelson
Dir: Woody Harrelson

STAR WARS

Episode II: Attack of the Clones

Additional Photography

Lucasfilm

Prod: Rick McCallum
Dir: George Lucas

NATIONAL TREASURE: BOOK OF SECRETS

Stunt Unit

Walt Disney Pictures

Prod: Jerry Bruckheimer
Dir: Jon Turtletaub

BENT

Channel Four Films
Film 4

Prod: Dixie Linder
Prod: Michael Solinger
Dir: Sean Matthias

THE PRINCE OF KINGS: YASSER ARAFAT

Spirit Level Films

Prod: Joanna Natasagara
Dir: Richard Symons

THE PRINCE OF KINGS: SHIMON PERES

Spirit Level Films

Prod: Joanna Natasagara
Dir: Richard Synons

TARO HAKASE: LIVE AT THE CADOGAN HALL

THE GREAT BRITISH WEATHER

4x30'

Pioneer Productions

Prod: Gerard Williams

OCEANS: SEA OF CORTEZ

Shot on location in Mexico

Darlow Smithson
BBC Two

Prod: Matthew Gyves
Dir: Matthew Gyves

SPICE GIRLS: GIVING YOU EVERYTHING

19 Entertainment

Prod: Martin R Smith
Dir: Bob Smearton

THE STORM THAT DROWNED A CITY

Pioneer Productions

Prod: Melanie Wallace
Dir: Carolyn Davey
Dir: Peter Chinn

RUSSELL WATSON IN AUCKLAND

Initial TV

Dir: Richard Jay

THE KRAYS: THE FINAL WORD

Mission Televison Productions

Prod: Geoff Foulkes
Dir: Aubrey Powell

MANICS IN CUBA

Initial Film and Television

Prod: Jo Pilkington
Dir: Russell Thomas

TINA TURNER: ONE LAST TIME LIVE IN CONCERT

Serpent Films Productions

Prod: Rocky Oldham

MADONNA: TRUTH OR DARE

Boy Toy

Prod: Tim Clawson
Prod: Jay Roewe
Dir: Alek Keshishian

BRITAIN'S GOT TALENT

Talkback Thames
ITV Studios

Prod: Shane Byrne
Dir: Diccon Ramsay

VICTORIA WOOD, XMAS SPECIAL

Sound Supervisor

Phil McIntyre Television
ITV Studios

Prod: John Rushton
Dir: Tony Dow

THE X FACTOR

Talkback Thames
ITV Studios

Prod: Claudia Cunnell
Prod: Cat Lawson
Dir: Phil Heyes

SUGGS IN THE CITY

Sound Supervisor

Reef Television

Prod: Steph Hunter
Dir: Jimmy Hedger

COACH TRIP

Designed & set up a 30 track recording Rig

12 Yard
Channel 4

Prod: Keeley van Dyke

HOW DO YOU SOLVE A PROBLEM LIKE MARIA - CANADA

European Shoots

Temple Street Productions
CBC Television

CELEBRITY BRIDGE

Sound Supervisor

Sky Arts

GREASE IS THE WORD

Sound Supervisor

Sky One

BRIEF ENCOUNTER

Prod: Rachel Fehily
Prod: Conor Mackey
Dir: Rachel Fehily
Dir: Conor Mackey

BLUE EYED SON

Prod: Toni Staples
Dir: David Maybrick

TATTOO

Nominee - BAFTA, Short Film

3 Sisters Films

Prod: Sara Putt
Dir: Jules Williamson

FRANZ KAFKA'S IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE

Winner - Oscar, Short Film
Winner - BAFTA, Short Film

BBC Studios

Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Dir: Peter Capaldi

RUNNING WITH BULLS

Pilot

DIY HARD

Winner - Kodak Short Film Showcase

Prod: Andrea Cornwell
Dir: Pat Holden

ARCADIA

Channel 4

Prod: Caroline Hewitt
Dir: Paul Bamborough

BBC RADIO 2 - PAUL MCCARTNEY

Different Perspective

MATTEL LAZERTAG

Windmill Lane Productions

MCDONALDS - SUBMARINE

Aubrey Powell Productions

IBA YEAR BOOK

CW Productions

GOLDEN VALLEY'S MICROWAVE POPCORN

Aubrey Powell Productions

RENAULY ITALY

Justin Cartwright Productions

NORTH WEST GAS

Justin Cartwright Productions

PAMPERS

Sinclair Company

BIRMINGHAM EVENING MAIL

Sound and Picture House

LENOR STAINGUARD

H.I.M Productions

DAZ

Mike Rusell Hills

FORD

H.I.M Productions

CREST

H.I.M Productions

LONDON NEWS NETWORK

L.W.T

DIXCEL KITTEN SOFT

Christopherson Ass

PAMPERS

H.I.M Productions

WOMAN'S OWN

H.I.M Productions

A.A HOMEQUOTE

Space City Productions

BT - YOUNG LOVE

Lewin and Watson

NIGHT NURSE

Jan Roy Ass

PAMPERS

H.I.M Productions

SNAPPLE

HSI New York

COCA COLA

Lambie Nairn