Suzanne Barnes Costume Designer

BEFORE EL FINÂ

Bearlift Films

Exec: Daniel C. Smith
Exec: Joanne Cregg Smith
Exec: Giovanni Spinelli
Exec: Tullan Holmqvist
Prod: Nathan Buck
Prod: Christina Mallet
Dir: Nathan Buck

CLEMENCY

ACE Pictures Entertainment

Exec: Annie Chang
Exec: Johnny Chang
Exec: Calvin Choong
Exec: Emma Lee
Exec: Regina K.Scully
Exec: Alfre Woodard
Exec: Kathryn Bostic.
CoProd: Fiona Walsh Heinz
Prod: Bronwyn Cornelius
Prod: Julian Cautherley
Prod: Timur Bekbosunov
Prod: Peter Wong
Dir: Chinonye Chukwu

Winner – Sundance Film Festival, Grand Jury Prize

FAITH

Greyshack Films

Exec: Stephen Bailey
Exec: Brian Geraghty
Exec: Gill Holland
Exec: David Moscow
Exec: Todd Remis
CoProd: Fred Koschmann
CoProd: Richard Hama
Prod: Mike S. Ryan
Prod: Eli Daughdrill
Prod: Sharri Hefner.
Dir: Elias Daughdrill

Official Selection – Indie Memphis Film Festival, Narrative Competition

GUTTERBEE

Pro Tempore Film

Prod: Ulrich Thomsen
Prod: Henrik Puggaard,
Prod: Steve Bakken
Dir: Ulrich Thomsen

Official Selection – Tallinn Black Night Film Festival, Grand Prix Best Film

LUST LIFE LOVE

Immortality Productions

Prod: Stephanie Sellars
Prod: Alena Svyatova.
Co-Prod: Sola Fasehun
Co-Prod: Simon Taufique
Dir: Benjamin Fueuer
Dir: Stephanie Sellars

HEX

Nautican Entertainment
Brillstein Entertainment Partners

Exec: Jai Khanna
Exec: Paul Pan
Prod: Steve Bakken
Prod: Christian Piers Betley
Dir: Jennifer Morrison

SUN DOGS

Fábrica de Cine
Caviar

Exec: Dickey Abedon
Exec: Prithvi Chavan
Exec: Madeline Samit
Exec: Jasper Thomlinson
Prod: Andrew Carlberg
Prod: Bert Hamelinck
Prod: Gastón Pavlovich
Prod: Manu Gargi
Prod: Anthony Tambakis
Dir: Jennifer Morrison

Winner – Savannah Film Festival, Best Narrative Feature

JUST WITHIN REACH

Anna B Productions

Exec: Greg Orvis
Prod: Hope Newman
Dir: Anna Bamberger

FIXED

Fluid Film

Prod: Nina Leidersdorff
Prod: Bryan Erwin
Dir: Alonso Mayo

NEVER HERE

Before the Door Pictures

Exec: Neal Dodson
Exec: Luke Daniels
Exec: Zachary Quinto
Exec: Alex Dong
Exec: Erika Hampson,
Exec: Greg Ainsworth
Exec: Alvin Chau
Exec: Brandon K. Hogan
Exec: Dan Milne
Exec: Subi Liang
Exec: Ho-Cheung Pang
Exec: Alan Pao
Co-Prod: Kerri Hundley,
Co-Prod: Jonathan Gardner
Prod: Camille Thoman,
Prod: Bronwyn Cornelius
Prod: Julian Cautherley
Prod: Radium Cheung
Prod: Corey Moosa
Prod: Elizabeth Yng-Wong
Dir: Camille Thoman

Nominated – Los Angeles Film Festival, US Fiction Award

THE BACHELORS

Assistant Costume Designer

Matt Baer Films
Windowseat Entertainment

Exec Producers: Ryan Dorff, Leo Kiely.
Exec Producers: Ryan Dorff, Leo Kiely.
Prod: Matthew Baer
Prod: William Leo Kiely IV
Prod: Bill Kiely
Prod: Joseph McKelheer
Prod: George Parra
Dir: Kurt Voelker
Costume Designer: Camille Benda

