Simon Damast 1st Assistant Director

ANGELA BLACK

Two Brothers Pictures

Prod: Natasha Romaniuk
Line Prod- Pat Lees

THE WATCH

8x60'

BBC Studios

Exec: Hilary Salmon
Exec: Richard Stokes
Prod: Johann Knobel
Dir: Craig Viveiros

THE SINGAPORE GRIP

6x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV Studios

Exec: Farah Abushwesha
Dir: Tom Vaughan

GOOD KARMA HOSPITAL

Series III

6x60'

Tiger Aspect Productions

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Philip John

BLACK EARTH RISING

Ghana Unit - Additional Photography

NETFLIX
BBC Studios
Drama Republic

Prod: Abi Bach
Dir: Hugo Blick

ICE

Series II

AT&T
Entertainment One

Prod: Robert Petrovicz
Dir: Ashley Way

THE LOOMING TOWER

South Africa Unit

Legendary Entertainment

Prod: Peter Feldman
Dir: Alex Gibney
Dir: John Dahl
Dir: Ali Selim
Dir: Craig Zisk

SEARCHERS

Warner Bros Pictures

Dir: Dean White

DOMINION

1st AD
2nd Unit

Bold Films
Sony

Dir: Gregg Simon

HOMELAND

Series IV

1st AD
2nd Unit

Moonlighting

Dir: Various

BLUESTONE 42

BBC Studios

Dir: Iain Macdonald

LEONARDO

Series II

Kindle Entertainment

Prod: Lucy Martin
Dir: Steve Hughes

STRIKE BACK

1st AD
2nd Unit

Left Bank Pictures

Dir: Adam Trotman

KIDNAP & RANDSOM

1st AD
2nd Unit

Projector Pictures

Dir: Adam Trotman

MONTANA

South African Drama Series

Penguin Films

Dir: Catherine Cooke

HEINEKEN ABDUCTION

1st AD - last shoot week

IDTV

Dir: Maarten Treurniet

YES WE CAN

Arte France

Dir: Olivier Abbou

SKOONHEID AKA BEAUTY

Swift Productions
Moonlighting

Dir: Oliver Hermanus

INVISIBLE CHILDREN

Docu-Drama

Moonlighting

Dir: Laren Poole
Dir: Jason Russell

KIN

2nd Unit

Moonlighting

Dir: Elaine Proctor

INSIDE OUT

Penguin Films

Dir: Neil Sundstrom

IL SEGNO DELLA SCIMMIA AKA SIGN OF THE APE

Italian Drama

Bavaria Films
Canal+

Dir: Faliero Rosatti

SERENITY

Splinter Unit & Pick-Ups

Global Road Entertainment

Dir: Guy Heeley
Dir: Steven Knight
Splinter / Pick Ups Dir: Guy Heeley
Splinter / Pick Ups Dir: Jess Hall

ACE HUNTER

Out of Africa

Dir: Sheldon Wilson

SPUD

Learning to Fly

Prod: Ross Garland
Dir: John Barker

KONFETTI

Light and Dark Films

Prod: Zaheer Goodman-Bhyat
Dir: Zaheer Goodman-Bhyat

FOUR CORNERS

1st AD Pick Ups

Giant Films

Prod: Genevieve Hofmeyr
Dir: Ian Gabriel

COLD HARBOUR

Black South Easter

10Ten Films

Prod: Tendeka Matatu
Dir: Carey Mckenzie

PAVEMENT

1st AD
2nd Unit

Apollo

Dir: Darrell Roodt

SHARK ATTACK

Millennium Films

Prod: Mandy Branch
Dir: Bob Misiorowski

OPERATION DELTA FORCE 3

Clear Target

2nd AD Main Unit
1st AD - 2nd unit

Nu World Services

Prod: David Varod
Dir: Mark Roper
1st AD: Neil Johnson