Simon Damast 1st Assistant Director

Production Credits

ANGELA BLACK

6x60'

Two Brothers Pictures
ITV

Prod: Natasha Romaniuk
Dir: Craig Viveiros

THE WATCH

8x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Johann Knobel
Dir: Craig Viveiros

THE SINGAPORE GRIP

6x60'

Mammoth Screen
ITV

Prod: Farah Abushwesha
Dir: Tom Vaughan

GOOD KARMA HOSPITAL

Series III

Episodes 1, 2 & 3

Tiger Aspect
ITV

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Dir: Philip John

BLACK EARTH RISING

Ghana Unit - Additional Photography

Drama Republic
BBC Studios
Netflix

Prod: Abi Bach
Dir: Hugo Blick

ICE

Series II

Episodes 7, 8, 9 & 10

Entertainment One
Film Afrika
AT&T

Prod: Robert Petrovicz
Dir: Ashley Way
Dir: Guy Bee
Dir: Edward Allen Bernero

THE LOOMING TOWER

South Africa Unit
Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 9

Legendary Entertainment
Amazon
Hulu

Prod: Peter Feldman
Dir: Alex Gibney
Dir: John Dahl
Dir: Ali Selim
Dir: Craig Zisk

SEARCHERS

Single Drama

Warner Bros
The CW Network

Prod: Greg Berlanti
Prod: Sarah Schechter
Dir: Dean White

DOMINION

2nd Unit
Episodes 1, 2, 3 & 4

Bold Films
Sony Pictures

Prod: Randi Richmond
Dir: Gregg Simon

HOMELAND

Series IV

2nd Unit
Episodes 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

Moonlighting Films
Showtime
Channel 4
Fox

Prod: Claire Danes
Prod: Lauren White
Dir: Charlotte Sieling
Dir: Michael Offer
Dir: Lesli Linka Glatter
Dir: Keith Gordon

BLUESTONE 42

Series II

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Michelle Farr-Scott
Dir: Iain Macdonald

LEONARDO

Series II

Episodes 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13

Kindle Entertainment
CBBC

Prod: Lucy Martin
Dir: Steve Hughes

STRIKE BACK

Series III

2nd Unit

Left Bank Pictures
Sky

Prod: Steven Metcalfe
Prod: Lance Samuels
Dir: Adam Trotman

KIDNAP & RANDSOM

Series I

3x45' (2nd Unit)

Freemantle Media
ITV

Prod: Trevor Hopkins
Dir: Adam Trotman

MONTANA

South African Drama Series

Penguin Films

Prod: Roberta Durrant
Dir: Catherine Cooke

TEH HEINEKEN KIDNAPPING

Single Drama

IDTV Film

Prod: Richard Claus
Dir: Maarten Treurniet

YES WE CAN

Single Drama

Arte France
Film Afrika

Prod: Gilles Galud
Dir: Olivier Abbou

BEAUTY

Single Drama

Swift Productions
Moonlighting Films

Prod: Didier Costet
Dir: Oliver Hermanus

INVISIBLE CHILDREN

Drama Doumentary

Moonlighting Films

Dir: Laren Poole
Dir: Jason Russell

KIN

2nd Unit

Moonlighting Films
Arts Council of England
Sky

Prod: Margaret Matheson
Dir: Elaine Proctor

INSIDE OUT

Single Drama

Revolution Pictures
Penguin Films

Prod: Roberta Durrant
Dir: Neil Sundstrom

IL SEGNO DELLA SCIMMIA

Italian Drama

Bavaria Films
Canal+

Prod: Sergio Ercolessi
Prod: Marco Videtta
Dir: Faliero Rosatti

SERENITY

2nd Unit

Global Road Entertainment
Shoebox Films

Prod: Guy Heeley
Dir: Steven Knight
2nd Unit Dir: Guy Heeley
2nd Unit Dir: Jess Hall

SHARK KILLER

Main Unit

Blue Ice Pictures
Out of Africa

Prod: Lance Samuels
Prod: Mary Anne Waterhouse
Dir: Sheldon Wilson

SPUD 3: LEARNING TO FLY

Main Unit

Rogue Star Films

Prod: Ross Garland
Dir: John Barker

KONFETTI

Main Unit

Light & Dark Films

Prod: Jan du Plessis
Dir: Zaheer Goodman-Bhyat

FOUR CORNERS

Additional Photography

Giant Films
Moonlighting Films

Prod: Genevieve Hofmeyr
Dir: Ian Gabriel

COLD HARBOUR

Main Unit

10Ten Films
Netflix

Prod: Tendeka Matatu
Dir: Carey Mckenzie

PAVEMENT

2nd Unit

Warner Bros
Film Afrika

Prod: Frank Hübner
Prod: Brad Krevoy
Prod: David Lancaster
Prod: Adam Richman
Dir: Darrell Roodt

SHARK ATTACK

Main Unit

Millennium Films

Prod: Mandy Branch
Dir: Bob Misiorowski

OPERATION DELTA FORCE III

'CLEAR TARGET'

2nd Unit
Main Unit 2nd AD

Millennium Films

Prod: David Varod
Dir: Mark Roper
1st AD: Neil Johnson