Stephen Woolfenden Director

DETECTIVE PIKACHU

2nd Unit Director

Universal

Exec: Joe Caracciolo Jr
Prod: Mary Parent
Prod: Cale Boyter
Dir: Rob Letterman

FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM: THE CRIMES OF GRINDELWALD

2nd Unit Director

Warner Bros Pictures

Exec: Rick Senat
Exec: Neil Blair
Exec: Tim Lewis
Exec: Lionel Wigram
Prod: J.K. Rowling
Prod: David Heyman
Prod: Steve Kloves
Dir: David Yates

FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM

2nd Unit Director

Warner Bros Pictures

Exec: Rick Senat
Exec: Neil Blair
Exec: Tim Lewis
Prod: J.K. Rowling
Prod: David Heyman
Prod: Lionel Wigram
Prod: Steve Kloves
Dir: David Yates

THE LEGEND OF TARZAN

2nd Unit Director

Warner Bros

Exec: Nikolas Korda
Exec: Steven Mnuchin
Exec: Mike Richardson
Prod: David Barron
Prod: Jerry Weintraub
Dir: David Yates

WARM BODIES

2nd Unit Director

Lionsgate

Exec: Nicolas Stern
Prod: Todd Lieberman
Prod: Bruna Papandrea
Dir: Jonathan Levine

HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PARTS I & II

2nd Unit Director

Warner Bros

Exec: Lionel Wigram
Prod: David Heyman
Prod: David Barron
Dir: David Yates

HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF BLOOD PRINCE

2nd Unit Director

Warner Bros

Exec: Lionel Wigram
Prod: David Heyman
Prod: David Barron
Dir: David Yates

HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX

2nd Unit Director

Warner Bros

Exec: Lionel Wigram
Prod: David Heyman
Prod: David Barron
Dir: David Yates

HIDEOUS KINKY

2nd Unit Director
Berber Horse Charge Sequence

Greenpoint Films

Exec: Simon Relph
Exec: Mark Shivas
Prod: Ann Scott
Dir: Gillies Mackinnon

CHARLOTTE GRAY

2nd Unit Director
1st AD on Aerial & Plates Unit

Ecosse Films & Warner Bros

Exec: Paul Webster
Prod: Sarah Curtis
Prod: Douglas Rae

OUTLANDER

Series V

Left Bank Films for Starz

Exec: Andy Harries
Exec: Ronald D Moore
Exec: Maril Davis
Exec: Matthew B Roberts
Exec: Toni Graphia
Prod: Guy Tannerhill

THE SPANISH PRINCESS

Episodes 7 & 8

New Pictures for Starz

Exec: Matthew Graham
Prod: Andrea Dewsbery

OUTLANDER

Series IV

Episode 13

Left Bank Pictures for Starz

Exec: Ronald D Moore
Prod: David Brown

POLDARK

Series III

Episodes 3, 4 & 5

Mammoth Screen for BBC One

Exec: Damien Timmer
Exec: Karen Thrussell
Prod: Roopesh Parekh
Prod: Michael Ray

THE HALCYON

Episodes 1 & 2

Left Bank Pictures for ITV & Sony

Exec: Julie Clark
Exec: Sharon Hughff
Exec: Andy Harries
Exec: Jack Lothian
Prod: Chris Croucher

BEOWULF

Series I

Episdoes 5 & 8

ITV Studios

Exec: Tim Haines
Exec: Katie Newman
Exec: James Dormer
Exec: Steve Frost
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

CROSSING LINES

Series II

Episode 9

Tandem Communications for NBC

Exec: Rola Bauer
Prod: Moritz Polter
Prod: Charles S Carroll

DOCTOR WHO

Series VII

'Clarence and the Whisperman'
'Nightmare in Silver'

BBC Studios

Exec: Steven Moffat
Prod: Marcus Wilson

DCI BANKS

Series III

Episodes 5 & 6

Left Bank Pictures for ITV

Exec: Andy Harries
Prod: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd

STRIKE BACK

Series III & IV

2nd Unit Director

Left Bank Pictures for Sky, HBO & Cinemax

Exec: Andy Harries
Exec: Huw Kennair Jones
Prod: Trevor Hopkins
Prod: Chris Thompson
Prod: Michael Casey

