Susannah Binding Script Supervisor

Susannah has vast experience in all genres of High End TV drama, comedy and children’s drama - both in the UK and Worldwide. She has also shared her expertise, as an educator for trainee Script Supervisors funded by Screenskills.

Production Credits

SANDITION

Series III

8x60'

Red Planet Pictures
ITV

Prod: Ian Hogan
Dir: Jennie Paddon

SANDITON

Series II

8x60'

Red Planet Pictures
ITV

Prod: Amy Rodriquez
Dir: Ethosheia Hylton

OUTLAWS

Series I

6x60'

Big Talk Productions
BBC One
Amazon

Prod: Nickie Sault
Prod: Stephen Merchant
Dir: Stephen Merchant
Dir: John Butler

BRIDGERTON

2nd Unit, Dailies, Splinters

Shondaland
Netflix

Prod: Sarada McDermott
Prod: Dee Koppang O’Leary
Dir: Alrich Riley

THE PALE HORSE

2x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Prod: Ado Yoshizaki Cassuto
Dir: Leonora Lonsdale

THE TRIAL OF CHRISTINE KEELER

6x60'

Ecosse Films
BBC One

Prod: Rebecca Ferguson
Dir: Leanne Welham

HIS DARK MATERIALS

Series II

Additional Script Supervisor
8x60' / 2 weeks

Bad Wolf
HBO
BBC One

Prod: Roopesh Parekh
Dir: Leanne Welham

MISTER WINNER

6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Richard Webb
Dir: Andrew Chaplin

IS THIS SEXUAL HARRASMENT?

Docu-drama

BBC Three

Prod: Alison Sterling
Dir: Pier Wilkie

THERE SHE GOES

Pilot

Merman
BBC Four
BBC Two

Prod: Lucy Armitage
Dir: Simon Hynd

WILL

10x60'

Turner Network

Prod: Andrew Wood
Dir: Shekhar Kapur

DEATH IN PARADISE

Series VII

8x60'

Red Planet Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Sue Howells
Dir: Sarah Walker
Dir: Ian Barnes
Dir: Stewart Svaasand
Dir: Jonathan Gershfield

LINE OF DUTY

Series IV

6x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Cait Collins
Dir: John Strickland
Dir: Jed Mercurio

BALLOT MONKEYS

5x30'

Hat Trick Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Debbie Pisani
Dir: Andy Hamilton
Dir: Guy Jenkin
Dir: Jimmy Mulville
Dir: Paul Schlesinger

THE BASTARD EXECUTIONER

Dailies

FX Network

Prod: Jon Paré
Dir: Paris Barclay

THE LIVING AND THE DEAD

Dailies

BBC America

Prod: Eliza Mellor
Dir: Alice Troughton

TROLLIED

Series I - VI

8x30'

Roughcut TV
Sky One

Prod: Rebecca Murrell
Prod: Rachel Salter
Prod: Alexander Smith
Dir: Paul Murphy
Dir: Paul Harrison
Dir: Paul Walker
Dir: Jonathan Gershfield

CRASHING

6x30'

Big Talk Productions
Netflix

Prod: Josh Cole
Dir: George Kane

YOU, ME AND THEM

6x30'

Hat Trick Productions
UK TV

Prod: Angela Sinden
Dir: Simon Hynd

MURDER IN SUCCESSVILLE

6x30'

Tiger Aspect Productions
BBC Three

Prod: Andy Bereton
Dir: James De Frond

MILTON JONES'S HOUSE OF ROOMS

Pilot

Objective Productions
Channel 4

Prod: Lee Hupfield
Dir: Ben Palmer

SPACE ARK

Pilot

Hat Trick Productions
BBC One

Prod: Mollie Freedman
Dir: James De Frond

WIZARDS VS ALIENS

Series III

10x30'

BBC Wales

LP: Steffan Morris
Dir: Mark Everest

GALAVANT

Dailies

ABC Studios

Exec: Dan Fogelman
Exec: Jessie Nelson
Dir: Chris Koch
Dir: James Griffiths

GRANTCHESTER

Series I

Episode 4

Kudos Productions
ITV

Prod: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd
Dir: Jill Robertson

ATLANTIS

Dailies

Little Monster Films
BBC One

Prod: Julian Murphy
Dir: Julian Murphy

THE OUTCAST

Dailies

Blueprint Pictures
BBC One

Prod: Graham Broadbent
Prod: Celia Duval
Dir: Iain Softley

KISS OF DEATH

Feature Film

BBC

Prod: Jane Steventon
Dir: Paul Unwin

TALKING TO THE DEAD

2x60'

Bonafide Films
Sky One

Prod: Elwen Rowlands
Dir: China Moo-Young

SOME DOGS BITE

Feature Film

Kindle Entertainment

Prod: Sarah Fielden
Dir: Marc Munden

BONEKICKERS

6x60'

Mammoth Screen
BBC One

Prod: Rhonda Smith
Dir: Nick Hurran

TORCHWOOD

Series I

13x60'

BBC Studios
BBC One

Prod: Richard Stokes
Dir: Alice Troughton
Dir: Ashley Way

GIRLS IN LOVE

13x30'

ITV Studios

Prod: Diane Whitley
Dir: Indra Bhose

NY-LON

7x60'

Touchpaper Television
Channel 4

Prod: Peter Norris
Dir: Peter Norris

TYRANT

Series I

Episode 1

FX Network

Prod: Ron Bozman
Dir: David Yates

SEA OF SOULS

BBC Scotland

Prod: Phil Collinson
Dir: Richard Laxton