Winner – San Diego Intl Film Festival, Best Narrative Feature

APARTMENT 407

Development Hell Pictures

Prod: Frida Farrell
Prod: Glynn Turner
Co-Prod: Patrick G. Ingram
Dir: Rudolf Buitendach

Winner – San Diego Intl Film Festival, Breakthrough Feature

IN EMBRYO

Pro Tempore Film

Exec: Ulrich Thomsen,
Exec: Henrik Puggaard
CoProd: Alan Chu
Prod: Ulrich Thomsen
Prod: Steve Bakken
Prod: Nina Leidersdorff
Dir: Ulrich Thomsen

Nominated – Shanghai Film Festival, Golden Goblet / Best Film

SUICIDE NOTE

MarVista Entertainment

Exec: Elizabeth Snoderly
Exec: Fernando Szew
Prod: Jake Helgren
Dir: Jake Helgren

WHERE THE ROAD RUNS OUT

Cotton Tree Productions

Exec: Isaach De Bankolé
Prod: Karin S. de Boer
Prod: Rudolf Buitendach.
Dir: Rudolf Buitendach

Winner – San Diego Intl Film Festival, Best Narrative

DARK HEARTS

Boundless Pictures

Exec: Jack Bowyer
Exec: Morris Ruskin
Exec: Larry Schapiro
Prod: Christian Piers Betley
Prod: Kees Van Oostrum
Prod: Alexis Varouxakis.
CoProd: Elaine Dysinger.
Dir: Rudolf Buitendach

Nominated – Raindance Film Festival, Jury Prize, International Feature

REKINDLE

Original Feature Co

Prod: Marios Hamboulides
Prod: Darren Litten
Dir: Marios Hamboulides

EMR

Cottonpolis Films
Dogwoof Pictures

Exec: Mark Foligno
Exec: Angad Paul
Prod: James Erskine
Prod: John Lentaigne
Prod: George Calil
Dir: James Erskine

Winner – Raindance Film Festival, Best Narrative Feature Film

THE HONEYTRAP

Triboro Pictures

Exec: Walter Gamper
Exec: Hugo Edwards
Exec: Juerg Schneebeli
Prod: Madeleine Lim
CoProd: Michael G. Gunther
Dir: Michael Gunther

MONARCH

Walsh Bros

Exec: David Walsh
Exec: Maura Walsh
Prod John Walsh
Dir: John Walsh

DOT KILL

Assistant Costume Designer

Lucky UKFS

Exec: Armand Assante
Prod: Robert Malkani
Prod: Philippe Martinez
Prod: Alan Latham
Prod: Andrew Charas
Prod: Douglas W. Miller
Co-Prod: Colin McKeown
Co-Prod: Stefan Jonas
Costume Designer: Marianne Agertoft
Dir: John Irvin

HIGH SPEED

Assistant Costume Designer (UK - Reshoots)

A Classic Film Production

Exec: Gina Mari.
Prod: Silvio Muraglia.
Dir: Jeff Jensen
Costume Designer: Elvis Davis

DANGEROUS PARKING

Assistant Costume Designer

Corniche Pictures

Exec: Hani Farsi
Exec: Jonathan Channon.
Prod: Peter Howitt
Prod: Richard Johns.
Dir: Peter Howitt
Costume Designer: Angela Billows

DAYBREAK

Assistant Costume Designer
Episodes 1, 2 3 & 4

NETFLIX

Exec: Jeff Fierson
Prod: Michael J Malone
Dir: Brad Peyton
Costume Designer: Michael Ground

SNOWFALL

Assistant Costume Designer
Pilot

Groundswell
FX Network

Exec: Michael London
Exec: John Singleton
Costume Designer: Patia Prouty