TRINITY

Episodes 4, 5 & 6

Roughcut Television for ITV2

Exec: Ash Atalla
Prod: Sue Howells

ECHO BEACH

Episodes 1,2 & 3 (2nd Unit Director)
Episodes 4, 5 & 6 (Director)

Kudos Film and Television for ITV

Exec: Jane Featherstone
Exec: Tony Jordan
Exec: Alison Jackson
Prod: Howard Burch

DREAM TEAM

Series IX

Epsiode 9

Hewland International for Sky One

Exec: Carson Black
Prod: Sarah Conway

THE MYSTI SHOW

Series I & II

Season 1: Episodes 18, 19, 20 & 21
Season 2: Episodes 4, 5, 8 & 9

Mystical Productions for BBC

Exec: Debbie Gray
Exec: David Wong
Prod: Michael Connock

WILLIAM & MARY

Series II & III

Season 2: Episodes 3 & 4 (1st AD)
Season 3: Episode 4 (2nd Unit Director)

Granada Television for ITV

Exec: Michelle Buck
Prod: Trevor Hopkins

PRIME SUSPECT 6: THE LAST WITNESS

Episodes 1 & 2

Granada Television

Prod: David Boulter
Dir: Tom Hooper

HOPE & GLORY

Episode 5

BBC Studios

Prod: Nick Brown
Dir: Kenny Glenaan

INSIDERS

Episodes 3, 4, 6 & 6

BBC Studios

Prod: Nick Brown
Dir: Danny Hiller

BEAUTY

Single drama

London Weekend Television

Prod: Margot Gaven Duffy
Dir: Ben Bolt

STATE OF PLAY

6x60'

Endor Productions for BBC

Prod: Hiliary Bevan Jones
Dir: David Yates

HAPPINESS

Series II

6x30'

BBC Studios

Prod: Rosemary McGowan
Prod: Paul Whitehouse
Prod: David Cummings
Dir: Declan Lowney

LOVING YOU

Single drama

Granada Television

Prod: Margaret Enefer
Dir: Jean Stewart

THE SLEEPER

2x60'

BBC Studios

Prod: Joy Spink
Dir: Stuart Orme

METROPOLIS

2x30'

Granada Television

Prod: Glen Wilhide
Prod: Jennie Osbourn
Dir: Glen Wilhide
Dir: Tim Whitby

BIG BAD WORLD

Series I

Episodes 1, 2, 5 & 6

Carlton Television

Prod: Sarah Wilson
Dir: Udayan Prasad
Dir: Piers Haggard

MIRANDA

Feelgood Ficiton & Film4

Prod: Laurence Bowen
Dir: Marc Munden

ME WITHOUT YOU

Dakota Films

Prod: Finola Dwyer
Dir: Sandra Goldbacher

BEAUTIFUL MISTAKE

Hummingbird Productions

Prod: Gethin Scourfield
Prod: Phillip King
Dir: Marc Evans

PURE

Kudos Productions

Prod: Howard Burch
Dir: Gillies MacKinnon

THERE'S ONLY ONE JIMMY GRIMBLE

Impact Film & Sarah Radclyffe Productions

Prod: Jeremy Bolt
Prod: Alison Jackson
Prod: Sarah Radclyffe
Dir: John Hay

JANICE BEARD 45WPM

Dakota Films & Film Consortium

Prod: Judy Counihan
Dir: Claire Kilner

SIMON MAGUS

Silesia Films & Jones Company

Prod: Robert Jones
Dir: Gillies MacKinnon

HIDEOUS KINKY

Greenpoint Films

Prod: Ann Scott
Dir: Gillies MacKinnon

THE GOVERNESS

Parallax Pictures

Prod: Sarah Curtis
Dir: Sandra Goldbacher

THE GIFT

Tetra Films & BBC Screen One

Prod: Alan Horrox
Dir: Danny Hiller

DAD SAVAGE

Polygram Entertainment

Prod: Gwyneth Lloyd
Prod: Robert Jones
Dir: Betsan Morris Evans