Simon Clark Production Sound Mixer

THE DEVILS

Dailies

Lux Vide
Sky Italia

Prod: Daniele Passani
Prod: Luca Bernabei
Dir: Nick Hurran

KING LEAR

Single drama

Playground Television
Amazon Prime

Prod: Noelette Buckley
Dir: Richard Eyre

MARS

Series II

Dailies

Imagine Television
National Geographic

Prod: Emelia Brown
Dir: Stephen Cragg
Dir: Everardo Gout

THE CROWN

Season II

Dailies

Left Bank Pictures
NETFLIX

Prod: Michael Casey
Dir: Philip Martin
Dir: Benjamin Caron
Dir: Philippa Lowthorpe
Dir: Stephen Daldry

STRIKE - THE SILKWORM

Series I

Dailies

BBC Studios

Prod: Jackie Larkin
Dir: Kieran Hawkes

THE STATE

4x60'

Archery Pictures
National Geographic

Prod: Steve Clark Hall
Dir: Peter Kosminsky

MR SELFRIDGE

Series IV

10x45'

ITV Studios

Prod: Dominic Barlow
Dir: Robert Del Maestro

THE GO BETWEEN

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Claire Bennett
Dir: Pete Travis

WOLF HALL

6x60'
Winner - BAFTA TV Craft, Sound Fiction
Winner - Golden Globe, Mini Series

Company Pictures
BBC Two

Prod: Mark Pybus
Dir: Peter Kosminsky

EDGE OF HEAVEN

6x60'

Hartswood Films
ITV Studios

Prod: Elaine Cameron
Prod: Paul McKenzie
Dir: Sandy Johnson
Dir: John Henderson

SILK

Series III

Episode 1

BBC Studios

Prod: Matt Strevens
Dir: Marc Jobst

BURTON & TAYLOR

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Lachlan MacKinnon
Dir: Richard Laxton

AN ADVENTURE IN SPACE AND TIME

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Matt Strevens
Dir: Terry McDonagh

DEATH IN PARADISE

Series II

6x60'

Red Planet Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Tim Key
Dir: Alrick Riley

SECRET STATE

4x60'

Company Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Johann Knobel
Dir: Ed Fraiman

LINE OF DUTY

5x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Jed Mecurio
Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Dir: David Caffrey

MAD DOGS

Series II

4x60'

Left Bank Pictures
Sky One

Prod: Andrew Benson
Dir: James Hawes

SKINS

Series V

8x60'

Company Pictures
E4

Prod: Matt Strevens
Dir: Philippa Langdale
Dir: Jack Clough
Dir: Dominic Leclerc
Dir: Amanda Boyle

THE PROMISE

4x120'
Nominee - BAFTA TV Craft, Sound Fiction

Daybreak Pictures
Channel 4

Prod: Hal Vogel
Prod: David Aukin
Dir: Peter Kosminsky

BOUQUET OF BARBED WIRE

3x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV Studios

Prod: Kate McKerrell
Dir: Ashley Pearce

IDENTITY

6x60'

ITV Studios

Prod: Lachlan Mackinnon
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Brendan Mayer

HOTEL BABYLON

Series IV

Episode 1

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Polly Williams
Dir: Andy Hay
Dir: Jim Loach

THE COMMANDER

Series V

3x60'

La Plante Productions
ITV Studios

Prod: Lachlan Mackinnon
Dir: Gillies Mackinnon

WAKING THE DEAD

Series I - VIII

BBC Studios

Prod: Colin Wratten
Prod: Richard Burrell
Prod: Victoria Fea
Prod: Joy Spink
Dir: Various

SEA OF SOULS

Series IV

Episodes 1 & 2

Carnival Film & Television
ITV Studios

Prod: Stephen Garwood
Dir: Andy Hay

WARRIORS

6x30'

Great Western Films
RTE Network2

Prod: Eoin Holmes
Prod: Niamh Fagan
Dir: Emer Reynolds

HANNIBAL

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Ailsa Orr
Dir: Ed Bazelgette

THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR

Single drama

Mentorn Barraclough Carey
Channel 4

Prod: Jonathan Curling
Dir: Peter Kosminsky

LAWLESS

Single drama

Company Pictures
ITV Studios

Prod: Tom Grieve
Dir: Roger Gartland

AMNESIA

2x90'

Ecosse Films
ITV Studios

Prod: Jeremy Gwilt
Dir: Nick Laughland

IMPACT

2x60'

Company Pictures
ITV Studios

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Dir: John Strickland

SWALLOW

4x60'

Box TV
Channel 4

Prod: Lyn Horsford
Dir: Adrian Shergold

HOPE AND GLORY

Series I, II & III

BBC Studios

Prod: Chrissy Skinns
Prod: Nicolas Brown
Dir: Justin Hardy
Dir: Kim Flitcroft
Dir: Jonas Grima
Dir: Juliet May
Dir: Peter Lydon
Dir: Kenny Glennan
Dir: Justin Hardy

BURIED TREASURE

Single drama

London Weekend Television
Channel 4

Prod: Joshua St Johnston
Dir: Adrian Shergold

HERO OF THE HOUR

Single drama

ITV Studios

Prod: Joshua St Johnston
Dir: David Richards

BLIND DATE

2x90'

ITV Studios

Prod: Alison Davis
Dir: Nigel Douglas

TOUCH AND GO

Single drama

Arrowhead Productions
BBC Two

Prod: Alan Wright
Dir: Tim Fywell

LONDON BRIDGE

4x30'

ITV Studios

Prod: Nick Brown
Prod: Jonathon Curling

BIG WOMEN

4x60'

Bandung Ltd
Channel 4

Prod: Tariq Ali
Dir: Renny Rye

PERFECT BLUE

Single drama

BBC Studios

Prod: Eleanor Day
Dir: Kieran Walsh

TURNING WORLDS

3x60'

Epic Flow Films
Channel 4

Prod: David Shanks
Dir: David Blair

THE LIGHTHOUSE

Tungsten Pictures

Prod: Tim Denison
Prod: Mark Leach
Dir: Simon Hunter

SHOOTING FISH

Gruber Brothers

Prod: Richard Holmes
Prod: Glynnis Murray
Dir: Stefan Schwatz

A FEAST AT MIDNIGHT

Kwai River Productions

Prod: Jonathon Hercock
Dir: Justin Hardy

IN BED WITH MADONNA

Propaganda

Prod: Dino de Laurentis
Dir: Alex Kesheshin

DOUBLE X

String of Pearls

Prod: Noel Cronin
Dir: Shani Gruhal